Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Ambaji, Gujarat
02 SEP 2022 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Ambaji, Gujarat. He also wished speedy recovery for those who injured in the incident.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"I am deeply pained by the loss of lives due to a mishap in Ambaji, Gujarat. I wish the injured a quick recovery. All possible assistance is being provided to those affected: PM @narendramodi

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
گجرات کے امباجی میں ایک سڑک حادثے میں ہونے والے جانی نقصان پروزیر اعظم نے افسوس کا اظہار کیا
02 SEP 2022 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج گجرات کے امباجی میں ہونے والے ایک حادثے میں جانی اتلاف پر گہرے رنج وغم کا اظہار کیا۔ انہوں نے اس حادثے میں زخمیوں کے تئیں جلد صحتیابی کی دعا کی ۔ وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹویٹ کیا :
‘‘گجرات کے امبا جی میں ہونے والے ایک حادثے میں جانی اتلاف کا سن کر گہرا دکھ پہنچا ہے ۔ میں تمام زخمیوں کی جلدصحتیابی کے لئے دعاگو ہوں۔ متاثرین کو وزیراعظم کی طرف سے ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرائی جارہی ہے۔’’