Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sandeep Kumar for winning the Bronze medal in Men’s 10,000m Race Walk at CWG 2022
07 AUG 2022 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sandeep Kumar for winning the Bronze medal in Men’s 10,000m Race Walk at Commonwealth Games, 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Good to see our race walking contingent excel at the Birmingham games. Congratulations to Sandeep Kumar for winning a Bronze medal in the 10,000m event. Wishing him the very best for his upcoming endeavours. #Cheer4India”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے دولت مشترکہ کھیل 2022 میں مردوں کی 10,000 میٹر ریس واک میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر سندیپ کمار کو مبارکباد دی
07 AUG 2022 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے دولت مشترکہ کھیل 2022 میں مردوں کی 10,000 میٹر ریس واک میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر سندیپ کمار کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’برمنگھم گیمز میں ہمارے ریس واکنگ دستے کی کامیابی کو دیکھ کر اچھا لگا۔ سندیپ کمار کو 10,000 میٹر ایونٹ میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد۔ ان کی آئندہ کوششوں کے لیے میں نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔ #Cheer4India‘‘