Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to road accident in Vadodara, Gujarat
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
04 OCT 2022 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed anguish and condoled the loss of lives due to a road accident in Vadodara, Gujarat. The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh to be given to the next of kin of each deceased, and Rs. 50,000 to be given to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Anguished by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Vadodara district. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुजरात के वडोदरा में सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
उन्होंने पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
04 OCT 2022 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने गुजरात के वडोदरा में सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुःख और शोक व्‍यक्‍त किया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजन को दो लाख रुपये रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा भी की। घायलों को 50 हजार रुपये दिए जायेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
“वडोदरा जिले में एक सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई लोगों की मौत से दुःखी हूं। मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं। मैं घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं। प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजन को पीएमएनआरएफ से दो लाख रुपये दिए जायेंगे। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जायेंगे।”