Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Ambaji, Gujarat
02 SEP 2022 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Ambaji, Gujarat. He also wished speedy recovery for those who injured in the incident.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"I am deeply pained by the loss of lives due to a mishap in Ambaji, Gujarat. I wish the injured a quick recovery. All possible assistance is being provided to those affected: PM @narendramodi

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
குஜராத்தின் அம்பாஜியில் நேரிட்ட விபத்தில் பலியானவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல்
02 SEP 2022 2:03PM by PIB Chennai
குஜராத்தின் அம்பாஜியில் நேரிட்ட விபத்தில் பலியானவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி தனது ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கலை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் அலுவலக ட்விட்டரில் தெரிவித்துள்ளதாவது,
“குஜராத் மாநிலம் அம்பாஜியில் நேரிட்ட விபத்து காரணமாக உயிரிழப்புகள் ஏற்பட்டதை கேட்டு நான் மிகவும் வேதனையடைகிறேன். காயமடைந்தவர்கள் விரைவில் குணமடைய நான் பிரார்த்திக்கிறேன். பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களுக்கு தேவையான அனைத்து உதவிகளும் செய்யப்பட்டு வருகிறது” - பிரதமர் மோடி.