Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates weightlifter P. Gururaja for winning Bronze at Commonwealth Games 2022
30 JUL 2022 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated weightlifter P. Gururaja for winning the Bronze at the Commonwealth Games 2022.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Overjoyed by the accomplishment of P. Gururaja! Congratulations to him for winning the Bronze at the Commonwealth Games. He demonstrated great resilience and determination. I wish him many more milestones in his sporting journey."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ଭାରୋତ୍ତନକାରୀ ପି. ଗୁରୁରାଜାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
30 JUL 2022 6:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ରେ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ଭାରୋତ୍ତଳକ ପି. ଗୁରୁରାଜାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ପି. ଗୁରୁରାଜାଙ୍କ ସଫଳତାରେ ବେଶ ଆନନ୍ଦିତ ! ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡାରେ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ସେ ଦୃଢ ମନୋବଳ ସହ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଥିଲେ । ନିଜ କ୍ରୀଡା ଜୀବନରେ ସେ ଆହୁରି ଅନେକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଉପଲବ୍ଧି ହାସଲ କରନ୍ତୁ ବୋଲି କାମନା କରୁଛି ।”