Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sudhir for winning Gold Medal in para powerlifting men's heavyweight event at Commonwealth Games
05 AUG 2022 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sudhir for winning Gold Medal in para powerlifting men's heavyweight event at Commonwealth Games 2022.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"A great start to the CWG 2022 para-sports medal count by Sudhir! He wins a prestigious Gold and shows yet again his dedication and determination. He has been consistently performing well on the field. Congratulations and best wishes to him for all upcoming endeavours."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡାର ପାରା ପାୱାରଲିଫ୍ଟିଂରେ ପୁରୁଷ ହେଭିୱେଟ ବର୍ଗରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣପଦକ ବିଜେତା ସୁଧୀରଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
05 AUG 2022 9:41AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବର୍ମିଂହାମ, ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ର ପାରା ପାୱାରଲିଫ୍ଟିଂରେ ପୁରୁଷ ହେଭିୱେଟ ବର୍ଗରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣପଦକ ବିଜେତା ସୁଧୀରଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସୁଧୀରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ର ପାରା-ସ୍ପୋର୍ଟ୍ସ ପଦକ ତାଲିକାର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି ! ସେ ସମ୍ମାନଜନକ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣପଦକ ଜିତିଛନ୍ତି ଓ ନିଜ ଅଧ୍ୟବସାୟ ଏବଂ ଲଢୁଆ ମନୋଭାବ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ଲଗାତର ପଡିଆରେ ଭଲ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରି ଆସୁଛନ୍ତି । ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଓ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ।”