Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 201.99Cr
Over 3.85Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at1,52,200
20,279 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.45%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.46%
24 JUL 2022 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 201.99Cr (2,01,99,33,453) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,66,54,283sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.85 Cr (3,85,07,516) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10410967
2nd Dose
10084718
Precaution Dose
6160189
FLWs
1st Dose
18429085
2nd Dose
17661221
Precaution Dose
11817251
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38507516
2nd Dose
27070983
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61010313
2nd Dose
50593892
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559206105
2nd Dose
507372522
Precaution Dose
13752015
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203622502
2nd Dose
194914585
Precaution Dose
9851244
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127399124
2nd Dose
121798333
Precaution Dose
30270888
Precaution Dose
7,18,51,587
Total
2,01,99,33,453
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at1,52,200.Active cases now constitute 0.35% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.45%. 18,143 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,32,10,522.
20,279 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,83,657COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.25Cr (87,25,20,064) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.46% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 5.29%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारताच्या एकत्रित कोविड-19 लसीकरणाने पार केला 201.99 कोटीचा टप्पा
12 ते 14 वयोगटातील मुलांना दिल्या पहिल्या लसीच्या 3.85 कोटी हून अधिक मात्रा
भारताची सध्याची उपचाराधीन रुग्ण संख्या 1,52,200
गेल्या 24 तासांत 20,279 नवीन रूग्णांची नोंद
रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा सध्याचा दर 98.45%
सध्याचा साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 4.46%
24 JUL 2022 9:38AM by PIB Mumbai
आज सकाळी सात वाजता प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार, भारताची कोविड-19 लसीकरणाची व्याप्ती 201.99कोटीहून अधिक (2,01,99,33,453) पर्यंत पोहचली आहे. 2,66,54,283 सत्रांच्या माध्यमातून हे यश साध्य झाले.
12 ते 14 वयोगटातील मुलामुलींसाठी 16 मार्च 2022 पासून कोविड-19 विरोधी लसीकरण सुरू झाले. आतापर्यंत, 3.85 कोटी (3,85,07,516) हून अधिक पौगंडावस्थेतील मुलामुलींना कोविड-19 विरोधी लसीची पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे. त्याचप्रमाणे, 18 ते 59 वयोगटातील लोकांना कोविड-19 खबरदारीचा डोस देण्यास 10 एप्रिल 2022 रोजी सुरूवात झाली.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजता प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार आलेला एकत्रित आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे :
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10410967
2nd Dose
10084718
Precaution Dose
6160189
FLWs
1st Dose
18429085
2nd Dose
17661221
Precaution Dose
11817251
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38507516
2nd Dose
27070983
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61010313
2nd Dose
50593892
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559206105
2nd Dose
507372522
Precaution Dose
13752015
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203622502
2nd Dose
194914585
Precaution Dose
9851244
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127399124
2nd Dose
121798333
Precaution Dose
30270888
Precaution Dose
7,18,51,587
Total
2,01,99,33,453
भारतात सध्या उपचार घेत असलेल्या रूग्णांची संख्या 1,52,200 इतकी असून अशा रूग्णांची संख्या देशातील एकूण पॉझिटिव्ह रूग्णांच्या 0.35% इतकी आहे.
परिणामी, भारताचा कोविडमधून रूग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 98.45% इतका आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांत 98.45% रूग्ण बरे झाले असून बरे झालेल्या रूग्णांची एकत्रित संख्या (कोरोना महासाथ सुरू झाल्यापासून) सध्या 4,32,10,522 इतकी आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासांत देशभरात 20,279 नवीन रूग्णांची नोंद झाली.
गेल्या 24 तासांत, एकूण 3,83,657 इतक्या कोविड-19 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या असून भारतामध्ये आतापर्यंत 87.25 कोटी (87,25,20,064) पेक्षा जास्त चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या.
देशात साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 4.46% इतका असून दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 5.29% नोंदवला गेला.