Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates weightlifter P. Gururaja for winning Bronze at Commonwealth Games 2022
30 JUL 2022 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated weightlifter P. Gururaja for winning the Bronze at the Commonwealth Games 2022.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Overjoyed by the accomplishment of P. Gururaja! Congratulations to him for winning the Bronze at the Commonwealth Games. He demonstrated great resilience and determination. I wish him many more milestones in his sporting journey."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारोत्तोलक पी. गुरुराजा को राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
30 JUL 2022 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारोत्तोलक पी. गुरुराजा को राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
‘पी. गुरुराजा की शानदार उपलब्धि से अत्‍यंत प्रसन्‍न हूं! राष्ट्रमंडल खेल में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर उन्हें बधाई। उन्होंने अद्भुत ताकत के साथ-साथ दृढ़ संकल्प दिखाया। मैं उनकी खेल यात्रा में और भी अधिक शानदार उपलब्धियां हासिल करने की कामना करता हूं।’