প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ লুহনু, বিলাসপুৰত ৩৬৫০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক ব্যয়ৰ একাধিক পৰিকল্পনাৰ শিলান্যাস আৰু লোকাৰ্পণ কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইমছ বিলাসপুৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰক সমৰ্পিত কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বন্দলাত চৰকাৰী হাইড্ৰো ইঞ্জিনিয়াৰিং কলেজ উদ্বোধন কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নালাগড়ত মেডিকেল ডিভাইচ পাৰ্কৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৬৯০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক ব্যয়েৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথক চাৰি লেনৰ বনোৱাৰ পৰিকল্পনাৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে
"মই নিৰন্তৰ হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ বিকাশ যাত্ৰাৰ সহযাত্ৰী হোৱাৰ সুযোগ পাইছো"
"আমাৰ চৰকাৰে নিশ্চিত ৰূপত সেই পৰিকল্পনাৰ লোকাৰ্পণ কৰে, যাৰ আমি শিলান্যাস কৰোঁ"
"ৰাষ্ট্ৰ ৰক্ষাত সদায়েই হিমাচলৰ বৃহৎ যোগদান আছে, আৰু এতিয়া বিলাসপুৰত নতুন এইমছ উদ্বোধনৰ লগে লগে, ই 'জীৱন ৰক্ষা'তো মহত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব"
"সকলোৰে বাবে জীৱনৰ গৰিমা সুনিশ্চিত কৰাটো আমাৰ চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰাথমিকতা"
"মাতৃ ভগ্নী কন্যাসকলৰ সুখ, সুবিধা, সন্মান, সুৰক্ষা আৰু স্বাস্থ্য ডবল ইঞ্জিন চৰকাৰৰ বহুত ডাঙৰ প্ৰাথমিকতা"
"মেড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া 5জি সেৱা আৰম্ভ হৈ গ'ল, আৰু শীঘ্ৰেই হিমাচলত লাভ উপলব্ধ হ'ব"
05 OCT 2022 2:33PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-১০৫ত পঞ্জৌৰৰ পৰা নালাগড়লৈকে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথক চাৰি লেনৰ বনোৱাৰ বাবে প্ৰায় ৩১ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল পৰিকল্পনাৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে, যাৰ ব্যয় ১৬৯০ কোটি টকা। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইমছ, বিলাসপুৰৰ লোকাৰ্পণ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নালাগড়ত ৩৫০ কোটি টকাৰ ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মিত হ'বলগা মেডিকেল ডিভাইচ পাৰ্কৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইয়াৰ পাছত বান্দলাত গভৰ্ণমেণ্ট হাইড্ৰো ইঞ্জিনিয়াৰিং কলেজৰ উদ্বোধন কৰে।
সভাত ভাষণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিজয়াদশমীৰ পৱিত্ৰ উপলক্ষত সকলোকে অভিনন্দন জনায়। তেওঁ কয় যে এই পৱিত্ৰ পৰ্বই সকলোকে প্ৰতিটো বাধা অতিক্ৰম কৰি সংকল্পিত 'পঞ্চ প্ৰতিজ্ঞা'ৰ পথত আগুৱাবলৈ নতুন শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিব। তেওঁ কয় যে বিজয়াদশমীৰ উপলক্ষত হিমাচললৈ অহাৰ সুযোগ পোৱাটো ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰতিটো জয়ৰ বাবে শুভ সংকেত।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বিলাসপুৰে স্বাস্থ্য আৰু শিক্ষাৰ দুটা উপহাৰ পালে। তেওঁ কুল্লূ দশেহৰাত ভাগ লোৱাৰ সুযোগ পোৱাত কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰি কয় যে তেওঁ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে ভগৱান ৰঘুনাথ জীক প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুৰণি সময়কো মনত পেলায় যেতিয়া তেওঁ আৰু তেওঁৰ সহযোগীয়ে কাম কৰিছিল আৰু অঞ্চলটোত আছিল। তেওঁ কয়, "মোৰ নিৰন্তৰ হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ বিকাশ যাত্ৰাৰ সহযাত্ৰী হোৱাৰ সৌভাগ্য হৈছে।"
