وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے کو ان کی جینتی کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے
25 SEP 2022 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے کو ان کی جینتی کے موقع پر خراج عقدت پیش کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے جی کو ان کی جینتی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔ انتودیہ اور غریبوں کی خدمت پر توجہ مرکوز کرنا ہمارے لئے باعث ترغیب ہے۔ انھیں بڑی حد تک ایک غیرمعمولی مفکر اور دانشور کے طور پر بھی یاد کیا جاتا ہے۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya on his Jayanti
25 SEP 2022 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I pay homage to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Ji on his Jayanti. His emphasis on Antyodaya and serving the poor keeps inspiring us. He is also widely remembered as an exceptional thinker and intellectual."