Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a bus accident in Pauri, Uttrakhand
05 OCT 2022 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a bus accident in Pauri , Uttrakhand. PM also wished speedy recovery of those who got injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"The bus accident in Pauri, Uttarakhand is heart-rending. In this tragic hour my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope those who have been injured recover at the earliest. Rescue operations are underway. All possible assistance will be provided to those affected: PM Modi"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઉત્તરાખંડના પૌરીમાં બસ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
05 OCT 2022 9:07AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઉત્તરાખંડના પૌરીમાં બસ દુર્ઘટનાને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. પીએમએ અકસ્માતમાં ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકોના ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થવાની પણ શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"ઉત્તરાખંડના પૌરીમાં બસ દુર્ઘટના હ્રદયદ્રાવક છે. આ દુ:ખદ ઘડીમાં મારા વિચારો શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો સાથે છે. હું આશા રાખું છું કે જેઓ ઘાયલ થયા છે તેઓ વહેલામાં વહેલી તકે સ્વસ્થ થઈ જાય. બચાવ કામગીરી ચાલી રહી છે. અસરગ્રસ્તોને તમામ શક્ય સહાય પૂરી પાડવામાં આવશે: પીએમ મોદી"