Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sudhir for winning Gold Medal in para powerlifting men's heavyweight event at Commonwealth Games
05 AUG 2022 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sudhir for winning Gold Medal in para powerlifting men's heavyweight event at Commonwealth Games 2022.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"A great start to the CWG 2022 para-sports medal count by Sudhir! He wins a prestigious Gold and shows yet again his dedication and determination. He has been consistently performing well on the field. Congratulations and best wishes to him for all upcoming endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় পুরুষদের হেভিওয়েট প্যারা পাওয়ারলিফটিং-এ স্বর্ণপদকজয়ী সুধীরকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
05 AUG 2022 9:41AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৫ই আগস্ট, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় পুরুষদের হেভিওয়েট প্যারা পাওয়ারলিফটিং-এ স্বর্ণপদকজয়ী সুধীরকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“ ২০২২-এর কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় প্যারা-স্পোরটস বিভাগে সোনা জিতে সুধীর দুর্দান্ত শুরু করেছেন। মর্যাদাপূর্ণ স্বর্ণপদকজয়ের মধ্য দিয়ে তাঁর অধ্যবসায় ও একনিষ্ঠ মনোভাবের প্রতিফলন পাওয়া যায়। তিনি সবসময়ই ভালো খেলে থাকেন। ভবিষ্যতে তাঁর আরো সাফল্য কামনা করি”।