Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sandeep Kumar for winning the Bronze medal in Men’s 10,000m Race Walk at CWG 2022
07 AUG 2022 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sandeep Kumar for winning the Bronze medal in Men’s 10,000m Race Walk at Commonwealth Games, 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Good to see our race walking contingent excel at the Birmingham games. Congratulations to Sandeep Kumar for winning a Bronze medal in the 10,000m event. Wishing him the very best for his upcoming endeavours. #Cheer4India”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
CWG 2022માં પુરુષોની 10,000 મીટર રેસ વોકમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ પીએમએ સંદીપ કુમારને અભિનંદન આપ્યા
07 AUG 2022 6:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સંદીપ કુમારને કોમનવેલ્થ ગેમ્સ, 2022માં પુરુષોની 10,000 મીટર રેસ વોકમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“બર્મિંગહામ ગેમ્સમાં આપણી રેસ વૉકિંગ ટુકડીની શ્રેષ્ઠતા જોઈને આનંદ થયો. 10,000 મીટર ઈવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ સંદીપ કુમારને અભિનંદન. તેમના આગામી પ્રયાસો માટે તેમને ખૂબ ખૂબ શુભેચ્છાઓ. #Cheer4India"