Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates creative artworks by students at his Bilaspur rally
06 OCT 2022 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared creative artworks by two students at the Prime Minister’s address in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh. The Prime Minister thanked the students for the creative portraits.
Quoting a tweet by a journalist, Dr Ashwini Sharma, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Creative…thank you Umang and Poonam.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपनी बिलासपुर रैली में छात्रों की रचनात्मक कलाकृतियों की सराहना की
06 OCT 2022 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हिमाचल प्रदेश के बिलासपुर में अपने संबोधन के दौरान उपस्थित दो छात्रों की रचनात्मक कलाकृतियों को साझा किया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने इन रचनात्मक चित्रों के लिए उन दोनों छात्रों को धन्यवाद दिया।
एक पत्रकार, डॉ. अश्विनी शर्मा, के एक ट्वीट का हवाला देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“रचनात्मक ... धन्यवाद उमंग और पूनम।”