Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes the best to the team members of Women's cricket team for winning Silver Medal at CWG 2022
08 AUG 2022 8:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the team members of Women's cricket team for winning Silver Medal at CWG 2022 in Birmingham.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Cricket and India are inseparable. Our Women's cricket team played excellent cricket through the CWG and they bring home the prestigious Silver medal. Being the first ever CWG medal in cricket, this one will always be special. Best wishes to all team members for a bright future."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ CWG 2022માં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ મહિલા ક્રિકેટ ટીમના સભ્યોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
08 AUG 2022 8:20AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બર્મિંગહામમાં CWG 2022માં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ મહિલા ક્રિકેટ ટીમના સભ્યોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"ક્રિકેટ અને ભારત અવિભાજ્ય છે. આપણી મહિલા ક્રિકેટ ટીમ CWGમાં ઉત્કૃષ્ટ ક્રિકેટ રમી અને તેઓ પ્રતિષ્ઠિત સિલ્વર મેડલ ઘરે લાવ્યા. ક્રિકેટમાં પ્રથમ વખત CWG મેડલ હોવાના કારણે, આ હંમેશા ખાસ રહેશે. ટીમના તમામ સભ્યોને સોનેરી ભવિષ્ય માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ."