Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Himachal Pradesh on 5th October
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of projects worth over Rs 3650 crore
PM to dedicate AIIMS Bilaspur, whose foundation stone had also been laid by PM
PM to lay foundation stone of project for four laning of National Highway worth over Rs 1690 crore
Project will boost industrial development and tourism in the region
PM to lay foundation stone of Medical Device Park at Nalagarh and inaugurate Government Hydro Engineering College at Bandla
PM to participate in Kullu Dussehra celebrations
03 OCT 2022 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Himachal Pradesh on 5th October, 2022 where he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of projects worth over Rs 3650 crore. At around 11:30 AM, Prime Minister will dedicate AIIMS Bilaspur to the Nation. After that, he will reach Luhnu Ground of Bilaspur at around 12:45 PM, where he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects and also address a public function. Prime Minister will reach the Dhalpur Ground of Kullu at around 3:15 PM, where he will participate in Kullu Dussehra celebrations.
AIIMS Bilaspur
Prime Minister's vision and commitment to strengthen health services across the country is being showcased again through the dedication of AIIMS Bilaspur to the Nation. The Hospital, whose foundational stone was also laid by the Prime Minister in October 2017, is being established under the Central sector scheme Pradhan Mantri Swasthya Suraksha Yojana.
AIIMS Bilaspur, constructed at a cost of more than Rs 1470 crore, is a state-of-the-art hospital with 18 specialty & 17 super specialty departments, 18 modular operation theaters, 750 beds with 64 ICU beds. Spread over 247 acres, the hospital is equipped with 24 hours emergency and dialysis facilities, modern diagnostic machines like ultrasonography, CT scan, MRI etc, Amrit Pharmacy & Jan Aushadhi Kendra and also a 30 bedded AYUSH block. The Hospital has also set up the Centre for Digital Health to provide health services in the tribal and inaccessible tribal areas of Himachal Pradesh. Also, specialist health services will be provided by the hospital through health camps in the inaccessible tribal and high Himalayan regions like Kaza, Saluni, and Keylong. The hospital will admit 100 students for MBBS Course and 60 students for nursing courses every year.
Development projects
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of around 31 km long project for four laning of the National Highway from Pinjore to Nalagarh on NH-105, worth over Rs. 1690 crore. The project road is a major connecting link for the traffic from Ambala, Chandigarh, Panchkula and Solan /Shimla going towards Bilaspur, Mandi and Manali. About 18 km stretch of this four-lane national highway falls under Himachal Pradesh and the remaining portion falls in Haryana. This highway will ensure better transport facilities in Nalagarh-Baddi, the industrial hub of Himachal Pradesh, and will also give a fillip to further industrial development in the region. It will also boost tourism in the state.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of the Medical Device Park at Nalagarh, which will be built at a cost of about Rs 350 crore. MoUs of more than Rs. 800 crore have already been signed for setting up industries in this Medical Device Park. The project will significantly enhance employment opportunities in the region.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate the Government Hydro Engineering College at Bandla. Costing about Rs 140 crore, the college will help make available trained manpower for hydro power projects, in which Himachal Pradesh is one of the leading states. It will help in upskilling the youth and providing ample job opportunities in the hydro power sector.
