Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates enthusiasm for ‘PM Mementoes auction’
28 SEP 2022 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness for the current enthusiasm for PM Mementoes auction . He urged all, specially youngsters, to have a look at the gifts being auctioned and gift them among family and friends.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“I am delighted by the enthusiasm towards the PM Mementoes auction over the last few days. From books to art works, cups and ceramics to brass products, it is a whole range of gifts I have received over the years that are up for auction. pmmementos.gov.in/#/
“The proceeds from the PM Mementoes auction will go to the Namami Gange initiative. I would urge you all, specially youngsters, to have a look at the gifts being auctioned and also gift it to your friends as well as family!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে 'পিএম স্মৃতি চিহ্ন নিলাম'ৰ বাবে লাভ কৰা উৎসাহজনক সঁহাৰিৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
28 SEP 2022 5:40PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্মৃতি চিহ্ন নিলামৰ বাবে লাভ কৰা উৎসাহজনক সঁহাৰিত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। তেওঁ সকলোকে, বিশেষকৈ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক নিলামৰ বাবে ৰখা উপহাৰবোৰ চাবলৈ আৰু পৰিয়াল আৰু বন্ধুবৰ্গৰ মাজত সেইবোৰ উপহাৰ দিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰেঃ
"যোৱা কেইদিনমানৰ পৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্মৃতি চিহ্ন নিলামক লৈ লাভ কৰা উৎসাহজনক সঁহাৰিত মই আনন্দিত। কিতাপৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি কলা কৰ্ম, কাপ আৰু চেৰামিকৰ পৰা পিতলৰ সামগ্ৰীলৈকে, এইবোৰ হৈছে মই বহু বছৰ ধৰি লাভ কৰা উপহাৰৰ এক সম্পূৰ্ণ পৰিসৰ, যিবোৰ নিলামৰ বাবে ৰখা হৈছে। pmmementos.gov.in/#/"
"প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্মৃতি চিহ্ন নিলামৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ধন নমামি গংগে পদক্ষেপত ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হব। মই আপোনালোক সকলোকে, বিশেষকৈ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক অনুৰোধ কৰিম যে নিলামৰ বাবে ৰখা উপহাৰবোৰ চাওঁক আৰু আপোনাৰ বন্ধুবৰ্গৰ লগতে পৰিয়ালক সেইসমূহ উপহাৰ দিয়ক!"