Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lovepreet Singh for winning Bronze medal
03 AUG 2022 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Lovepreet Singh for winning the Bronze medal in Men's 109kg weightlifting.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Congratulations to the talented Lovepreet Singh for winning the Bronze medal in Men's 109kg weightlifting. The young and dynamic Lovepreet has impressed everyone with his calm temperament and dedication to sports. Wishing him the very best for all future endeavours.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কমনৱেলথ গেমছ ২০২২ ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক বিজয়ী লাভপ্ৰীত সিঙক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
03 AUG 2022 5:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পুৰুষৰ ১০৯ কিলোগ্ৰাম ভাৰোত্তোলনত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক বিজয়ী লাভপ্ৰীত সিঙক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"পুৰুষৰ ১০৯ কিলোগ্ৰাম ভাৰোত্তোলনত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰতিভাশালী লাভপ্ৰীত সিঙক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। তৰুণ আৰু প্ৰাণৱন্ত লাভপ্ৰীতে তেওঁৰ শান্ত স্বভাৱ আৰু ক্ৰীড়াৰ প্ৰতি থকা নিষ্ঠাৰ বাবে সকলোৰে মন জয় কৰিছে। ভৱিষ্যতৰ সকলো প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে তেওঁক শুভকামনা জনাইছোঁ।"