Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Release of “Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas Sabka Vishwas”- a collection of selected speeches of Prime Minister
22 SEP 2022 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
“Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas Sabka Vishwas - Prime Minister Narendra Modi Speaks (May 2019 - May 2020)”, a collection of selected speeches of Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi, will be released at a function being organised by Publications Division, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting on September 23, 2022 at 11 am at Rang Bhawan Auditorium, Akashvani Bhawan, New Delhi
The occasion will be graced by Chief Guest, Former Vice-President of India, Shri Venkaiah Naidu ; and Guest of Honour, Governor of Kerala, Shri Arif Mohammed Khan. The Union Minister of Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur will be the host for the event. Shri Apurva Chandra, Secretary, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting and other senior officers of different media units of the Ministry will also be present.
A compilation of selected speeches of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the book is the epitome of hope and aspirations of 130 crore Indians for building a New India through
‘Jan Bhagidari—Taking All Together’ for inclusive development through collective trust and resolve to achieve this vision.
It focuses on 86 speeches of the Prime Minister from May 2019 to May 2020 on various subjects. Divided into ten thematic areas, these speeches reflect the PM’s vision for ‘New India’. These well-distributed sections are – Aatmanirbhar Bharat: Economy, People-First Governance, Fight Against Covid-19, Emerging India: Foreign Affairs, Jai Kisan, Tech India-New India, Green India-Resilient India-Clean India, Fit India-Efficient India, Eternal India-Modern India: Cultural Heritage, and Mann ki Baat.
The book portrays the PM’s vision of a new India, which is self-reliant, resilient and capable of converting challenges into opportunities. The Prime Minister combines leadership qualities, visionary thinking, and foresight with excellent communication abilities to connect with masses through his exceptional oratory style. The same is reflected in this book through his words like, “We had started with the mantra of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas’; but with five years of constant dedication, the people have added another marvellous term to it, that is, ‘Sabka Vishwas’.”
To be released in Hindi as well as English, the books will be available at the sales outlets of Publications Division all across the country and the Book Gallery at Soochna Bhawan, CGO Complex, New Delhi. The books can also be purchased online through Publications Division’s website as well as Bharatkosh platform. The e-books will also be available on Amazon and Google Play.
About Publications Division:
The Directorate of Publications Division is a repository of books and journals which highlight the subjects of national importance and India’s rich cultural heritage. Established in 1941, Publications Division is a premier publishing house of Government of India offering books and journals in different languages and on diverse themes like development, Indian history, culture, literature, biographies, science, technology, environment, and employment. The Division enjoys credibility among readers and publishers and is well recognized for the authenticity of the content.
Division’s flagship publications include popular monthly journals such Yojana, Kurukshetra and Aajkal as well as weekly employment newspapers ‘Employment News’ and ‘Rozgar Samachar’. In addition to this, Publications Division also publishes Government’s prestigious reference annual ‘India Year Book’.

വാര്‍ത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്ത പ്രസംഗങ്ങളുടെ സമാഹാരമായ “സബ്കാ സാത് സബ്കാ വികാസ് സബ്കാ വിശ്വാസ്” നാളെ പ്രകാശനം ചെയ്യും
22 SEP 2022 10:23AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: സെപ്തംബർ 22, 2022
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്ത പ്രസംഗങ്ങളുടെ സമാഹാരമായ "സബ്കാ സാത്ത് സബ്കാ വികാസ് സബ്കാ വിശ്വാസ് - പ്രൈം മിനിസ്റ്റർ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി സ്പീക്സ് (മെയ് 2019 - മെയ് 2020)", നാളെ (2022 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 23-ന്)
കേന്ദ്ര വാർത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ പ്രസിദ്ധീകരണ വിഭാഗമായ പബ്ലിക്കേഷൻസ് ഡിവിഷൻ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന ചടങ്ങിൽ വച്ച് പ്രകാശനം ചെയ്യും
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹിയിൽ നടക്കുന്ന ചടങ്ങിൽ കേരള ഗവർണർ ശ്രീ ആരിഫ് മുഹമ്മദ് ഖാൻ മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി പങ്കെടുക്കും. മുൻ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ വെങ്കയ്യ നായിഡു വിശിഷ്ടാതിഥിയാകും. കേന്ദ്ര വാർത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അനുരാഗ് സിംഗ് ഠാക്കൂർ മുഖ്യ സംഘാടകനാകും. വാർത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം സെക്രട്ടറി ശ്രീ അപൂർവ ചന്ദ്രയും മന്ത്രാലയത്തിലെ വിവിധ മാധ്യമ യൂണിറ്റുകളിലെ മുതിർന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരും പങ്കെടുക്കും.
'ജനപങ്കാളിത്തത്തോടെ, എല്ലാരെയും കൂട്ടിയോജിപ്പിച്ച്' ('Jan Bhagidari—Taking All Together’) നവ ഭാരതം കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള 130 കോടി ഇന്ത്യക്കാരുടെ പ്രതീക്ഷകളും അഭിലാഷങ്ങളും പ്രതിഫലിപ്പിക്കുന്നതും, സമഗ്രമായ വികസനം സാധ്യമാക്കാനുള്ള ദൃഢനിശ്ചയത്തിന്റെയും കൂട്ടായ വിശ്വാസത്തിന്റെയും ദർശനവുമാണ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്ത പ്രസംഗങ്ങളുടെ സമാഹാരമായ ഈ പുസ്തകം മുന്നോട്ടുവയ്ക്കുന്നത്.
വിവിധ വിഷയങ്ങൾ കേന്ദ്രീകരിച്ചുള്ള പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ 86 പ്രസംഗങ്ങൾ ഇതിലുൾപ്പെടുത്തിയിരിക്കുന്നു. പത്ത് വിഷയാധിഷ്ഠിത മേഖലകളിലായി വിഭജിക്കപ്പെട്ടിട്ടുള്ള പ്രസംഗങ്ങൾ, സ്വാശ്രയവും പ്രതിരോധസജ്ജവും വെല്ലുവിളികളെ അവസരങ്ങളാക്കി മാറ്റാൻ കഴിവുള്ളതുമായ ‘ന്യൂ ഇന്ത്യ’ എന്ന പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ കാഴ്ചപ്പാടിനെ പ്രതിഫലിപ്പിക്കുന്നു.
ഹിന്ദിയിലും ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും പുറത്തിറങ്ങുന്ന പുസ്തകങ്ങൾ പബ്ലിക്കേഷൻസ് ഡിവിഷന്റെ രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള വിൽപ്പനശാലകളിലും ന്യൂ ഡൽഹിയിലെ CGO കോംപ്ലക്‌സിലെ സൂചനാ ഭവന്റെ ബുക്ക് ഗാലറിയിലും ലഭിക്കും. പ്രസിദ്ധീകരണ വിഭാഗത്തിന്റെ വെബ്‌സൈറ്റിലൂടെയും ഭാരത്‌കോശ് പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിലൂടെയും പുസ്തകങ്ങൾ ഓൺലൈനായി വാങ്ങാം. ആമസോണിലും ഗൂഗിൾ പ്ലേയിലും ഇ-ബുക്കുകൾ ലഭ്യമാകും.