Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Release of “Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas Sabka Vishwas”- a collection of selected speeches of Prime Minister
22 SEP 2022 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
“Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas Sabka Vishwas - Prime Minister Narendra Modi Speaks (May 2019 - May 2020)”, a collection of selected speeches of Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi, will be released at a function being organised by Publications Division, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting on September 23, 2022 at 11 am at Rang Bhawan Auditorium, Akashvani Bhawan, New Delhi
The occasion will be graced by Chief Guest, Former Vice-President of India, Shri Venkaiah Naidu ; and Guest of Honour, Governor of Kerala, Shri Arif Mohammed Khan. The Union Minister of Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur will be the host for the event. Shri Apurva Chandra, Secretary, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting and other senior officers of different media units of the Ministry will also be present.
A compilation of selected speeches of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the book is the epitome of hope and aspirations of 130 crore Indians for building a New India through
‘Jan Bhagidari—Taking All Together’ for inclusive development through collective trust and resolve to achieve this vision.
It focuses on 86 speeches of the Prime Minister from May 2019 to May 2020 on various subjects. Divided into ten thematic areas, these speeches reflect the PM’s vision for ‘New India’. These well-distributed sections are – Aatmanirbhar Bharat: Economy, People-First Governance, Fight Against Covid-19, Emerging India: Foreign Affairs, Jai Kisan, Tech India-New India, Green India-Resilient India-Clean India, Fit India-Efficient India, Eternal India-Modern India: Cultural Heritage, and Mann ki Baat.
The book portrays the PM’s vision of a new India, which is self-reliant, resilient and capable of converting challenges into opportunities. The Prime Minister combines leadership qualities, visionary thinking, and foresight with excellent communication abilities to connect with masses through his exceptional oratory style. The same is reflected in this book through his words like, “We had started with the mantra of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas’; but with five years of constant dedication, the people have added another marvellous term to it, that is, ‘Sabka Vishwas’.”
To be released in Hindi as well as English, the books will be available at the sales outlets of Publications Division all across the country and the Book Gallery at Soochna Bhawan, CGO Complex, New Delhi. The books can also be purchased online through Publications Division’s website as well as Bharatkosh platform. The e-books will also be available on Amazon and Google Play.
About Publications Division:
The Directorate of Publications Division is a repository of books and journals which highlight the subjects of national importance and India’s rich cultural heritage. Established in 1941, Publications Division is a premier publishing house of Government of India offering books and journals in different languages and on diverse themes like development, Indian history, culture, literature, biographies, science, technology, environment, and employment. The Division enjoys credibility among readers and publishers and is well recognized for the authenticity of the content.
