Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives during NIM Uttarkashi mountaineering expedition due to avalanche
04 OCT 2022 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi condoled the loss of lives during NIM Uttarkashi mountaineering expedition due to an avalanche. The Prime Minister remarked that rescue operations are underway and the situation is being closely monitored by the authorities.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“It is saddening that we have lost precious lives of those associated with a NIM Uttarkashi mountaineering expedition. Condolences to the bereaved families. Rescue operations are underway and the situation is being closely monitored by the authorities.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے این آئی ایم اترکاشی کوہ پیمائی مہم کے دوران برف کے تودے گرنے سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا
04 OCT 2022 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے این آئی ایم اترکاشی کوہ پیمائی مہم کے دوران برف کے تودئ گرنے سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ بچاؤ کی کارروائیاں جاری ہیں اور حکام صورتحال پر گہری نظر رکھے ہوئے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’ این آئی ایم اترکاشی کوہ پیمائی مہم سے وابستہ لوگوں کی قیمتی جانوں کا نقصان افسوسناک ہے۔ سوگوار خاندانوں کے لئے تعزیت۔ بچاؤ کی کارروائیاں جاری ہیں اور حکام کی جانب سے صورتحال پر گہری نظر رکھی جا رہی ہے‘‘۔