Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sandeep Kumar for winning the Bronze medal in Men’s 10,000m Race Walk at CWG 2022
07 AUG 2022 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sandeep Kumar for winning the Bronze medal in Men’s 10,000m Race Walk at Commonwealth Games, 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Good to see our race walking contingent excel at the Birmingham games. Congratulations to Sandeep Kumar for winning a Bronze medal in the 10,000m event. Wishing him the very best for his upcoming endeavours. #Cheer4India”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସିଡବ୍ଳ୍ୟୁଜି ୨୦୨୨ ରେ ପୁରୁଷ ୧୦,୦୦୦ ମିଟର ରେସ୍ ୱାକରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଚ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ସନ୍ଦୀପ କୁମାରଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 AUG 2022 3:49PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ ରେ ପୁରୁଷ ୧୦,୦୦୦ ମିଟର ରେସ ୱାକରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଚ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ସନ୍ଦୀପ କୁମାରଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବର୍ମିଂହାମ୍ କ୍ରୀଡାରେ ଆମର ରେସ୍ ୱାକିଂ ଦଳର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଦେଖି ଖୁସି ଲାଗିଲା । ୧୦,୦୦୦ ମିଟର ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଚ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ସନ୍ଦୀପ କୁମାରଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ତାଙ୍କର ଆଗାମୀ ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ବହୁତ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । #Cheer4India”