Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates enthusiasm for ‘PM Mementoes auction’
28 SEP 2022 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness for the current enthusiasm for PM Mementoes auction . He urged all, specially youngsters, to have a look at the gifts being auctioned and gift them among family and friends.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“I am delighted by the enthusiasm towards the PM Mementoes auction over the last few days. From books to art works, cups and ceramics to brass products, it is a whole range of gifts I have received over the years that are up for auction. pmmementos.gov.in/#/
“The proceeds from the PM Mementoes auction will go to the Namami Gange initiative. I would urge you all, specially youngsters, to have a look at the gifts being auctioned and also gift it to your friends as well as family!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے’وزیر اعظم یادگاری نشان نیلامی‘کو لے کر پیدا ہوئے جوش کی ستائش کی
28 SEP 2022 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے وزیر اعظم یادگاری نشان’میمنٹو‘نیلامی کو لے کر پیدا شدہ جوش پر مسرت کا اظہا رکیا۔انہوں نے تمام لوگوں ، خاص طور سے نوجوانوں سے نیلام کئے جانے والے تحائف پر ایک نظر ڈالنے اور اہل خانہ اور دوستوں کے مابین انہیں بطور تحفہ دینے کو کہا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا:
’’میں پچھلے کچھ دنوں میں وزیر اعظم یادگاری نشان کے نیلامی کے تعلق سے پیدا ہوئے جوش سے خوش ہوں۔ کتابوں سے لے کر آرٹ کے کام، پیالی اورچینی مٹی سے لے کر پیتل کے مصنوعات تک ، یہ تحفوں کا پورا سلسلہ ہے، جو مجھے برسوں سے ملے ہیں اور جو نیلامی کے لئے تیار ہیں۔ pmmementos.gov.in/#/ ‘‘
’’پی ایم یادگاری نشان نیلامی سے حاصل آمدنی نمامی گنگے پہل میں جائے گی۔میں آپ سب سے ، خاص طور سے نوجوانوں سے نیلام کئےجارہے تحائف پر ایک نظر ڈالنے اور اپنے احباب اور اہل خانہ کو بھی انہیں تحفے میں دینے کی گزارش کرتا ہوں۔