Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sanket Sargar for bagging silver medal in 55 kg Category Weightlifting
30 JUL 2022 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sanket Sargar for bagging the silver medal in 55 kg Category Weightlifting in the Commonwealth Games 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Exceptional effort by Sanket Sargar! His bagging the prestigious Silver is a great start for India at the Commonwealth Games. Congratulations to him and best wishes for all future endeavours.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ 55 કિગ્રા કેટેગરીમાં વેઈટલિફ્ટિંગમાં સ્લિવર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ સંકેત સરગરને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
30 JUL 2022 5:03PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સંકેત સરગરને કોમનવેલ્થ ગેમ્સ 2022માં 55 કિગ્રા કેટેગરીમાં વેઈટલિફ્ટિંગમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વિટ કર્યું;
“સંકેત સરગરનો અસાધારણ પ્રયાસ! કોમનવેલ્થ ગેમ્સમાં તેનું પ્રતિષ્ઠિત સિલ્વર જીતવું એ ભારત માટે શાનદાર શરૂઆત છે. તેમને અભિનંદન અને ભવિષ્યના તમામ પ્રયત્નો માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ.”