Ministry of Finance
Government releases two instalments of tax devolution to State Governments amounting to Rs 1,16,665.75 crore as against normal monthly devolution of Rs. 58,332.86 crore
10 AUG 2022 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has released two instalments of tax devolution to State Governments amounting to Rs. 1,16,665.75 crore on 10th August, 2022, as against normal monthly devolution of Rs..58,332.86 crore.
This is in line with the commitment of Government of India to strengthen the hands of States to accelerate their capital and developmental expenditure.
State-wise breakup of amounts released is given below in the table:
State-wise distribution of Net Proceeds of Union Taxes and Duties for August 2022
Sl. No
Name of State
Total (Rs. Crore)
1
Andhra Pradesh
4,721.44
2
Arunachal Pradesh
2,049.82
3
Assam
3,649.30
4
Bihar
11,734.22
5
Chhattisgarh
3,974.82
6
Goa
450.32
7
Gujarat
4,057.64
8
Haryana
1,275.14
9
Himachal Pradesh
968.32
10
Jharkhand
3,858.12
11
Karnataka
4,254.82
12
Kerala
2,245.84
13
Madhya Pradesh
9,158.24
14
Maharashtra
7,369.76
15
Manipur
835.34
16
Meghalaya
894.84
17
Mizoram
583.34
18
Nagaland
663.82
19
Odisha
5,282.62
20
Punjab
2,108.16
21
Rajasthan
7,030.28
22
Sikkim
452.68
23
Tamil Nadu
4,758.78
24
Telangana
2,452.32
25
Tripura
826
26
Uttar Pradesh
20,928.62
27
Uttarakhand
1,304.36
28
West Bengal
8,776.76
Total
1,16,665.72

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਆਮ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ 58,332.86 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਮਾਸਿਕ ਵੰਡ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ 1,16,665.75 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਟੈਕਸ ਵੰਡ ਦੀਆਂ ਦੋ ਕਿਸ਼ਤਾਂ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ
10 AUG 2022 1:08PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਆਮ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ 58,332.86 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਮਾਸਿਕ ਵੰਡ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ 10 ਅਗਸਤ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ 1,16,665.75 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਟੈਕਸ ਵੰਡ ਦੀਆਂ ਦੋ ਕਿਸ਼ਤਾਂ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇਹ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਖਰਚਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਲਈ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੈ।
ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਰਕਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ:
ਅਗਸਤ, 2022 ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਟੈਕਸਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਊਟੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਕਮਾਈ ਦੀ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵੰਡ
ਲੜੀ ਨੰ
ਰਾਜ ਦਾ ਨਾਮ
ਕੁੱਲ (ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ)
1
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
4,721.44
2
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
2,049.82
3
ਅਸਾਮ
3,649.30
4
ਬਿਹਾਰ
11,734.22
5
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
3,974.82
6
ਗੋਆ
450.32
7
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
4,057.64
8
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
1,275.14
9
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
968.32
10
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
3,858.12
11
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
4,254.82
12
ਕੇਰਲ
2,245.84
13
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
9,158.24
14
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
7,369.76
15
ਮਣੀਪੁਰ
835.34
16
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
894.84
17
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
583.34
18
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
663.82
19
ਉੜੀਸਾ
5,282.62
20
ਪੰਜਾਬ
2,108.16
21
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
7,030.28
22
ਸਿੱਕਮ
452.68
23
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
4,758.78
24
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
2,452.32
25
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
826
26
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
20,928.62
27
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
1,304.36
28
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
8,776.76
ਕੁੱਲ
1,16,665.72