Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with President of the Republic of Türkiye H.E. Mr. Recep Tayyip Erdoğan on the sidelines of the SCO Summit
16 SEP 2022 11:05PM by PIB Delhi
1. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met President of the Republic of Türkiye, H.E. Mr. Recep Tayyip Erdoğan on 16 September 2022 in Samarkand, Uzbekistan on the sidelines of the SCO Summit.
2. Both leaders reviewed India - Türkiye relations. While noting the increase in recent years in economic relations, particularly bilateral trade, they acknowledged the potential for further enhancement of economic and commercial linkages.
3. The two leaders also exchanged views on regional and global developments. Both leaders agreed to maintain regular contacts not just on bilateral issues, but also for the benefit of the region.
Samarkand
September 16, 2022

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছচিঅ’ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনৰ মাজত তুৰস্ক গণৰাজ্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমান ৰেচেপ তায়িপ এৰদোগানৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
16 SEP 2022 11:05PM by PIB Guwahati
১) প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে২০২২ চনৰ ১৬ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত উজবেকিস্তানৰ ছামাৰকন্দত এছচিঅ’ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনৰ মাজত তুৰস্ক গণৰাজ্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমান ৰেচেপ টাইয়িপ এৰদোগানৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়।
২) দুয়োজন নেতাই ভাৰত,তুৰস্ক সম্পৰ্কৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। শেহতীয়া বছৰবোৰত অৰ্থনৈতিক সম্পৰ্ক বিশেষকৈ দ্বিপাক্ষিক বাণিজ্য বৃদ্ধি হোৱাটো লক্ষ্য কৰিলেও তেওঁলোকে অৰ্থনৈতিক আৰু বাণিজ্যিক সংযোগ অধিক বৃদ্ধিৰ সম্ভাৱনাক স্বীকাৰ কৰে।
৩) দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই আঞ্চলিক আৰু বিশ্বজনীন ঘটনা সন্দৰ্ভতো মত বিনিময় কৰে। দুয়োজন নেতাই কেৱল দ্বিপাক্ষিক বিষয়ত নহয়, অঞ্চলটোৰ সুবিধাৰ্থে নিয়মীয়া যোগাযোগ বজাই ৰাখিবলৈ সন্মত হয়।