Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives during NIM Uttarkashi mountaineering expedition due to avalanche
04 OCT 2022 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi condoled the loss of lives during NIM Uttarkashi mountaineering expedition due to an avalanche. The Prime Minister remarked that rescue operations are underway and the situation is being closely monitored by the authorities.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“It is saddening that we have lost precious lives of those associated with a NIM Uttarkashi mountaineering expedition. Condolences to the bereaved families. Rescue operations are underway and the situation is being closely monitored by the authorities.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
एनआयएम उत्तरकाशी गिर्यारोहण मोहिमेदरम्यान हिमस्खलनामुळे झालेल्या जीवितहानीबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी व्यक्त केले दुःख
04 OCT 2022 10:39PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 4 ऑक्‍टोबर 2022
एनआयएम उत्तरकाशी गिर्यारोहण मोहिमेदरम्यान हिमस्खलनामुळे झालेल्या जीवितहानीबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी दुःख व्यक्त केले. बचावकार्य सुरू असून प्रशासन परिस्थितीवर बारकाईने लक्ष ठेवून आहे, असे पंतप्रधानांनी म्हंटले आहे.
पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाने ट्विट केले;
"एनआयएमच्या उत्तरकाशी गिर्यारोहण मोहिमेशी निगडीत असलेल्या लोकांचे मौल्यवान जीव आपण गमावले हे दुःखदायक आहे. शोकाकुल कुटुंबियांप्रति शोकसंवेदना. बचावकार्य सुरू आहे आणि प्रशासन परिस्थितीवर बारकाईने लक्ष ठेवून आहे."