Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lovepreet Singh for winning Bronze medal
03 AUG 2022 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Lovepreet Singh for winning the Bronze medal in Men's 109kg weightlifting.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Congratulations to the talented Lovepreet Singh for winning the Bronze medal in Men's 109kg weightlifting. The young and dynamic Lovepreet has impressed everyone with his calm temperament and dedication to sports. Wishing him the very best for all future endeavours.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر لوپریت سنگھ کو مبارکباد دی
03 AUG 2022 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مردوں کے 109 کلوگرام وزن اٹھانے کے زمرے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر لوپریت سنگھ کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
”مردوں کے 109 کلوگرام وزن اٹھانے کے زمرے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لیے لوپریت سنگھ کو مبارکباد۔ نوجوان اور متحرک لوپریت نے اپنے پرسکون مزاج اور کھیلوں کے تئیں لگن سے سب کو متاثر کیا ہے۔ مستقبل کی تمام کوششوں کے لیے ان کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔“