Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya on his Jayanti
25 SEP 2022 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I pay homage to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Ji on his Jayanti. His emphasis on Antyodaya and serving the poor keeps inspiring us. He is also widely remembered as an exceptional thinker and intellectual."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
25 SEP 2022 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"मैं पंडित दीनदयाल उपाध्याय जी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं। उनका अंत्योदय और गरीबों की सेवा करने पर जोर, हमें निरंतर प्रेरणा देता है। उन्हें एक असाधारण विचारक और बुद्धिजीवी के रूप में भी याद किया जाता है।"