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশত যোৱা বছৰবিলাকত হোৱা বিকাশৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এয়া জনসাধাৰণৰ মত যি সকলো বিকাশ কাৰ্যৰ বাবে সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে দায়বদ্ধ। তেওঁ ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰত জনসাধাৰণৰ বিশ্বাসক সুবাদ দিয়ে যি সকলো বিকাশ কাৰ্যক গতি দিছে।
তেওঁ কয় যে দীৰ্ঘ সময় ধৰি এই ভাবনাই আছিল যে শিক্ষা, পথ, উদ্যোগ, হাস্পতালৰ দৰে সুবিধাৰাজি ডাঙৰ চহৰৰ বাবেহে হয়। পাহাৰীয়া অঞ্চলৰ কথা আহিলে, তালৈ প্ৰধান সুবিধাবোৰো সকলোতকৈ শেষত গৈ পাইছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ইয়াৰ ফলত দেশৰ বিকাশত যথেষ্ট অসন্তুলন সৃষ্টি হৈছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ মানুহে সৰু সৰু কথাৰ বাবে চণ্ডীগড় বা দিল্লীলৈ যাবলৈ বাধ্য হয়। অৱশ্যে যোৱা ৮ বছৰত, ডবল-ইঞ্জিনৰ চৰকাৰে সেয়া সকলো সলাই দিলে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আজি হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ আইআইটি, আইআইএম আৰু আইআইআইটিৰ দৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়েৰে সুসজ্জিত। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে এইমছ, বিলাসপুৰে ভাৰতত চিকিৎসা শিক্ষাৰ শীৰ্ষ স্থানত আছে, সেয়ে ই বিলাসপুৰৰ গৰিমা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "যোৱা আঠ বছৰত হিমাচল প্ৰদেশে বিকাশৰ নতুন উচ্চতা স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চৰকাৰত কামকাজৰ সলনি হোৱা শৈলীৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি কয় যে এতিয়া পৰিকল্পনাৰ লোকাৰ্পণৰ স্পষ্ট সময়সীমাৰে শিলান্যাস কৰা হয়।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণত হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ যোগদানৰ বিষয়ে মন্তব্য কৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে 'ৰাষ্ট্ৰ ৰক্ষা'ত সদায়েই হিমাচলৰ বৃহৎ যোগদান আছে আৰু এতিয়া বিলাসপুৰত নতুন এইমছ উদ্বোধনৰ লগে লগে ই 'জীৱন ৰক্ষা'তো মহত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহামাৰীৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বান সত্বেও সময়মতে ইয়াক সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা বাবে স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এয়া হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে গৌৰৱৰ ক্ষণ, কিয়নো এয়া সেই তিনিখন ৰাজ্যৰ এখন যাক বাল্ক ড্ৰাগছ পাৰ্কৰ বাবে বাছনি কৰা হৈছে। হিমাচল প্ৰদেশো সেই চাৰিখন ৰাজ্যৰ এখন যাক মেডিকেল ডিভাইচ পাৰ্কৰ বাবে বাছনি কৰা হৈছে আৰু নালাগড় মেডিকেল ডিভাইচ পাৰ্ক ইয়াৰে অংশ। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "এয়া বীৰৰ ভূমি আৰু মই এই ভূমিৰ ঋণী।"
চিকিৎসা পৰ্যটন পদক্ষেপৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে হিমাচল প্ৰদেশত অসীম সুযোগ আছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ৰাজ্যখনৰ বায়ু, পৰিৱেশ আৰু বনৌষধ ৰাজ্যৰ বাবে বহুত লাভৰ স্ৰোত হ'ব পাৰে।
দুখীয়া আৰু মধ্যবিত্তৰ বাবে জীৱনৰ সুগমতা সুনিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰয়াসৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে দূৰৈৰ ঠাইবোৰত হাস্পতাল উপলব্ধ কৰাবলৈ আৰু চিকিৎসাৰ ব্যয় কম কৰিবলৈ প্ৰয়াস কৰি থকা হৈছে। সেয়ে আমি এইমছৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি জিলা হাস্পতাল আৰু গাঁওবিলাকত ৱেলনেছ চেণ্টাৰত ক্ৰিটিকেল কেয়াৰলৈকে অবাধ কানেক্টিভিটীৰ ওপৰত কাম কৰি আছো। আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত যোজনাই ৰাজ্যৰ অধিকাংশ পৰিয়ালক ৫ লাখ টকালৈকে বিনামূলীয়া চিকিৎসা প্ৰদান কৰি আছে। সমগ্ৰ দেশত ৩ কোটিতকৈ অধিক ৰোগী ইয়াৰ লাভাৰ্থী, য'ত হিমাচলৰ পৰা ১.