وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سی ڈبلیو جی 2022 میں بیڈمنٹن میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر لکشیہ سین کو مبارکباد دی
08 AUG 2022 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سی ڈبلیو جی 2022، برمنگھم میں بیڈمنٹن میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر لکشیہ سین کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
”@lakshya_sen کی کامیابی سے بے حد خوش ہوں۔ بیڈمنٹن میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر مبارکباد۔ انھوں نے سی ڈبلیو جی میں شاندار کھیل دکھایا اور فائنل کے دوران شاندار لچک کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ وہ ہندوستان کا فخر ہیں۔ ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔“

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lakshya Sen for winning Gold medal in Badminton at CWG 2022
08 AUG 2022 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Lakshya Sen for winning the Gold medal in Badminton at CWG 2022, Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Elated by the accomplishment of @lakshya_sen. Congratulations on winning the Gold medal in Badminton. He’s played excellently through the CWG and showed outstanding resilience during the Finals. He is India’s pride. Best wishes to him for his future endeavours."