Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone and dedicates to the nation multiple projects worth over Rs 3650 crores in Luhnu, Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh
PM dedicates AIIMS Bilaspur to the nation
PM inaugurates Government Hydro Engineering College at Bandla
PM lays foundation stone of Medical Device Park at Nalagarh
PM lays foundation stone of project for four laning of National Highway worth over Rs 1690 crores
“Fortunate to have been a part of Himachal Pradesh's development journey”
“Our government definitely dedicates the project for which we lay the foundation stone”
“Himachal plays a crucial role in 'Rashtra Raksha', and now with the newly inaugurated AIIMS at Bilaspur, it will also play pivotal role in 'Jeevan Raksha'”
“Ensuring dignity of life for all is our government's priority”
“Happiness, convenience, respect and safety of women are the foremost priorities of the double engine government”
“Made in India 5G services have started, and the benefits will be available in Himachal very soon”
05 OCT 2022 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone of around 31 km long project for four laning of the National Highway from Pinjore to Nalagarh on NH-105, worth over Rs. 1690 crore today. The Prime Minister dedicated to the nation, AIIMS, Bilaspur. The Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone of the Medical Device Park at Nalagarh, which will be built at a cost of about Rs 350 crores. The Prime Minister further inaugurated the Government Hydro Engineering College at Bandla.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister greeted everyone on the auspicious occasion of Vijaya Dashmi. He said this auspicious festival will give new energy to everyone to walk on the path of the pledged ‘Panch Pran’ while overcoming every obstacle. He said that good fortune of getting the opportunity to be in Himachal for Vijaya Dashmi augurs well for every future victory.
The Prime Minister remarked that Bilaspur has received a double gift of health and education. He expressed gratitude to have got the opportunity to participate in the Kullu Dussehra and said that he will pray to Bhagwan Raghunath Ji for the welfare of the nation. The Prime Minister also reminisced about old times when he and his associates used to work and live in the area. He said, “I am fortunate to have been a part of Himachal Pradesh's development journey”.
Remarking on the developments that have happened over the past years in Himachal Pradesh, the Prime Minister said that it is the vote of the people that are solely responsible for all the developments. He gave the credit to people's confidence in the state and the centre that has propelled all the development work.
He said that for a very long time the thinking was that facilities like education, roads, industries, hospitals are meant for big cities only. As far as hilly areas were concerned, even the basic facilities reached there last. This, the Prime Minister said, created a huge imbalance in the development of the country. He continued, that people of Himachal Pradesh were forced to go to Chandigarh or Delhi for small issues. However, in the last 8 years, the double-engine government changed all that. The Prime Minister said that today Himachal Pradesh is equipped with Central universities like IIT, IIM and IIIT. Shri Modi further added that AIIMS, Bilaspur being the apex of medical education in India will add to the glory of Bilaspur. “In the last eight years, Himachal Pradesh has scaled new heights of development”, the Prime Minister added.
The Prime Minister highlighted the changed style of functioning in the government as now foundation stones are laid with a clear timeline of dedication of projects.
Talking about the contribution of Himachal Pradesh to nation-building, the Prime Minister informed that the state plays a crucial role in 'Rashtra Raksha', and now with the newly inaugurated AIIMS at Bilaspur, it will also play pivotal role in 'Jeevan Raksha'. The Prime Minister complimented the Health Ministry and the state government for timely completion despite the challenge of the pandemic.
The Prime Minister observed that it is a moment of pride for the people of Himachal Pradesh as it is one of the three states that have been selected for the Bulk Drugs Park. Himachal Pradesh is also one of the four states that have been selected for Medical Devices Park and the Nalagarh Medical Device Park is part of this. “This is the land of the brave and I am indebted to this land”, the Prime Minister said.
Highlighting the medical tourism aspect, the Prime Minister said that Himachal Pradesh has endless opportunities. The Prime Minister said that the air, the environment and the herb of the state can be a source of a plethora of benefits for the state.
