પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ઝારખંડના હજારીબાગમાં બસ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
17 SEP 2022 8:15PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઝારખંડના હજારીબાગ જિલ્લામાં બસ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. તેમણે અકસ્માતમાં ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકોના ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થવાની પ્રાર્થના પણ કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"ઝારખંડના હજારીબાગ જિલ્લામાં બસ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિથી દુઃખી છું. આ દુ:ખદ ઘડીમાં, મારા વિચારો શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો સાથે છે. પ્રાર્થના કરું છું કે ઘાયલો જલ્દી સ્વસ્થ થાય: PM @narendramodi"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in the bus accident in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
17 SEP 2022 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives in the bus accident in Hazaribagh district of Jharkhand. He has also prayed for the speedy recovery of those who got injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Anguished by the loss of lives in the bus accident in Hazaribagh district, Jharkhand. In this tragic hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. Praying that the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi"