Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lovepreet Singh for winning Bronze medal
03 AUG 2022 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Lovepreet Singh for winning the Bronze medal in Men's 109kg weightlifting.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Congratulations to the talented Lovepreet Singh for winning the Bronze medal in Men's 109kg weightlifting. The young and dynamic Lovepreet has impressed everyone with his calm temperament and dedication to sports. Wishing him the very best for all future endeavours.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
লভপ্রীত সিং-এর ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
03 AUG 2022 5:44PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৩ অগাস্ট, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বার্মিংহামে পুরুষদের ভারোত্তোলনে ১০৯ কেজি বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় শ্রী লভপ্রীত সিং-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “পুরুষদের ভারোত্তোলনে ১০৯ কেজি বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় প্রতিভাবান লভপ্রীত সিং-কে অভিনন্দন জানাই। তাঁর শান্ত স্বভাব এবং খেলাধূলার প্রতি নিষ্ঠার কারণে তরুণ ও প্রাণবন্ত লভপ্রীত সকলের মন জয় করেছেন। ভবিষ্যতে তাঁর আরো সাফল্য কামনা করি”।