Highlighting the efforts of the government to ensure Ease of Living for the poor and middle class, the Prime Minister remarked that efforts are being made to make hospitals available at remote locations and minimize the expenses of medical bills. That is why we are working on a seamless connectivity from AIIMS to critical care in district hospitals and wellness centers in the villages. Ayushman Bharat scheme is providing most of the families in the state free treatment upto 5 lakh rupees. More than 3 crore patients all over the country and 1.5 lakh beneficiaries have come from Himachal. Government has spent more than 45,000 crore all over the country, saving about 90,000 crore rupees of the patients.
The Prime Minister said that the foundations of the double-engine government are laid on providing happiness, accessibility, dignity, protection and health to our mothers, sisters and daughters.“Ensuring dignity of life for all is our government's priority”, the Prime Minister said. He listed measures like toilet construction, free gas connection, sanitary pad distribution scheme, Matru Vandana Yojana and Har Ghar Jal campaign for the empowerment of mothers and sisters.
The Prime Minister complimented the Chief Minister and his team for implementing the central schemes with spirit and speed and also expanding their scope. He praised the speed of implementation of schemes like Har Ghar Jal, and social security schemes like pension. Similarly, many families in Himachal have benefited greatly from One Rank One Pension. He lauded the state for being the first state to complete a cent per cent Corona vaccination.
“Himachal is a land of opportunities”, the Prime Minister remarked. He informed everyone that the state produces electricity, has fertile land and has endless employment opportunities due to tourism. The Prime Minister interjected that it was the lack of better connectivity that acted as the biggest hurdle in front of these opportunities. “Since 2014, efforts are being made to reach the best infrastructure in Himachal Pradesh from village to village”, he added. The Prime Minister pointed out that the work of widening the roads of Himachal is also going on all around. “At present, about 50 thousand crore rupees are being spent on connectivity works in Himachal”, he added, “When the work of four laning of Pinjore to Nalagarh highway will be completed, then industrial areas of Nalagarh and Baddi will not only be benefitted but passengers going from Chandigarh and Ambala towards Bilaspur, Mandi and Manali will also get avail the benefits. “A network of tunnels is also being laid to free the people of Himachal from the winding roads”, the Prime Minister added.
Pointing out the latest developments in Digital India, the Prime Minister said that unprecedented work has also been done in Himachal regarding digital connectivity. “In the last 8 years, Made in India mobile phones have also become cheap and have also brought the network to the villages”, he added. Himachal Pradesh is also moving very fast in digital transactions due to better 4G connectivity. “If anyone is benefiting the most from Digital India, then it is you, the people of Himachal”, he said. The Prime Minister informed that due to this paying bills, bank-related work, admissions, applications etc take only minimal time.
Throwing light on 5G developments in the country, the Prime Minister said, “Now for the first time in the country, Made in India 5G services have also started, and the benefits will be made available to Himachal very soon.” He further informed that after the change of drone rules in India, their use for transportation is going to increase a lot while the education, health, agriculture and tourism sectors will also reap great benefits from this. He praised Himachal Pradesh for being the first state to come out with a drone policy. “We are striving for a type of development that increases the convenience of every citizen, and every citizen is connected with prosperity. This will prove the resolve of a developed India, and a developed Himachal Pradesh”, the Prime Minister concluded.
Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh, Shri Jai Ram Thakur, Governor of Himachal Pradesh, Shri Rajendra Vishwanath Arlekar, Union Minister, Shri Anurag Thakur, Member of Parliament and BJP National President, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda and Member of Parliament and BJP State President, Shri Suresh Kumar Kashyap were those present on the occasion.
Background
Multiple Projects in Himachal Pradesh
31 km long project for four laning of the National Highway from Pinjore to Nalagarh on NH-105 for which the foundation stone was laid today, is worth over Rs. 1690 crore. The project road is a major connecting link for the traffic from Ambala, Chandigarh, Panchkula and Solan /Shimla going towards Bilaspur, Mandi and Manali. About 18 km stretch of this four-lane national highway falls under Himachal Pradesh and the remaining portion falls in Haryana. This highway will ensure better transport facilities in Nalagarh-Baddi, the industrial hub of Himachal Pradesh, and will also give a fillip to further industrial development in the region. It will also boost tourism in the state.
