Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives during NIM Uttarkashi mountaineering expedition due to avalanche
04 OCT 2022 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi condoled the loss of lives during NIM Uttarkashi mountaineering expedition due to an avalanche. The Prime Minister remarked that rescue operations are underway and the situation is being closely monitored by the authorities.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“It is saddening that we have lost precious lives of those associated with a NIM Uttarkashi mountaineering expedition. Condolences to the bereaved families. Rescue operations are underway and the situation is being closely monitored by the authorities.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତୁଷାର ସ୍ଖଳନ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଏନଆଇଏମ୍ ଉତ୍ତରକାଶୀ ପର୍ବତାରୋହଣ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
06 OCT 2022 7:34AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ତୁଷାର ସ୍ଖଳନ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଏନଆଇଏମ୍ ଉତ୍ତରକାଶୀ ପର୍ବତାରୋହଣ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଉଦ୍ଧାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଚାଲିଛି ଏବଂ କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷ ସ୍ଥିତି ଉପରେ ନଜର ରଖଛନ୍ତି ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛି;
“ଏହା ଦୁଃଖର ବିଷୟ ଯେ ଆମେ ଏନ୍‍ଆଇଏମ୍‍ ଉତ୍ତରକାଶୀ ପର୍ବତାରୋହଣ ଅଭିଯାନ ସହିତ ଜଡିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମୂଲ୍ୟବାନ ଜୀବନ ହରାଇଛୁ । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଉଦ୍ଧାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଚାଲିଛି ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥିତି ଉପରେ କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ନଜର ରଖାଯାଇଛି ।”