Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar on taking oath as Vice President of India
11 AUG 2022 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar on taking oath as Vice President of India.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said;
"Attended the oath-taking ceremony of Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar Ji. I congratulate him on becoming India's Vice President and wish him the very best for a fruitful tenure. @jdhankhar1 @VPSecretariat"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে শপত লোৱা শ্ৰী জগদীপ ধনখৰক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে
11 AUG 2022 2:12PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা শ্ৰী জগদীপ ধনখৰক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"শ্ৰী জগদীপ ধনখৰ জীৰ শপত গ্ৰহণ অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত আছিল। মই তেওঁক ভাৰতৰ উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছো আৰু তেওঁক এক ফলপ্ৰসূ কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে শুভকামনা জনাইছো। @jdhankhar1 @VPSecretariat"