Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 201.99Cr
Over 3.85Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at1,52,200
20,279 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.45%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.46%
24 JUL 2022 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 201.99Cr (2,01,99,33,453) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,66,54,283sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.85 Cr (3,85,07,516) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10410967
2nd Dose
10084718
Precaution Dose
6160189
FLWs
1st Dose
18429085
2nd Dose
17661221
Precaution Dose
11817251
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38507516
2nd Dose
27070983
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61010313
2nd Dose
50593892
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559206105
2nd Dose
507372522
Precaution Dose
13752015
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203622502
2nd Dose
194914585
Precaution Dose
9851244
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127399124
2nd Dose
121798333
Precaution Dose
30270888
Precaution Dose
7,18,51,587
Total
2,01,99,33,453
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at1,52,200.Active cases now constitute 0.35% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.45%. 18,143 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,32,10,522.
20,279 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,83,657COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.25Cr (87,25,20,064) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.46% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 5.29%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
201.99 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 3.85 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,52,200
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 20,279
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.45%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.46%
24 JUL 2022 9:38AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 201.99 కోట్ల ( 2,01,99,33,453 ) డోసులను అధిగమించింది. 2,66,54,283 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 2022 మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటి వరకు 3.85 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 3,85,07,516 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను 2022 ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
10410967
రెండో డోసు
10084718
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
6160189
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
18429085
రెండో డోసు
17661221
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
11817251
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
38507516
రెండో డోసు
27070983
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
61010313
రెండో డోసు
50593892
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
559206105
రెండో డోసు
507372522
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
13752015
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
203622502
రెండో డోసు
194914585
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
9851244
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
127399124
రెండో డోసు
121798333
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
30270888
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
7,18,51,587
మొత్తం డోసులు
2,01,99,33,453
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,52,200. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.35 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.45 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 18,143 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,32,10,522 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 20,279 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 3,83,657 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 87.25 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 87,25,20,064 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.46 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 5.29 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.