Kullu Dussehra
The International Kullu Dussehra Festival will be celebrated from 5th to 11th October 2022 at Dhalpur Ground of Kullu. The Festival is unique in the sense that it is the congregation of more than 300 Deities of the Valley. On the first day of the Festival, the Deities in their well decorated palanquins pay their obeisance at the temple of the Chief Deity Bhagwan Raghunath Ji and then proceed to the Dhalpur Ground. Prime Minister will witness this divine Rath Yatra and the grand assembly of the Deities in the historic Kullu Dussehra celebrations. It will be the first time ever that the Prime Minister of the country is participating in the Kullu Dussehra celebrations.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৫ অক্টোবৰত হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৩,৬৫০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক পৰিকল্পনাৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু শিলান্যাস কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইমছ বিলাসপুৰৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব, যাৰ আধাৰশিলাও তেওঁ স্থাপন কৰিছিল
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১,৬৯০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথক চাৰি লেনৰ কৰাৰ পৰিকল্পনাৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
এই পৰিকল্পনাৰ জৰিয়তে অঞ্চলত ঔদ্যোগিক বিকাশ আৰু পৰ্যটন ত্বৰান্বিত হ'ব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নালাগঢ়ত মেডিকেল ডিভাইচ পাৰ্কৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব আৰু বন্দলাত চৰকাৰী হাইড্ৰো ইঞ্জিনিয়াৰিং কলেজ উদ্বোধন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কুল্লূ দশেহৰা সমাৰোহত ভাগ ল'ব
03 OCT 2022 2:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৫ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২২ত হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব, য'ত তেওঁ ৩,৬৫০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ পৰিকল্পনাৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু শিলান্যাস কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুৱা প্ৰায় চাৰে ১১ বজাত এইমছ বিলাসপুৰৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। তাৰপাছত তেওঁ দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ১২:৪৫ বজাত বিলাসপুৰৰ লুহনূ ময়দান পাবগৈ, য'ত একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক পৰিকল্পনাৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু শিলান্যাস কৰিব আৰু এখন সাৰ্বজনীন সমাৰোহতো ভাষণ দিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ৩:১৫ বজাত কুল্লূৰ ঢালপুৰ ময়দান পাবগৈ, য'ত তেওঁ কুল্লূ দশেহৰা সমাৰোহত ভাগ ল'ব।
এইমছ বিলাসপুৰ
এইমছ বিলাসপুৰৰ উদ্বোধনৰ মাধ্যমত দেশজুৰি স্বাস্থ্য সেৱাক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী আৰু সংকল্পক পুনৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অক্টোবৰ ২০১৭ত ইয়াৰ শিলান্যাসো কৰিছিল। কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্তৰৰ যোজনা- প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্বাস্থ্য সুৰক্ষা যোজনাৰ জৰিয়তে ইয়াক স্থাপন কৰি থকা হৈছে।
