Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in the bus accident in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
17 SEP 2022 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives in the bus accident in Hazaribagh district of Jharkhand. He has also prayed for the speedy recovery of those who got injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Anguished by the loss of lives in the bus accident in Hazaribagh district, Jharkhand. In this tragic hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. Praying that the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi"

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್ ನ ಹಝಾರಿಬಾಗ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಬಸ್ ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಆದ ಜೀವಹಾನಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಸಂತಾಪ
17 SEP 2022 8:15PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು, ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್ ನ ಹಝಾರಿಬಾಗ್ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯ ಬಸ್ ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಆಗಿರುವ ಜೀವಹಾನಿಗೆ ತೀವ್ರ ದುಃಖ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅಲ್ಲದೆ, ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡವರು ಶೀಘ್ರ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಲಿ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಪ್ರಾರ್ಥಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಚೇರಿ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ತಿಳಿಸಿದೆ.
“ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್ ನ ಹಝಾರಿಬಾಗ್ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯ ಬಸ್ ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಭವಿಸಿದ ಜೀವಹಾನಿಯಿಂದ ತೀವ್ರ ದುಃಖವಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ದುರಂತದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೃತರ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಸಂತಾಪಗಳು. ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡವರು ಶೀಘ್ರ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಲೆಂದು ಪ್ರಾರ್ಥಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