Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar on taking oath as Vice President of India
11 AUG 2022 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar on taking oath as Vice President of India.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said;
"Attended the oath-taking ceremony of Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar Ji. I congratulate him on becoming India's Vice President and wish him the very best for a fruitful tenure. @jdhankhar1 @VPSecretariat"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री जगदीप धनखड़ को भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई दी
11 AUG 2022 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री जगदीप धनखड़ को भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"श्री जगदीप धनखड़ जी के शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में भाग लिया। मैं उन्हें भारत का उपराष्ट्रपति बनने पर बधाई देता हूं और उनके सफल कार्यकाल के लिए शुभकामनाएं देता हूं। @jdhankhar1 @VPSecretariat"