Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives during NIM Uttarkashi mountaineering expedition due to avalanche
04 OCT 2022 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi condoled the loss of lives during NIM Uttarkashi mountaineering expedition due to an avalanche. The Prime Minister remarked that rescue operations are underway and the situation is being closely monitored by the authorities.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“It is saddening that we have lost precious lives of those associated with a NIM Uttarkashi mountaineering expedition. Condolences to the bereaved families. Rescue operations are underway and the situation is being closely monitored by the authorities.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এনআইএম উত্তরকাশীর পর্বতারোহন অভিযানের সময় তুষার ধ্বসে মৃত্যুর ঘটনায় শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন
04 OCT 2022 9:54PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এনআইএন উত্তরকাশী পর্বতারোহন অভিযানের সময় তুষারপাতের কারণে জীবনহানি ঘটায় শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, উদ্ধার কাজ চলছে। আধিকারিকরা পরিস্থিতির উপর নজর রাখছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক ট্যুইটে জানানো হয়েছে, “এনআইএন উত্তরকাশীর পর্বতারোহন অভিযানের সময় মূল্যবান জীবনহানির ঘটনায় আমি মর্মাহত। নিহতদের পরিবার-পরিজনকে জানাই আমার সমবেদনা। উদ্ধার কাজ চলছে। পরিস্থিতির উপর কড়া নজর রেখেছেন আধিকারিকরা”।