৫ লাখ লাভাৰ্থী আছে। চৰকাৰে সমগ্ৰ দেশত ৪৫,০০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক খৰচ কৰিছে, যাৰ ফলত ৰোগীৰ প্ৰায় ৯০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ ৰাহি হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে মাতৃ ভগ্নী কন্যাসকলৰ সুখ, সুবিধা, সন্মান, সুৰক্ষা আৰু স্বাস্থ্য ডবল ইঞ্জিন চৰকাৰৰ বহুত ডাঙৰ প্ৰাথমিকতা। তেওঁ কয় যে সকলোৰে বাবে জীৱনৰ গৰিমা সুনিশ্চিত কৰাটো আমাৰ চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰাথমিকতা। তেওঁ মাতৃ আৰু ভগ্নীসকলৰ সবলীকৰণৰ বাবে শৌচালয় নিৰ্মাণ, বিনামূলীয়া গেছ কানেকচন, ছেনিটেৰী পেড বিতৰণ যোজনা, মাতৃ বন্দনা যোজনা আৰু ঘৰে ঘৰে পানী অভিযানৰ দৰে উপায়ৰ বিষয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় যোজনাক ভাবনা আৰু গতিৰে বলৱৎ কৰা তথা সিবিলাকৰ পৰিসৰ বিস্তাৰ কৰাত মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী আৰু তেওঁৰ টীমৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে। তেওঁ হৰ ঘৰ জল আৰু পেঞ্চনৰ দৰে সামাজিক সুৰক্ষা যোজনাৰ ৰূপায়ণৰ গতিৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
এনেকৈ, হিমাচলত বহু পৰিয়াল ৱান ৰেংক ৱান পেঞ্চনৰ দ্বাৰা বহুত উপকৃত হৈছে। তেওঁ এশ শতাংশ কৰোণা টীকাকৰণ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা প্ৰথম ৰাজ্য হোৱা বাবে ৰাজ্যখনৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "হিমাচল সুযোগৰ ভূমি।" তেওঁ কয় যে ৰাজ্যখনত বিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদন হয়, সাৰুৱা মাটি আছে আৰু পৰ্য্যটনৰ কাৰণে সংস্থাপনৰ অসীম সুযোগ আছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ইয়াত ভাল কানেক্টিভিটীৰ অভাৱ আছিল যি এই সুযোগৰ সন্মুখত সবাতোকৈ ডাঙৰ বাধা হিচাপে কাম কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কয়, "২০১৪ৰ পৰা হিমাচল প্ৰদেশত গাঁৱে গাঁৱে সৰ্বোত্তম ইনফ্ৰাষ্ট্ৰাকচাৰ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰি থকা হৈছে।" প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে হিমাচলৰ পথবিলাক ওখ কৰাৰ কামো চাৰিওফালে চলি আছে। তেওঁ কয়, "বৰ্তমান হিমাচলত কানেক্টিভিটীৰ কামত প্ৰায় ৫০,০০০ কোটি টকা খৰচ কৰি থকা হৈছে, যাৰ ফলত চণ্ডীগড় আৰু আম্বালাৰ পৰা বিলাসপুৰ, মণ্ডী আৰু মনালীলৈ যোৱা যাত্ৰীয়েও ইয়াৰ লাভ পাব।" প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে হিমাচলৰ মানুহক অকাই পকাই যোৱা পথৰ পৰা মুক্ত কৰিবলৈ সুৰংগৰ জালো প্ৰসাৰিত কৰি থকা হৈছে।
ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়াত নৱীনতম বিকাশৰ বিষয়ে চৰ্চা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ডিজিটেল কানেক্টিভিটীৰ সন্দৰ্ভত হিমাচলতো অভূতপূৰ্ব কাম কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয়, "যোৱা ৮ বছৰত, মেড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া মোবাইল ফোনো সস্তা হ'ল আৰু নেটৱৰ্ক গাঁৱলৈকে পোৱাই দিয়া হৈছে।" হিমাচল প্ৰদেশো উন্নত 4জি কানেক্টিভিটীৰ কাৰণে ডিজিটেল লেনদেনত দ্ৰুতগতিত আগবাঢ়ি আছে। তেওঁ কয়, "ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়াৰ ফলত যদি কাৰোবাৰ সবাতোকৈ বেছি মুনাফা হৈছে তেন্তে তেওঁলোক হৈছে আপোনালোক হিমাচলৰ মানুহ।" প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ইয়াৰ ফলত বিল পৰিশোধ, বেংকৰ কাম, প্ৰৱেশ, আবেদন আদিত ন্যূনতম সময় লাগে।
