Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to road accident in Vadodara, Gujarat
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
04 OCT 2022 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed anguish and condoled the loss of lives due to a road accident in Vadodara, Gujarat. The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh to be given to the next of kin of each deceased, and Rs. 50,000 to be given to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Anguished by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Vadodara district. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୁଜୁରାଟର ଭଡୋଦରା ଠାରେ ସଡ଼କ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପିଏମ୍‍ଏନ୍‍ଆରଏଫ୍‍ ରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା
06 OCT 2022 9:57AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗୁଜୁରାଟର ଭଡୋଦରା ଠାରେ ଏକ ସଡ଼କ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ୨ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଏବଂ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ଦେବାକୁ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛି;
“ଭଡୋଦରା ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଏକ ସଡ଼କ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତମାନେ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୁଅନ୍ତୁ । ପିଏମଏନ୍‍ଆରଏଫ୍‍ରୁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ଦିଆଯିବ । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।”