Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Ambaji, Gujarat
02 SEP 2022 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Ambaji, Gujarat. He also wished speedy recovery for those who injured in the incident.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"I am deeply pained by the loss of lives due to a mishap in Ambaji, Gujarat. I wish the injured a quick recovery. All possible assistance is being provided to those affected: PM @narendramodi

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਅੰਬਾਜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
02 SEP 2022 2:03PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਅੰਬਾਜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਦੁਖ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀ ਹੋਏ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਅੰਬਾਜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਹੁਤ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਮੈਂ ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਸੰਭਵ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ @narendramodi”