Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates weightlifter P. Gururaja for winning Bronze at Commonwealth Games 2022
30 JUL 2022 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated weightlifter P. Gururaja for winning the Bronze at the Commonwealth Games 2022.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Overjoyed by the accomplishment of P. Gururaja! Congratulations to him for winning the Bronze at the Commonwealth Games. He demonstrated great resilience and determination. I wish him many more milestones in his sporting journey."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২০২২-এর কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী ভারোত্তোলক পি গুরুরাজাকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
30 JUL 2022 6:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ জুলাই, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০২২-এর কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী ভারোত্তোলক পি গুরুরাজাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “পি গুরুরাজার সাফল্যে আমি উচ্ছ্বসিত! কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। তিনি তাঁর ক্ষমতা প্রদর্শনের সঙ্গে সঙ্গে দৃঢ় সংকল্প দেখিয়েছেন। তাঁর ভবিষ্যৎ ক্রীড়া জীবনে আমি আরও অনেক সাফল্য কামনা করি।”