AIIMS Bilaspur
The Prime Minister's vision and commitment to strengthening health services across the country are being showcased again through the dedication of AIIMS Bilaspur to the nation. The foundation stone of the hospital was also laid by the Prime Minister in October 2017 and is being established under the Central sector scheme Pradhan Mantri Swasthya Suraksha Yojana.
AIIMS Bilaspur, constructed at a cost of more than Rs 1470 crore, is a state-of-the-art hospital with 18 speciality & 17 super speciality departments, 18 modular operation theatres, and 750 beds with 64 ICU beds. Spread over 247 acres, the hospital is equipped with 24 hours emergency and dialysis facilities, modern diagnostic machines like ultrasonography, CT scan, MRI etc, Amrit Pharmacy & Jan Aushadhi Kendra and also a 30 bedded AYUSH block. The Hospital has also set up the Centre for Digital Health to provide health services in the tribal and inaccessible tribal areas of Himachal Pradesh. Also, specialist health services will be provided by the hospital through health camps in the inaccessible tribal and high Himalayan regions like Kaza, Saluni, and Keylong. The hospital will admit 100 students for MBBS courses and 60 students for nursing courses every year.
Government Hydro Engineering College, Bandla
The Prime Minister inaugurated the Government Hydro Engineering College at Bandla. Costing about Rs 140 crores, the college will help make available trained manpower for hydropower projects, in which Himachal Pradesh is one of the leading states. It will help in upskilling the youth and providing ample job opportunities in the hydropower sector.
Medical Device Park, Nalagarh
The Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone of the Medical Device Park at Nalagarh, which will be built at a cost of about Rs 350 crores. MoUs of more than Rs. 800 crores have already been signed for setting up industries in this Medical Device Park. The project will significantly enhance employment opportunities in the region.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے لوہنو ، بلاسپور، ہماچل پردیش میں 3650 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت والے کئی پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور قوم کے لئے وقف کیا
وزیراعظم نے ایمس بلاسپور کو قوم کیلئے وقف کیا
وزیراعظم نے بندلا میں گورنمنٹ ہائیڈرو انجینئرنگ کالج کا افتتاح کیا
وزیراعظم نے نالا گڑھ میں میڈیکل ڈیوائز پارک کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا
وزیراعظم نے قومی شاہراہ کو چارلین کا بنانے کے لئے پروجیکٹ کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ اس پروجیکٹ پر 1690 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت آئے گی
‘‘ ہماچل پردیش کی ترقی کے سفر کا حصہ بننے پر میں خود کو خوش قسمت سمجھتا ہوں’’
