Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates weightlifter P. Gururaja for winning Bronze at Commonwealth Games 2022
30 JUL 2022 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated weightlifter P. Gururaja for winning the Bronze at the Commonwealth Games 2022.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Overjoyed by the accomplishment of P. Gururaja! Congratulations to him for winning the Bronze at the Commonwealth Games. He demonstrated great resilience and determination. I wish him many more milestones in his sporting journey."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے 2022 کے دولت مشترکہ کھیلوں میں کانسےکا تمغہ جیتنے پر ویٹ لفٹر پی گروراجا کو مبارکباد دی
30 JUL 2022 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ویٹ لفٹر پی گروراجا کو 2022 کے دولت مشترکہ کھیلوں میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایک ٹویٹ میں کہا:
’’پی گروراجا کی کامیابی سے بہت خوشی ہوں ! انہیں دولت مشترکہ کھیلوں میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد۔ انہوں نے زبردست لچک اور عزم کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ میں ان کے کھیل کے سفر میں مزیدشاندار حصولیابیوں کی تمنا کرتا ہوں۔‘‘