Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sudhir for winning Gold Medal in para powerlifting men's heavyweight event at Commonwealth Games
05 AUG 2022 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sudhir for winning Gold Medal in para powerlifting men's heavyweight event at Commonwealth Games 2022.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"A great start to the CWG 2022 para-sports medal count by Sudhir! He wins a prestigious Gold and shows yet again his dedication and determination. He has been consistently performing well on the field. Congratulations and best wishes to him for all upcoming endeavours."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रमंडल खेलों में पैरा पावरलिफ्टिंग पुरुषों की हैवीवेट स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर सुधीर को बधाई दी
05 AUG 2022 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सुधीर को राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में पैरा पावरलिफ्टिंग पुरुषों की हैवीवेट स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने ट्वीट में कहा;
"सुधीर द्वारा राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में पैरा-खेलों में पदक तालिका के लिए शानदार शुरुआत! उन्होंने एक प्रतिष्ठित स्वर्ण जीता और एक बार फिर अपने समर्पण और दृढ़ संकल्प का प्रदर्शन किया। वह निरंतर मैदान पर अच्छा प्रदर्शन करते रहे हैं। सभी आगामी प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें बधाई और शुभकामनाएं।"