এইমছ বিলাসপুৰ ১,৪৭০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মিত। এই অত্যাধুনিক হাস্পতালত ১৮টা স্পেচিয়েলিটী আৰু ১৭টা ছুপাৰ স্পেচিয়েলিটী বিভাগ, ১৮টা মড্যুলাৰ অপাৰেচন থিয়েটাৰ, ৬৪খন আইচিইউ বেডসহ ৭৫০খন বিচনা আছে। এই হাস্পতাল ২৪৭ একৰত বিয়পি আছে। ই ২৪ ঘণ্টাই জৰুৰীকালীন আৰু ডায়লিছিছ সুবিধা, আল্ট্ৰাছনগ্ৰাফী, চিটি স্কেন, এমআৰআই আদিৰ দৰে আধুনিক ডয়োগ্নষ্টিক মেচিন, অমৃত ফাৰ্মাচী তথা জন ঔষধী কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৩০খন বিচনাযুক্ত আয়ুষ ব্লকেৰে সুসজ্জিত। হাস্পতালখনে হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ জনজাতীয় আৰু দুৰ্গম জনজাতীয় অঞ্চলবোৰত স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ ডিজিটেল স্বাস্থ্য কেন্দ্ৰও স্থাপন কৰিছে। লগতে, কাজা, সলূনী আৰু কেলাংগৰ দৰে দুৰ্গম জনজাতীয় আৰু অধিক উচ্চতাত থকা হিমাচলী অঞ্চলবোৰত স্বাস্থ্য শিবিৰৰ মাধ্যমত হাস্পতালৰ বিশেষজ্ঞৰ দ্বাৰা স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। এই হাস্পতালত বছৰি এমবিবিএছ ক'ৰ্ছৰ বাবে ১০০ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰী আৰু নাৰ্ছিং ক'ৰ্ছৰ বাবে ৬০জন ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীক প্ৰৱেশৰ সুযোগ দিয়া হ'ব।
বিকাশৰ পৰিকল্পনা
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-১০৫ত পঞ্জৌৰৰ পৰা নালাগড়লৈকে প্ৰায় ৩১ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথক চাৰি লেনৰ বনোৱাৰ পৰিকল্পনাৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব, যাৰ ব্যয় প্ৰায় ১৬৯০ কোটি টকা। এই পথ পৰিকল্পনা অম্বালা, চণ্ডীগড়, পঞ্চকূলা আৰু সোলন/শিমলাৰ পৰা বিলাসপুৰ, মণ্ডী আৰু মনালীৰ দিশত যোৱা যাতায়াতৰ বাবে এক প্ৰধান সম্পৰ্ক সংযোগ। চাৰি লেনৰ এই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ প্ৰায় ১৮ কিলোমিটাৰৰ অংশ হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ অধীনত আহে আৰু শেষ ভাগ হৰিয়ানাত পৰে। এই ঘাইপথে হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ ঔদ্যোগিক কেন্দ্ৰ নালাগড়-বদ্দীত উন্নত পৰিবহন সুবিধা সুনিশ্চিত কৰিব আৰু অঞ্চলটোত ঔদ্যোগিক বিকাশকো গতি দিব। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজ্যখনত পৰ্যটনো লাভবান হ'ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নালাগড়ত প্ৰায় ৩৫০ কোটি টকাৰ ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মিত হ'বলগা মেডিকেল ডিভাইচ পাৰ্কৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰিব। এই মেডিকেল ডিভাইচ পাৰ্কত উদ্যোগ স্থাপন কৰিবলৈ ৮০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ বুজাবুজি চুক্তিত আগতেই হস্তাক্ষৰ কৰা হৈছে। এই পৰিকল্পনাৰ জৰিয়তে অঞ্চলটোত সংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ যথেষ্ট বৃদ্ধি পাব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বন্দলাত গভৰ্ণমেণ্ট হাইড্ৰো ইঞ্জিনিয়াৰিং কলেজৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। ইয়াত প্ৰায় ১৪০ কোটি টকাৰ ব্যয় হ'ব। এই কলেজৰ পৰা জলবিদ্যুৎ পৰিকল্পনাৰ বাবে প্ৰশিক্ষিত কৰ্মী উপলব্ধ কৰোৱাত সহায়ক হ'ব। হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ এই ক্ষেত্ৰত অগ্ৰণী ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ অন্যতম। ইয়াৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ দক্ষতা বঢ়োৱা আৰু জলবিদ্যুৎ ক্ষেত্ৰত সংস্থাপনৰ পৰ্যাপ্ত সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰাত সহায়ক হ'ব।
কুল্লূ দশেহৰা
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কুল্লূ দশেহৰা মহোৎসৱ ৫ৰ পৰা ১১ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২২লৈকে কুল্লূৰ ঢালপুৰ ময়দানত পালন কৰা হ'ব। এই মহোৎসৱ এই দিশত বিশেষ যে ইয়াত ঘাটীৰ ৩০০ৰো অধিক দেৱী-দেৱতাৰ সমাৱেশ হয়। মহোৎসৱৰ প্ৰথম দিনা, দেৱতাই নিজৰ ভালদৰে সুসজ্জিত পালকিত অধিষ্ঠাতা দেৱ ভগৱান ৰঘুনাথ জীৰ মন্দিৰত নিজৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰে আৰু পুনৰ ঢালপুৰ ময়দানৰ দিশত আগবাঢ়ে। ঐতিহাসিক কুল্লূ দশেহৰা সমাৰোহত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী এই দিব্য ৰথ যাত্ৰা আৰু দেৱতাসকলৰ ভব্য সভাৰ সাক্ষী হ'ব। এই প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে দেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কুল্লূ দশেহৰা সমাৰোহত ভাগ ল'ব।