দেশত 5জিৰ বিকাশত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "এতিয়া দেশত প্ৰথমবাৰ, মেড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া 5জি সেৱাও আৰম্ভ হ'ল আৰু ইয়াৰ লাভ বহুত সোনকালেই হিমাচলক উপলব্ধ কৰোৱা হ'ব।" তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰতত ড্ৰোণ নিয়ম সলনি হোৱাত পৰিবহনৰ বাবে তাৰ ব্যৱহাৰ বহুত বাঢ়ি যাব, শিক্ষা, স্বাস্থ্য, কৃষি আৰু পৰ্যটন ক্ষেত্ৰৰো ইয়াৰ ফলত বহুত লাভ হ'ব। তেওঁ ড্ৰোণ নীতি অনা প্ৰথম ৰাজ্য হোৱা বাবে হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিজৰ ভাষণ সমাপ্ত কৰি কয়, "আমি এক প্ৰকাৰৰ বিকাশৰ বাবে প্ৰয়াসৰত যাৰ ফলত প্ৰত্যেক নাগৰিকৰ সুবিধা বাঢ়িব আৰু প্ৰত্যেক নাগৰিক সমৃদ্ধিৰে সংযুক্ত হ'ব। ই এখন বিকশিত ভাৰত আৰু বিকশিত হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ সংকল্প প্ৰতিপন্ন কৰিব।"
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জয়ৰাম ঠাকুৰ, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ বিশ্বনাথ আৰ্লেকৰ, কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ ঠাকুৰ, সাংসদ তথা ভাজপাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী জগত প্ৰকাশ নড্ডা আৰু সাংসদ তথা ভাজপাৰ প্ৰদেশ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী সুৰেশ কুমাৰ কাশ্যপ এই অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত আছিল।
পৃষ্ঠভূমি
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশত বিভিন্ন পৰিকল্পনা
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-১০৫ত পিঞ্জৌৰৰ পৰা নালাগড়লৈকে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথক চাৰি লেনৰ বনাবলৈ প্ৰায় ৩১ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল পৰিকল্পনাৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে, যাৰ ব্যয় ১৬৯০ কোটি টকা। এই পথ পৰিকল্পনা আম্বালা, চণ্ডীগড়, পঞ্চকূলা আৰু সোলন/শিমলাৰ পৰা বিলাসপুৰ, মণ্ডী আৰু মনালীৰ দিশত যাবলগা যাতায়াতৰ বাবে এক প্ৰধান সম্পৰ্ক সংযোগ। চাৰি লেনৰ এই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ প্ৰায় ১৮ কিলোমিটাৰৰ অংশ হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ অধীনত আহে আৰু শেষ ভাগ হৰিয়ানাত পৰে। এই ঘাইপথে হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ ঔদ্যোগিক কেন্দ্ৰ নালাগড়-বড্ডীত উন্নত পৰিবহন সুবিধা সুনিশ্চিত কৰিব আৰু অঞ্চলটোত ঔদ্যোগিক বিকাশকো গতি দিব। ইয়াৰ ফলত ৰাজ্যখনত পৰ্যটনো লাভবান হ'ব।
এইমছ বিলাসপুৰ
এইমছ বিলাসপুৰ উদ্বোধনৰ মাধ্যমত দেশজুৰি স্বাস্থ্য সেৱাক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৃষ্টিকোণ আৰু সংকল্পক পুনৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অক্টোবৰ ২০১৭ত ইয়াৰ শিলান্যাসো কৰিছিল। কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্তৰৰ যোজনা- প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্বাস্থ্য সুৰক্ষা যোজনাৰ জৰিয়তে ইয়াক স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে।
এইমছ বিলাসপুৰ, ১৪৭০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মিত। এই অত্যাধুনিক হাস্পতালত ১৮টা স্পেচিয়েলিটী আৰু ১৭টা ছুপাৰ স্পেচিয়েলিটী বিভাগ, ১৮টা মড্যুলাৰ অপাৰেচন থিয়েটাৰ, ৬৪খন আইচিইউ বেডসহ ৭৫০খন বিছনা আছে। এই হাস্পতাল ২৪৭ একৰত বিয়পি আছে। ই ২৪ ঘণ্টা জৰুৰীকালীন আৰু ডায়লিছিছ সুবিধা, আল্ট্ৰাছনগ্ৰাফী, চিটিস্কেন, এমআৰআই আদিৰ দৰে আধুনিক ডয়োগ্নষ্টিক মেচিন, অমৃত ফাৰ্মাচী আৰু জন ঔষধী কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৩০খন বিচনাযুক্ত আয়ুষ ব্লকেৰে সুসজ্জিত। হাস্পতালখনে হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ আদিবাসী আৰু দুৰ্গম আদিবাসী অঞ্চলত স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ ডিজিটেল স্বাস্থ্য কেন্দ্ৰও স্থাপন কৰিছে। লগতে, কাজা, সলূনী আৰু কেলাংগৰ দৰে দুৰ্গম আদিবাসী আৰু অধিক উচ্চতাত থকা হিমালয়ী ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহত স্বাস্থ্য শিবিৰৰ মাধ্যমত হাস্পতালৰ দ্বাৰা বিশেষজ্ঞৰ দ্বাৰা স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। এই হাস্পতালত বছৰি এমবিবিএছ ক'ৰ্ছৰ বাবে ১০০ ছাত্ৰ আৰু নাৰ্ছিং ক'ৰ্ছৰ বাবে ৬০ শিক্ষাৰ্থীক প্ৰৱেশ দিয়া হ'ব।
