Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sanket Sargar for bagging silver medal in 55 kg Category Weightlifting
30 JUL 2022 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sanket Sargar for bagging the silver medal in 55 kg Category Weightlifting in the Commonwealth Games 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Exceptional effort by Sanket Sargar! His bagging the prestigious Silver is a great start for India at the Commonwealth Games. Congratulations to him and best wishes for all future endeavours.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ 55 ਕਿਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਵੇਟਲਿਫਟਿੰਗ ਵਰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ 'ਤੇ ਸੰਕੇਤ ਸਰਗਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
30 JUL 2022 5:03PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਮੰਡਲ ਖੇਡਾਂ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ 55 ਕਿਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਵੇਟਲਿਫਟਿੰਗ ਵਰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ 'ਤੇ ਸੰਕੇਤ ਸਰਗਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਸੰਕੇਤ ਸਰਗਰ ਦਾ ਅਸਾਧਾਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨ! ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਿਤ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨਾ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਮੰਡਲ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।''