Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lakshya Sen for winning Gold medal in Badminton at CWG 2022
08 AUG 2022 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Lakshya Sen for winning the Gold medal in Badminton at CWG 2022, Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Elated by the accomplishment of @lakshya_sen. Congratulations on winning the Gold medal in Badminton. He’s played excellently through the CWG and showed outstanding resilience during the Finals. He is India’s pride. Best wishes to him for his future endeavours."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
চিডব্লিউজি, ২০২২ ৰ বেডমিন্টনত সোণৰ পদক লাভ কৰা লক্ষ্য সেনক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
08 AUG 2022 6:56PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বাৰ্মিংহামত অনুষ্ঠিত চিডব্লিউজি, ২০২২ ৰ বেডমিন্টনত সোণৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে লক্ষ্য সেনক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
এটি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"@lakshya_sen ৰ সাফল্যত মুগ্ধ হৈছো। বেডমিন্টনত সোণৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁ চিডব্লিউজিত উৎকৃষ্ট প্ৰদৰ্শন আগবঢ়াইছে আৰু ফাইনেলত অসাধাৰণ প্ৰাণোচ্ছলতা দেখুৱাইছে। তেওঁ ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱ। তেওঁৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰাজিৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো।"