গভৰ্ণমেণ্ট হাইড্ৰো ইঞ্জিনিয়াৰিং কলেজ, বন্দলা
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বন্দলাত গভৰ্ণমেণ্ট হাইড্ৰো ইঞ্জিনিয়াৰিং কলেজ উদ্বোধন কৰে। ইয়াত প্ৰায় ১৪০ কোটি টকাৰ ব্যয় হ'ব। এই কলেজৰ পৰা জলবিদ্যুৎ পৰিকল্পনাৰ বাবে প্ৰশিক্ষিত কৰ্মী উপলব্ধ কৰোৱাত সহায়ক হ'ব। হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ এই ক্ষেত্ৰত অগ্ৰণী ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ এখন। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ আৰু জলবিদ্যুৎ ক্ষেত্ৰত সংস্থাপনৰ পৰ্যাপ্ত সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰাত সহায়ক হ'ব।
মেডিকেল ডিভাইচ পাৰ্ক, নালাগড়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নালাগড়ত প্ৰায় ৩৫০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মিত হ'বলগা মেডিকেল ডিভাইচ পাৰ্কৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰে। এই মেডিকেল ডিভাইচ পাৰ্কত উদ্যোগ স্থাপন কৰিবলৈ ৮০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ বুজাবুজি চুক্তিত আগতেই হস্তাক্ষৰ কৰা হৈছে। এই পৰিকল্পনাৰ ফলত অঞ্চলটোত সংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগত উল্লেখযোগ্য বৃদ্ধি হ'ব।

Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone and dedicates to the nation multiple projects worth over Rs 3650 crores in Luhnu, Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh
PM dedicates AIIMS Bilaspur to the nation
PM inaugurates Government Hydro Engineering College at Bandla
PM lays foundation stone of Medical Device Park at Nalagarh
PM lays foundation stone of project for four laning of National Highway worth over Rs 1690 crores
“Fortunate to have been a part of Himachal Pradesh's development journey”
“Our government definitely dedicates the project for which we lay the foundation stone”
“Himachal plays a crucial role in 'Rashtra Raksha', and now with the newly inaugurated AIIMS at Bilaspur, it will also play pivotal role in 'Jeevan Raksha'”
“Ensuring dignity of life for all is our government's priority”
“Happiness, convenience, respect and safety of women are the foremost priorities of the double engine government”
“Made in India 5G services have started, and the benefits will be available in Himachal very soon”
05 OCT 2022 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone of around 31 km long project for four laning of the National Highway from Pinjore to Nalagarh on NH-105, worth over Rs. 1690 crore today. The Prime Minister dedicated to the nation, AIIMS, Bilaspur. The Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone of the Medical Device Park at Nalagarh, which will be built at a cost of about Rs 350 crores. The Prime Minister further inaugurated the Government Hydro Engineering College at Bandla.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister greeted everyone on the auspicious occasion of Vijaya Dashmi. He said this auspicious festival will give new energy to everyone to walk on the path of the pledged ‘Panch Pran’ while overcoming every obstacle. He said that good fortune of getting the opportunity to be in Himachal for Vijaya Dashmi augurs well for every future victory.
