प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने झारखंड के हजारीबाग जिले में बस दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया
17 SEP 2022 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने झारखंड के हजारीबाग जिले में हुई बस दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है और दुर्घटना में घायल लोगों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
"झारखंड के हजारीबाग जिले में हुई बस दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु पर दुख हुआ है। इस दुखद घड़ी में, मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं। प्रार्थना करता हूं कि घायल जल्द से जल्द ठीक हो जाएं: पीएम नरेन्द्र मोदी

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in the bus accident in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
17 SEP 2022 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives in the bus accident in Hazaribagh district of Jharkhand. He has also prayed for the speedy recovery of those who got injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Anguished by the loss of lives in the bus accident in Hazaribagh district, Jharkhand. In this tragic hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. Praying that the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi"