Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Shyamji Krishna Varma on his Jayanti
04 OCT 2022 9:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Shyamji Krishna Varma on his Jayanti. The Prime Minister also shared his speech in which he has spoken about greatness of Shyamji Krishna Varma.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Tributes to the brave Shyamji Krishna Varma on his Jayanti. This fearless son of Maa Bharti devoted his life to freeing India and furthering a spirit of pride among our people. Sharing a speech of mine in which I’ve spoken of his greatness."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्यामजी कृष्ण वर्मा को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
04 OCT 2022 9:03AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्यामजी कृष्ण वर्मा को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी है। प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने एक भाषण को भी साझा किया है, जिसमें उन्होंने श्यामजी कृष्ण वर्मा की महानता के बारे में बात की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"बहादुर श्यामजी कृष्ण वर्मा को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। माँ भारती के इस निडर पुत्र ने भारत को स्वतंत्र कराने और लोगों में गर्व की भावना जगाने के लिए अपना जीवन समर्पित कर दिया। अपना एक भाषण साझा कर रहा हूं, जिसमें मैंने उनकी महानता के बारे में बात की है।"