The Prime Minister remarked that Bilaspur has received a double gift of health and education. He expressed gratitude to have got the opportunity to participate in the Kullu Dussehra and said that he will pray to Bhagwan Raghunath Ji for the welfare of the nation. The Prime Minister also reminisced about old times when he and his associates used to work and live in the area. He said, “I am fortunate to have been a part of Himachal Pradesh's development journey”.
Remarking on the developments that have happened over the past years in Himachal Pradesh, the Prime Minister said that it is the vote of the people that are solely responsible for all the developments. He gave the credit to people's confidence in the state and the centre that has propelled all the development work.
He said that for a very long time the thinking was that facilities like education, roads, industries, hospitals are meant for big cities only. As far as hilly areas were concerned, even the basic facilities reached there last. This, the Prime Minister said, created a huge imbalance in the development of the country. He continued, that people of Himachal Pradesh were forced to go to Chandigarh or Delhi for small issues. However, in the last 8 years, the double-engine government changed all that. The Prime Minister said that today Himachal Pradesh is equipped with Central universities like IIT, IIM and IIIT. Shri Modi further added that AIIMS, Bilaspur being the apex of medical education in India will add to the glory of Bilaspur. “In the last eight years, Himachal Pradesh has scaled new heights of development”, the Prime Minister added.
The Prime Minister highlighted the changed style of functioning in the government as now foundation stones are laid with a clear timeline of dedication of projects.
Talking about the contribution of Himachal Pradesh to nation-building, the Prime Minister informed that the state plays a crucial role in 'Rashtra Raksha', and now with the newly inaugurated AIIMS at Bilaspur, it will also play pivotal role in 'Jeevan Raksha'. The Prime Minister complimented the Health Ministry and the state government for timely completion despite the challenge of the pandemic.
The Prime Minister observed that it is a moment of pride for the people of Himachal Pradesh as it is one of the three states that have been selected for the Bulk Drugs Park. Himachal Pradesh is also one of the four states that have been selected for Medical Devices Park and the Nalagarh Medical Device Park is part of this. “This is the land of the brave and I am indebted to this land”, the Prime Minister said.
Highlighting the medical tourism aspect, the Prime Minister said that Himachal Pradesh has endless opportunities. The Prime Minister said that the air, the environment and the herb of the state can be a source of a plethora of benefits for the state.
Highlighting the efforts of the government to ensure Ease of Living for the poor and middle class, the Prime Minister remarked that efforts are being made to make hospitals available at remote locations and minimize the expenses of medical bills. That is why we are working on a seamless connectivity from AIIMS to critical care in district hospitals and wellness centers in the villages. Ayushman Bharat scheme is providing most of the families in the state free treatment upto 5 lakh rupees. More than 3 crore patients all over the country and 1.5 lakh beneficiaries have come from Himachal. Government has spent more than 45,000 crore all over the country, saving about 90,000 crore rupees of the patients.
The Prime Minister said that the foundations of the double-engine government are laid on providing happiness, accessibility, dignity, protection and health to our mothers, sisters and daughters.“Ensuring dignity of life for all is our government's priority”, the Prime Minister said. He listed measures like toilet construction, free gas connection, sanitary pad distribution scheme, Matru Vandana Yojana and Har Ghar Jal campaign for the empowerment of mothers and sisters.
The Prime Minister complimented the Chief Minister and his team for implementing the central schemes with spirit and speed and also expanding their scope. He praised the speed of implementation of schemes like Har Ghar Jal, and social security schemes like pension. Similarly, many families in Himachal have benefited greatly from One Rank One Pension. He lauded the state for being the first state to complete a cent per cent Corona vaccination.
