Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar on taking oath as Vice President of India
11 AUG 2022 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar on taking oath as Vice President of India.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said;
"Attended the oath-taking ceremony of Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar Ji. I congratulate him on becoming India's Vice President and wish him the very best for a fruitful tenure. @jdhankhar1 @VPSecretariat"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ کو ہندوستان کے نائب صدر کے طور پر حلف لینے پر مبارکباد دی
11 AUG 2022 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ کو ہندوستان کے نائب کے طور پر حلف لینے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ جی کی حلف برداری کی تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ میں انہیں ہندوستان کا نائب صدر بننے پر مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں اور ایک کار آمد مدت کے لیے نیک تمناؤں کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔ @jdhankhar1 @VPSecretariat‘‘