Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates creative artworks by students at his Bilaspur rally
06 OCT 2022 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared creative artworks by two students at the Prime Minister’s address in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh. The Prime Minister thanked the students for the creative portraits.
Quoting a tweet by a journalist, Dr Ashwini Sharma, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Creative…thank you Umang and Poonam.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিলাসপুর র‍্যালিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী পড়ুয়াদের সৃজনশীল শিল্পকর্মের প্রশংসা করেছেন
06 OCT 2022 3:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হিমাচল প্রদেশের বিলাসপুরে তাঁর ভাষণে দুই পড়ুয়ার করা সৃজনশীল শিল্পকর্ম সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই সৃজনশীল ছবির জন্য পড়ুয়াদের ধন্যবাদ জানান।
সাংবাদিক ডঃ অশ্বিনী শর্মার ট্যুইটকে উদ্ধৃত করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইটে বলেন, “সৃজনশীল….উমঙ্গ ও পুণম’কে ধন্যবাদ”।