‘‘ ہماری حکومت وہ پروجیکٹ یقیناً قوم کے لئے وقف کرتی ہے، جس کا ہم نے سنگ بنیاد رکھا ہو’’
‘‘ راشٹر رکشا میں ہماچل پردیش کلیدی رول ادا کرتا ہے اور اب بلاسپور میں نئے افتتاح شدہ ایمس کے ساتھ یہ جیون رکشا میں بھی اہم رول ادا کرے گا’’
‘‘ہر شہری کے لئے با وقار زندگی کو یقینی بنانا ہماری حکومت کی ترجیح ہے’’
‘‘خوشی، سہولیات، احترام اور خواتین کی حفاظت ڈبل انجن گورنمنٹ کی اعلیٰ ترین ترجیحات ہیں’’
‘‘میڈ ان انڈیا 5-جی خدمات شرو ع ہو گئی ہیں اور ہماچل کو بھی بہت جلد اس کے فائدے پہنچیں گے’’
05 OCT 2022 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج قومی شاہراہ 105 پر پنجور سے نالا گڑھ تک قومی شاہراہ کو چار لین کا بنانے کے لئے 1690 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت والے تقریباً 31 کلو میٹر طویل پروجیکٹ کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ وزیراعظم نے ایمس بلاسپور کو قوم کےلئے وقف کیا۔ وزیراعظم نے نالا گڑھ میں میڈیکل ڈیوائز پارک کا بھی سنگ بنیاد رکھا، جو 350 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تعمیر کرایا جائے گا۔ وزیراعظم نے بندلا میں گورنمنٹ ہائیڈرو انجینئرنگ کالج کا افتتاح کیا۔
حاضرین سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے تمام لوگوں کو وجے دشمی کی مبارکباد دی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ مبارک تہوار ہر کسی کو ہر رکاوٹ کو پار کرتے ہوئےپنچ پرن کی راہ پر چلنے کے لئے نئی توانائی دے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وجے دشمی کے مبارک موقع پر ہماچل پردیش میں موجودگی آنے والی کامیابیوں کا پیش خیمہ ثابت ہوگی۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ بلاسپور کو صحت اور تعلیم کا دوہرا تحفہ ملا ہے۔ انہوں نے کلو دسہرہ میں شامل ہونے کا موقع ملنے پر اظہار تشکر کیااور کہا کہ وہ بھگوان رگھوناتھ جی سے قومی کی بہبود کے لئے دعاء کریں گے۔ وزیراعظم نے پرانے وقت کو یاد کیا، جب وہ اور ان کے ساتھی اس علاقے میں رہتے تھے اور یہاں کام کرتے تھے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ‘‘ ہماچل پردیش کی ترقی کے سفر کا حصہ بننے پر وہ خود کو خوش قسمت سمجھتے ہیں۔
ہماچل پردیش میں گزشتہ برسوں میں ہوئی ترقی کی بات کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ یہ عوام کے ووٹ ہی ہیں، جو اس پوری ترقی کے ذمہ دار ہیں۔ انہوں کہا کہ ریاستی عوام ریاست اور مرکز پر جس طرح سے اعتماد کرتے ہیں اس سے ترقی کی راہ ہموار ہوئی ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ بہت عرصے تک یہی سوچ پائی جاتی تھی کہ تعلیم، سڑکیں، صنعتیں اور اسپتال جیسی سہولیات صرف بڑے شہروں کے لئے ہیں۔ جہاں تک پہاڑی علاقوں کا تعلق ہے، بنیادی سہولیات سب سے آخر میں وہاں تک پہنچتی تھیں۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ اس وجہ سے ملک کی ترقی میں زبردست عدم توازن آ گیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہماچل پردیش کے عوام کو چھوٹی چھوٹی ضرورتوں کے لئے بھی چنڈی گڑھ یا دہلی جانا پڑتا تھا، لیکن گزشتہ 8 برسوں میں ڈبل انجن گورنمنٹ نے سب کچھ تبدیل کر دیا۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ آج ہماچل پردیش میں آئی آئی آئی ٹی، آئی آئی ایم اور آئی آئی آئی ٹی جیسی مرکزی یونیورسٹیاں موجود ہیں۔ جناب مودی نے مزید کہا کہ ایمس، بلاسپور ہندوستان میں میڈیکل تعلیم کا اعلیٰ ترین ادارہ ہونے کی وجہ سے بلاسپور کے وقار کو بڑھائے گا۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ گزشتہ 8 برسوں میں ہماچل پردیش نے ترقی کی نئی بلندیاں سر کی ہیں۔
