Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to road accident in Vadodara, Gujarat
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
04 OCT 2022 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed anguish and condoled the loss of lives due to a road accident in Vadodara, Gujarat. The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh to be given to the next of kin of each deceased, and Rs. 50,000 to be given to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Anguished by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Vadodara district. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাটৰ বদোদৰাত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
তেওঁ পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা অনুদান ঘোষণা কৰে
04 OCT 2022 4:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ বদোদৰাত সংঘটিত এক পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকাৰ অনুদান প্ৰদানৰ কথাও ঘোষণা কৰে। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকা দিয়া হ'ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে টুইট কৰিছে;
"বদোদৰা জিলাত সংঘটিত এক পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাৰ বাবে দুখিত। শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবোৰৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা। মই আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো। প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকা দিয়া হ'ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকা দিয়া হ'ব। "