Division’s flagship publications include popular monthly journals such Yojana, Kurukshetra and Aajkal as well as weekly employment newspapers ‘Employment News’ and ‘Rozgar Samachar’. In addition to this, Publications Division also publishes Government’s prestigious reference annual ‘India Year Book’.

তথ্যওসম্প্রচারমন্ত্রক
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর নির্বাচিত ভাষণের সংগ্রহ - ‘সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ, সবকা বিশ্বাস’-এর আনুষ্ঠানিক প্রকাশ
22 SEP 2022 10:23AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নির্বাচিত ভাষণের সংগ্রহ (মে, ২০১৯ থেকে মে, ২০২০) - ‘সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ, সবকা বিশ্বাস’-এর আনুষ্ঠানিক প্রকাশ হবে ২৩ সেপ্টেম্বর বেলা ১১টায়। নতুন দিল্লিতে আকাশবাণী ভবনের রং ভবন প্রেক্ষাগৃহে তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রকের প্রকাশন বিভাগ এই অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করেছে।
অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধান অতিথি হিসেবে উপস্থিত থাকবেন কেরালার রাজ্যপাল শ্রী আরিফ মহম্মদ খান। বিশেষ অতিথি হিসেবে থাকবেন ভারতের প্রাক্তন উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী ভেঙ্কাইয়া নাইডু। কেন্দ্রীয় তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার এবং যুব ও ক্রীড়া বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রী অনুরাগ সিং ঠাকুর এই অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজক। এছাড়াও, মন্ত্রকের সচিব শ্রী অপূর্ব চন্দ্রা এবং অন্যান্য পদস্থ আধিকারিক এবং বিভিন্ন সংবাদমাধ্যমের প্রতিনিধিরা এই অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর ভাষণের নির্বাচিত অংশবিশেষ নিয়ে এই বইটি – এতে ১৩০ কোটি ভারতবাসীর আশা-আকাঙ্ক্ষার কথা ফুটে উঠেছে। এছাড়াও, ‘জন-ভাগীদারি’ বা সকলকে একসঙ্গে নিয়ে চলার মাধ্যমে নতুন ভারত গঠনের যে কাজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী চালাচ্ছেন, তার ছবিও ফুটে উঠেছে।
২০১৯ সালের মে মাস থেকে ২০২০ সালের মে মাস পর্যন্ত বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ৮৬টি ভাষণ এই বইটিতে জায়গা পেয়েছে। ১০টি ভাগে বিষয়গুলিকে ভাগ করা হয়েছে। এর মধ্যে রয়েছে - ‘আত্মনির্ভর ভারত : অর্থনীতি’, ‘জনগণই প্রথম শাসন ব্যবস্থা’, ‘কোভিড-১৯-এর বিরুদ্ধে লড়াই’, ‘জয় কিষাণ’, ‘প্রযুক্তি নির্ভর ভারত, নতুন ভারত’, ‘সবুজ ভারত, স্বচ্ছ ভারত’, ‘সুস্থ ভারত, সক্ষম ভারত’, ‘সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য’, ‘মন কি বাত’ এবং ‘ভারতের ঐতিহ্য ও আধুনিক ভারত’।
বইটিতে নতুন ভারতকে আত্মনির্ভর, সক্ষম এবং চ্যালেঞ্জগুলিকে সম্ভাবনায় পরিণত করার লক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি তুলে ধরা হয়েছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অসাধারণ বাগ্মিতা এবং জনসংযোগের ক্ষমতা তাঁকে দেশবাসীর সঙ্গে একাত্ম করে তুলেছে। এই একই দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে এই বইটিতেও যেখানে তিনি বলছেন, “আমরা ‘সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ’ – এই মন্ত্র নিয়ে শুরু করেছিলাম, কিন্তু পাঁচ বছর কাজ করার পর জনগণ এতে যুক্ত করেছেন আরও এক দুর্দান্ত শব্দ যা হল – ‘সবকা বিশ্বাস’।”
হিন্দি ও ইংরেজিতে এই বইটি প্রকাশিত হবে। নতুন দিল্লির সিজিও কমপ্লেক্সের সূচনা ভবনে প্রকাশন বিভাগের বুক গ্যালারির পাশাপাশি দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্তে প্রকাশন বিভাগের শাখা থেকে বইটি কেনা যাবে। এছাড়া, ‘ভারতকোষ’ প্ল্যাটফর্ম এবং পাবলিকেশন ডিভিশনের ওয়েবসাইট থেকে অনলাইনেও বইটি কেনা যাবে। অ্যামাজন ও গুগল প্লে-তে ই-বইটি পাওয়া যাবে।
উল্লেখ্য, ভারতের সমৃদ্ধশালী সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য এবং জাতীয় গুরুত্ব রয়েছে এমন বিভিন্ন বিষয়ের ওপর বই ও জার্নাল প্রকাশ করে প্রকাশন বিভাগ। এটি ১৯৪১ সালে স্থাপিত হয়েছিল। বিভিন্ন ভাষায় ভারতের ইতিহাস, সংস্কৃতি, সাহিত্য, বিজ্ঞান, প্রযুক্তি, পরিবেশ, কর্মসংস্থান, আত্মজীবনীমূলক বই এখান থেকে প্রকাশিত হয়।
ডিভিশনের জনপ্রিয় মাসিক জার্নালের মধ্যে রয়েছে ‘যোজনা’, ‘কুরুক্ষেত্র’ এবং ‘আজকাল’, সাপ্তাহিক কর্মসংস্থান-ভিত্তিক সংবাদপত্র ‘এমপ্লয়মেন্ট নিউজ’ ও ‘রোজগার সমাচার’।