Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives during NIM Uttarkashi mountaineering expedition due to avalanche
04 OCT 2022 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi condoled the loss of lives during NIM Uttarkashi mountaineering expedition due to an avalanche. The Prime Minister remarked that rescue operations are underway and the situation is being closely monitored by the authorities.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“It is saddening that we have lost precious lives of those associated with a NIM Uttarkashi mountaineering expedition. Condolences to the bereaved families. Rescue operations are underway and the situation is being closely monitored by the authorities.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एनआईएम उत्तरकाशी पर्वतारोहण अभियान के दौरान हिमस्खलन के कारण हुई लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया
04 OCT 2022 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एनआईएम उत्तरकाशी पर्वतारोहण अभियान के दौरान हिमस्खलन के कारण हुई लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि बचाव अभियान जारी है और अधिकारियों द्वारा स्थिति की करीब से निगरानी की जा रही है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने आपने ट्वीट में कहा;
“यह दुखद है कि हमने एनआईएम उत्तरकाशी पर्वतारोहण अभियान से जुड़े लोगों की बहुमूल्य जान गंवाई है। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति संवेदना। बचाव अभियान जारी है और अधिकारियों द्वारा स्थिति पर करीबी नजर रखी जा रही है।”