Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in the bus accident in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
17 SEP 2022 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives in the bus accident in Hazaribagh district of Jharkhand. He has also prayed for the speedy recovery of those who got injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Anguished by the loss of lives in the bus accident in Hazaribagh district, Jharkhand. In this tragic hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. Praying that the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ঝাড়খন্ডের হাজারিবাগে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন
17 SEP 2022 8:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ঝাড়খন্ডের হাজারিবাগ জেলায় বাস দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। দুর্ঘটনায় আহতদের দ্রুত সুস্থ হয়ে ওঠার জন্য তিনি প্রার্থনা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে ট্যুইট করা হয়েছে;
“ঝাড়খন্ডের হাজারিবাগ জেলায় বাস দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে দুঃখিত। এই বেদনাদায়ক সময়ে আমি শোকার্ত পরিবারের পাশে আছি। প্রার্থনা করি আহতরা দ্রুত সুস্থ হয়ে উঠুন।”