وزیراعظم نے حکومت کے کام کاج میں تبدیلیوں کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ اب سنگ بنیاد طے شدہ مدت کے تحت رکھی جاتی ہے تاکہ وقت پر انہیں قوم کو وقف کیا جائے۔
قومی کی تعمیر میں ہماچل پردیش کے حصے کی بات کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے مطلع کیا کہ ریاست راشٹر رکشا میں کلیدی رول ادا کرتی ہے اور اب بلاسپور میں ایمس کا افتتاح ہونے سے یہ ریاست جیون رکشا میں بھی اہم رول ادا کرے گی۔ وزیراعظم نے وزارت صحت اور ریاستی حکومت کی تعریف کی کہ انہوں نے عالمی وبا کے باوجود بروقت تکمیل کی۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ہماچل پردیش کے عوام کے لئے فخر کا لمحہ ہے کہ وہ ان تین ریاستوں میں شامل ہے، جنہیں بَلک ڈرگس پارک کے لئے منتخب کیا گیا ہے۔ ہماچل پردیش کو ان چار ریاستوں میں سے ایک ہونے کا فخر بھی حاصل ہے، جنہیں میڈیکل ڈیوائز پارک کے لئے چنا گیا ہے اور نالاگڑھ ڈیوائز پارک اس کا حصہ ہے۔ یہ بہادروں کی دھرتی ہے اور میں اس سرزمین کا احسانمند ہوں۔
میڈیکل ٹورزم کے پہلو کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ہماچل پردیش میں انگنت مواقع ہیں۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ یہاں کی ہوا، ماحول اور ریاست کی جڑی بوٹیاں ریاست کے لئے بے انتہا فائدوں کا سبب بن سکتی ہیں۔
غریبوں اور متوسط طبقے کی زندگی میں آسانیاں لانے کی حکومت کی کوششوں کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ دوردراز کے علاقوں میں اسپتال دستیاب کرنے کی کوشش کی جا رہی ہے تاکہ عوام کے طبی اخراجات کو کم کیا جا سکے۔ اسی وجہ سے ہم ڈسٹرکٹ اسپتالوں اور گاؤوں میں طبی نگہداشت مراکز کو ایمس سے جوڑنے پر کام کر رہے ہیں۔ آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم کے تحت ریاست کے زیادہ تر کنبوں کو پانچ لاکھ روپے تک کے مفت علاج کی سہولت ہے۔ ملک بھر میں تین کروڑ سے زیادہ مریضوں میں سے ڈیڑھ لاکھ مستفیدین ہماچل پردیش کے ہیں۔ حکومت نے ملک بھر میں 45 ہزار کروڑ روپے خرچ کئے ہیں ناور اس طرح مریضوں کے تقریباً 90 ہزار کروڑ روپے بچائے ہیں۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ڈبل انجن گورنمنٹ کی بنیاد ساری ماؤں، بہنوں، بیٹیوں کی خوشی، رسائی، وقار اور صحت کو یقینی بنانے پر ہے۔ تمام لوگوں کو باوقار زندگی فراہم کرنا ہماری حکومت کی ترجیح ہے۔ انہوں نے ماؤں اور بہنوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے لئے بیت الخلاء کی تعمیر، مفت گیس کنکشن، سینٹری پیڈ کی مفت تقسیم کی اسکیم، ماتروندنا یوجنا اور ہر گھر جل مہم جیسے اقدامات کا ذکرکیا۔
