Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a bus accident in Pauri, Uttrakhand
05 OCT 2022 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a bus accident in Pauri , Uttrakhand. PM also wished speedy recovery of those who got injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"The bus accident in Pauri, Uttarakhand is heart-rending. In this tragic hour my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope those who have been injured recover at the earliest. Rescue operations are underway. All possible assistance will be provided to those affected: PM Modi"

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡിലെ പൗരി ബസ്സപകടത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അനുശോചിച്ചു
05 OCT 2022 9:07AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡിലെ പൗരിയിൽ ബസ് അപകടത്തിലെ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഗാധമായ ദുഃഖം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി. അപകടത്തിൽ പരിക്കേറ്റവർ വേഗത്തിൽ സുഖം പ്രാപിക്കട്ടെയെന്നും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ആശംസിച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ് ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു :
"ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡിലെ പൗരിയിൽ ഉണ്ടായ ബസ് അപകടം ഹൃദയഭേദകമാണ്. ഈ ദുരന്തസമയത്ത് എന്റെ ചിന്തകൾ ദുഃഖിതരായ കുടുംബങ്ങൾക്കൊപ്പമാണ്. പരിക്കേറ്റവർ എത്രയും വേഗം സുഖം പ്രാപിക്കുമെന്ന് ഞാൻ പ്രതീക്ഷിക്കുന്നു. രക്ഷാപ്രവർത്തനം പുരോഗമിക്കുന്നു. ദുരന്തബാധിതർക്ക് സാധ്യമായ എല്ലാ സഹായവും നൽകും. : പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദി"