Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sanket Sargar for bagging silver medal in 55 kg Category Weightlifting
30 JUL 2022 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sanket Sargar for bagging the silver medal in 55 kg Category Weightlifting in the Commonwealth Games 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Exceptional effort by Sanket Sargar! His bagging the prestigious Silver is a great start for India at the Commonwealth Games. Congratulations to him and best wishes for all future endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 55 किलोग्राम भारोत्तोलन वर्ग में रजत पदक जीतने पर संकेत सरगर को बधाई दी
30 JUL 2022 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में 55 किलोग्राम भारोत्तोलन वर्ग में रजत पदक जीतने पर संकेत सरगर को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“संकेत सरगर का असाधारण प्रयास! उनका प्रतिष्ठित रजत पदक हासिल करना, राष्ट्रमंडल खेलों में भारत के लिए एक शानदार शुरुआत है। उन्हें बधाई और भविष्य के उनके सभी प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।"