وزیراعظم نے وزیراعلیٰ اور ان کی ٹیم کواس بات کے لئے مبارکباد دی کہ انہوں نے مرکزی اسکیموں پر تندہی اور صدق دلی سے عمل درآمد کرایا۔ انہوں نے ہر گھر جل اور پنشن جیسی سوشل سکیورٹی اسکیموں پر تیزی سے عمل درآمد کی تعریف کی۔ اس کے علاوہ ہماچل پردیش کے متعدد کنبوں کو ایک عہدہ -ایک پنشن سے زبردست فائدہ ہوا ہے۔ وزیراعظم نے ریاست کی اس بات کے لئے ستائش کی کہ اس نے کورونا ٹیکہ کاری میں سو فیصد کا نشانہ مکمل کر لیا۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ہماچل مواقع کی سرزمین ہے۔ انہوں نے حاضرین کو مطلع کیا کہ ریاست بجلی پیدا کرتی ہے، یہ زرخیز ہے اور سیاحت کی وجہ سے یہاں انگنت روزگار کے مواقع ہیں۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ بہتر کنکٹی ویٹی نہ ہونے کی وجہ سے ان مواقع کے سامنے رکاوٹیں کھڑی تھیں۔ 2014 کے بعد سے ہماچل پردیش میں گاؤں سے گاؤں تک بہترین بنیادی ڈھانچہ فراہم کرنے کی کوشش کی جا رہی ہے۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ہماچل پردیش میں سڑکوں کو چوڑا کرنے کا کام بھی جاری ہے۔ اس وقت ہماچل میں کنکٹوٹی پر 50 ہزار کروڑ روپے خرچ کئے جا رہے ہیں۔ پنجور سے نالاگڑھ ہائی وے کا چار لین کا کام جب مکمل ہو جائے گا، تو نالاگڑھ صنعتی علاقوں کو ہی فائدہ نہیں ہوگا، بلکہ چنڈی گڑھ اور امبالا سے بلاسپور؍ منڈی اور منالی جانے والے مسافروں کو بھی اس کے فائدے ملیں گے۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ہماچل کے عوام کو تیز ہواؤں والی سڑکوں سے محفوظ کرنے کے لئے سرنگوں کا جال بچھایا جا رہا ہے۔
ڈیجیٹل انڈیا میں تازہ ترین پیش رفت کی طرف اشارہ کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ہماچل میں بھی ڈیجیٹل کنیکٹیویٹی کے حوالے سے بے نظیر کام کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ پچھلے 8 برسوں میں میڈ ان انڈیا موبائل فون بھی سستے ہو گئے ہیں اور نیٹ ورک کو بھی دیہاتوںتک پہنچا دیا گیا ہے۔ بہتر 4جی کنیکٹیویٹی کی وجہ سے ہماچل پردیش بھی ڈیجیٹل لین دین میں بہت تیزی سے آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا سے اگر کوئی سب سے زیادہ فائدہ اٹھا رہا ہے تو وہ آپ ہیں،یعنی ہماچل کے لوگ۔وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ اس ادائیگی کے ان بلوں کی وجہ سے، بینک سے متعلق کام کاج، داخلے، درخواستیں وغیرہ نمٹانے میں کم سے کم وقت لگتا ہے۔
ملک میں 5جی کے آغاز پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اب ملک میں پہلی بار میڈ ان انڈیا 5جی خدمات بھی شروع ہو گئی ہیں اور بہت جلد اس کے فوائد ہماچل کو بھی دستیاب ہوں گے۔ انہوں نے مزید بتایا کہ ہندوستان میں ڈرون قوانین میں تبدیلی کے بعد نقل و حمل کے لئے ان کا استعمال بہت بڑھنے والا ہے جبکہ تعلیم، صحت، زراعت اور سیاحت کے شعبوں کو بھی اس سے کافی فائدہ حاصل ہوگا۔ انہوں نے ڈرون پالیسی اپنانے والی پہلی ریاست ہونے پر ہماچل پردیش کی تعریف کی اور کہا کہ ہم ایک ایسی ترقی کے لئے کوشاں ہیں جس سے ہر شہری کی سہولت میں اضافہ ہو اور ہر شہری خوشحالی سے مربوط ہو۔ یہ ایک ترقییافتہ ہندوستان اور ترقییافتہ ہماچل پردیش کے عزم کو آئینہ دار ہو گا۔
اس موقع پر ہماچل پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب جے رام ٹھاکر، ہماچل پردیش کے گورنر جناب راجندر وشواناتھ آرلیکر، مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر، پارلیمانی رکن اور بی جے پی کے قومی صدر جناب جگت پرکاش نڈا اور پارلیمانی رکن اور بی جے پی کے ریاستی صدر جناب سریش کمار کشیپ بھی موجود تھے۔
