Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sudhir for winning Gold Medal in para powerlifting men's heavyweight event at Commonwealth Games
05 AUG 2022 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sudhir for winning Gold Medal in para powerlifting men's heavyweight event at Commonwealth Games 2022.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"A great start to the CWG 2022 para-sports medal count by Sudhir! He wins a prestigious Gold and shows yet again his dedication and determination. He has been consistently performing well on the field. Congratulations and best wishes to him for all upcoming endeavours."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কমনৱেল্থ গেমছৰ পেৰা ভাৰোত্তোলনত পুৰুষৰ হেভীৱেট শাখাত স্বৰ্ণ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে সুধীৰক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
05 AUG 2022 9:41AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কমনৱেল্থ গেমছ, ২০২২ৰ পেৰা ভাৰোত্তোলনত পুৰুষৰ হেভীৱেট শাখাত স্বৰ্ণ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে সুধীৰক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“কমনৱেল্থ গেমছ ২০২২ৰ পেৰা-স্পৰ্টছত পদক দখেলেৰে সুন্দৰ আৰম্ভণি কৰিলে সুধীৰে! তেওঁ এটা সন্মানীয় সোণৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ লগতে পুনৰবাৰ নিজৰ নিষ্ঠা আৰু দৃঢ়তা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিলে। খেলপথাৰত তেওঁ ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে ভাল প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি আহিছে। আগন্তুক সকলো কামৰ বাবে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন আৰু শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো।”