Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a bus accident in Pauri, Uttrakhand
05 OCT 2022 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a bus accident in Pauri , Uttrakhand. PM also wished speedy recovery of those who got injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"The bus accident in Pauri, Uttarakhand is heart-rending. In this tragic hour my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope those who have been injured recover at the earliest. Rescue operations are underway. All possible assistance will be provided to those affected: PM Modi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने उत्तराखंड के पौड़ी में हुई एक बस दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया
05 OCT 2022 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उत्तराखंड के पौड़ी में हुई एक बस दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने दुर्घटना में घायल हुए लोगों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना भी की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
"उत्तराखंड के पौड़ी में हुई बस दुर्घटना हृदय विदारक है। इस दुखद घड़ी में मेरी संवेदना शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ है। आशा करता हूं कि जो लोग घायल हुए हैं, वे जल्द से जल्द ठीक हो जायेंगे। बचाव अभियान जारी है। प्रभावित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान की जाएगी।: पीएम मोदी"