پس منظر
ہماچل پردیش میں متعدد پروجیکٹ
قومی شاہ راہ-105 پر پنجور سے نالہ گڑھ تک قومی شاہراہ کو چار لین والی کرنے کا 31 کلومیٹر طویل منصوبہ جس کا آج سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا ہے، اس کی مالیت 1690 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ ہے۔ یہ پراجیکٹ روڈ امبالہ، چندی گڑھ، پنچکولہ اور سولن/شملہ سے بلاس پور، منڈی اور منالی کی طرف جانے والی ٹریفک کے لیے ایک اہم رابطہ ہے۔
اس چار لین والی قومی شاہراہ کا تقریباً 18 کلومیٹر کا حصہ ہماچل پردیش کے تحت آتا ہے اور باقی حصے ہریانہ میں آتے ہیں۔ یہ شاہ راہ ہماچل پردیش کے صنعتی مرکز نالہ گڑھ-بڈی میں نقل و حمل کی بہتر سہولیات کو یقینی بنائے گی اور اس سے علاقے میں مزید صنعتی ترقی کو تقویت ملے گی۔ نیز اس سے ریاست میں سیاحت کو بھی فروغ حاصل ہو گا۔
ایمس بلاسپور
ملک بھر میں صحت کی خدمات کو مضبوط بنانے کے وزیر اعظم کا وژن اور عزم ایمس بلاس پور کو قوم کے تئیں وقف کرنے سے ایک بار پھر سامنے آیا ہے۔ اس اسپتال کا سنگ بنیاد بھی وزیر اعظم نے اکتوبر 2017 میں رکھا تھا۔ اسے مرکزی سیکٹر کی اسکیم پردھان منتری سوستھیا سُرکشا یوجنا کے تحت قائم کیا جا رہا ہے۔
ایمس بلاسپور 1470 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی لاگت سے تعمیر کیا گیا۔ یہ ایک جدید ترین اسپتال ہے جس میں 18 خصوصی اور 17 انتہائی خصوصی ڈیپارٹمنٹ، 18 ماڈیولر آپریشن تھیٹر اور 64 آئی سییو بستروں کے ساتھ 750 بستر ہیں۔ 247 ایکڑ پر پھیلا ہوا یہ اسپتال 24 گھنٹے ایمرجنسی اور ڈائیلاسز، تشخیص کی جدید مشینیں جیسے الٹراسونگرافی، سی ٹی اسکین، ایم آر آئی وغیرہ کی سہولیات سے لیس ہے۔ امرت فارمیسی اور جن اوشدھی کیندر اور 30 ​​بستروںوالاآیوش بلاک بھی ہے۔ اسپتال نے ہماچل پردیش کے قبائلی اور ناقابل رسائی قبائلی علاقوں میں صحت کیخدمات فراہم کرنے کے لئے ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ سینٹر بھی قائم کیا ہے۔ علاوہ ازیں اسپتال کی طرف سے ناقابل رسائی قبائلی اور بلند ہمالیائی خطوں جیسے کازہ، سلونی اور کیلونگ میں ہیلتھ کیمپوں کے ذریعے ماہر صحت کی خدمات فراہم کی جائیں گی۔ اسپتال ہر سال ایم بی بی ایس کورسز کے لئے 100 اور نرسنگ کورسز کے لئے 60 طلبہ کو داخل کرے گا۔
گورنمنٹ ہائیڈرو انجینئرنگ کالج، بندلہ
وزیراعظم نے بندلہ میں گورنمنٹ ہائیڈرو انجینئرنگ کالج کا افتتاح کیا۔ تقریباً 140 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے یہ کالج ہائیڈرو پاور پروجیکٹوں کے لیے تربیتیافتہ افرادی قوت مہیا کرنے میں مدد کرے گا۔ اس میں ہماچل پردیشسرکردہ ریاستوں میں سے ایک ہے۔ اس سے نوجوانوں کو ہنر مند بنانے اور پن بجلی کے شعبے میں روزگار کے وسیع مواقع فراہم کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔
میڈیکل ڈیوائس پارک، نالہ گڑھ
وزیر اعظم نے نالہ گڑھ میں میڈیکل ڈیوائس پارک کا بھی سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ اسے تقریباً 350 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تعمیر کیا جائے گا۔ اس میڈیکل ڈیوائس پارک میں صنعتیں لگانے کے لئے 800 کروڑ روپے سے زائد کے مفاہمت ناموں پر دستخط کئے جا چکے ہیں۔ اس پروجیکٹ سے خطے میں روزگار کے مواقع نمایاں طور پر بڑھیں گے۔
ش ح۔ ع س۔ ک ا