Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates weightlifter P. Gururaja for winning Bronze at Commonwealth Games 2022
30 JUL 2022 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated weightlifter P. Gururaja for winning the Bronze at the Commonwealth Games 2022.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Overjoyed by the accomplishment of P. Gururaja! Congratulations to him for winning the Bronze at the Commonwealth Games. He demonstrated great resilience and determination. I wish him many more milestones in his sporting journey."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কমনৱেলথ গেমছ ২০২২ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰোত্তোলক পি গুৰুৰাজাক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
30 JUL 2022 6:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কমনৱেলথ গেমছ ২০২২ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ সন্মান লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰোত্তোলক পি গুৰুৰাজাক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"পি. গুৰুৰাজাৰ সাফল্যত অতিশয় আনন্দিত! কমনৱেলথ গেমছত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। তেওঁ অত্যন্ত ধৈৰ্য আৰু দৃঢ়তাৰ পৰিচয় দিছে। ক্ৰীড়া যাত্ৰাত তেওঁ আৰু বহুতো মাইলৰ খুঁটিত উপনীত হোৱাৰ কামনা কৰিলোঁ।"