Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates creative artworks by students at his Bilaspur rally
06 OCT 2022 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared creative artworks by two students at the Prime Minister’s address in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh. The Prime Minister thanked the students for the creative portraits.
Quoting a tweet by a journalist, Dr Ashwini Sharma, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Creative…thank you Umang and Poonam.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ તેમની બિલાસપુર રેલીમાં વિદ્યાર્થીઓ દ્વારા રજૂ સર્જનાત્મક કલાકૃતિઓની પ્રશંસા કરી
06 OCT 2022 3:11PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ હિમાચલ પ્રદેશના બિલાસપુરમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીના સંબોધનમાં બે વિદ્યાર્થીઓ દ્વારા રચિત સર્જનાત્મક કલાકૃતિઓ શેર કરી છે. વડા પ્રધાને સર્જનાત્મક ચિત્રો માટે વિદ્યાર્થીઓનો આભાર માન્યો હતો.
એક પત્રકાર, ડૉ. અશ્વિની શર્માની ટ્વીટને ટાંકીને, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"ક્રિએટિવ... આભાર ઉમંગ અને પૂનમ."