প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কমনৱেলথ গেমছ ২০২২ত পুৰুষৰ ১০,০০০ মিটাৰৰ ৰেচ ৱাকত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত সন্দীপ কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন জনায়
07 AUG 2022 6:07PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কমনৱেলথ গেমছ, ২০২২ত পুৰুষৰ ১০,০০০ মিটাৰৰ ৰেচ ৱাকত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত সন্দীপ কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰিছে;
"বাৰ্মিংহাম ক্ৰীড়াত আমাৰ ৰেচ ৱাকিং দলৰ চমকপ্ৰদ প্ৰদৰ্শন দেখি ভাল লাগিল। সন্দীপ কুমাৰক ১০,০০০ মিটাৰ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত অভিনন্দন। তেওঁক তেওঁৰ অনাগত প্ৰয়াসৰ বাবে বহুত বহুত শুভকামনা #Cheer4India”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sandeep Kumar for winning the Bronze medal in Men’s 10,000m Race Walk at CWG 2022
07 AUG 2022 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sandeep Kumar for winning the Bronze medal in Men’s 10,000m Race Walk at Commonwealth Games, 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Good to see our race walking contingent excel at the Birmingham games. Congratulations to Sandeep Kumar for winning a Bronze medal in the 10,000m event. Wishing him the very best for his upcoming endeavours. #Cheer4India”