“Himachal is a land of opportunities”, the Prime Minister remarked. He informed everyone that the state produces electricity, has fertile land and has endless employment opportunities due to tourism. The Prime Minister interjected that it was the lack of better connectivity that acted as the biggest hurdle in front of these opportunities. “Since 2014, efforts are being made to reach the best infrastructure in Himachal Pradesh from village to village”, he added. The Prime Minister pointed out that the work of widening the roads of Himachal is also going on all around. “At present, about 50 thousand crore rupees are being spent on connectivity works in Himachal”, he added, “When the work of four laning of Pinjore to Nalagarh highway will be completed, then industrial areas of Nalagarh and Baddi will not only be benefitted but passengers going from Chandigarh and Ambala towards Bilaspur, Mandi and Manali will also get avail the benefits. “A network of tunnels is also being laid to free the people of Himachal from the winding roads”, the Prime Minister added.
Pointing out the latest developments in Digital India, the Prime Minister said that unprecedented work has also been done in Himachal regarding digital connectivity. “In the last 8 years, Made in India mobile phones have also become cheap and have also brought the network to the villages”, he added. Himachal Pradesh is also moving very fast in digital transactions due to better 4G connectivity. “If anyone is benefiting the most from Digital India, then it is you, the people of Himachal”, he said. The Prime Minister informed that due to this paying bills, bank-related work, admissions, applications etc take only minimal time.
Throwing light on 5G developments in the country, the Prime Minister said, “Now for the first time in the country, Made in India 5G services have also started, and the benefits will be made available to Himachal very soon.” He further informed that after the change of drone rules in India, their use for transportation is going to increase a lot while the education, health, agriculture and tourism sectors will also reap great benefits from this. He praised Himachal Pradesh for being the first state to come out with a drone policy. “We are striving for a type of development that increases the convenience of every citizen, and every citizen is connected with prosperity. This will prove the resolve of a developed India, and a developed Himachal Pradesh”, the Prime Minister concluded.
Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh, Shri Jai Ram Thakur, Governor of Himachal Pradesh, Shri Rajendra Vishwanath Arlekar, Union Minister, Shri Anurag Thakur, Member of Parliament and BJP National President, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda and Member of Parliament and BJP State President, Shri Suresh Kumar Kashyap were those present on the occasion.
Background
Multiple Projects in Himachal Pradesh
31 km long project for four laning of the National Highway from Pinjore to Nalagarh on NH-105 for which the foundation stone was laid today, is worth over Rs. 1690 crore. The project road is a major connecting link for the traffic from Ambala, Chandigarh, Panchkula and Solan /Shimla going towards Bilaspur, Mandi and Manali. About 18 km stretch of this four-lane national highway falls under Himachal Pradesh and the remaining portion falls in Haryana. This highway will ensure better transport facilities in Nalagarh-Baddi, the industrial hub of Himachal Pradesh, and will also give a fillip to further industrial development in the region. It will also boost tourism in the state.
AIIMS Bilaspur
The Prime Minister's vision and commitment to strengthening health services across the country are being showcased again through the dedication of AIIMS Bilaspur to the nation. The foundation stone of the hospital was also laid by the Prime Minister in October 2017 and is being established under the Central sector scheme Pradhan Mantri Swasthya Suraksha Yojana.
AIIMS Bilaspur, constructed at a cost of more than Rs 1470 crore, is a state-of-the-art hospital with 18 speciality & 17 super speciality departments, 18 modular operation theatres, and 750 beds with 64 ICU beds. Spread over 247 acres, the hospital is equipped with 24 hours emergency and dialysis facilities, modern diagnostic machines like ultrasonography, CT scan, MRI etc, Amrit Pharmacy & Jan Aushadhi Kendra and also a 30 bedded AYUSH block. The Hospital has also set up the Centre for Digital Health to provide health services in the tribal and inaccessible tribal areas of Himachal Pradesh. Also, specialist health services will be provided by the hospital through health camps in the inaccessible tribal and high Himalayan regions like Kaza, Saluni, and Keylong. The hospital will admit 100 students for MBBS courses and 60 students for nursing courses every year.
Government Hydro Engineering College, Bandla
The Prime Minister inaugurated the Government Hydro Engineering College at Bandla. Costing about Rs 140 crores, the college will help make available trained manpower for hydropower projects, in which Himachal Pradesh is one of the leading states. It will help in upskilling the youth and providing ample job opportunities in the hydropower sector.
Medical Device Park, Nalagarh
The Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone of the Medical Device Park at Nalagarh, which will be built at a cost of about Rs 350 crores. MoUs of more than Rs. 800 crores have already been signed for setting up industries in this Medical Device Park. The project will significantly enhance employment opportunities in the region.