ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 201.99 കോടി കടന്നു
24 JUL 2022 9:38AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ജൂലൈ 24, 2022
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 201.99 കോടി (2,01,99,33,453) കടന്നു. 2,66,54,283 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
12 മുതൽ 14 വയസ്സ് പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്കുള്ള കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് 2022 മാർച്ച് 16 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു. ഇതുവരെ 3.85 കോടിയിൽ കൂടുതൽ (3,85,07,516) കൗമാരക്കാർക്ക് ആദ്യ ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി കഴിഞ്ഞു.
18 മുതൽ 59 വയസ്സ് വരെ പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്ക് കോവിഡ്-19 മുൻകരുതൽ ഡോസ് 2022 ഏപ്രിൽ 10 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു.
നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 1,52,200 പേരാണ്. ഇത് ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.35 ശതമാനമാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 18,143 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 4,32,10,522 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.45%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 20,279 പേർക്കാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 3,83,657 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. 87.25 കോടിയിൽ അധികം (87,25,20,064) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 4.46 ശതമാനമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 5.29 ശതമാനമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 201.99Cr
Over 3.85Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at1,52,200
20,279 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.45%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.46%
24 JUL 2022 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 201.99Cr (2,01,99,33,453) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,66,54,283sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.85 Cr (3,85,07,516) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10410967
2nd Dose
10084718
Precaution Dose
6160189
FLWs
1st Dose
18429085
2nd Dose
17661221
Precaution Dose
11817251
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38507516
2nd Dose
27070983
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61010313
2nd Dose
50593892
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559206105
2nd Dose
507372522
Precaution Dose
13752015
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203622502
2nd Dose
194914585
Precaution Dose
9851244
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127399124
2nd Dose
121798333
Precaution Dose
30270888
Precaution Dose
7,18,51,587
Total
2,01,99,33,453
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at1,52,200.Active cases now constitute 0.35% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.45%. 18,143 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,32,10,522.
20,279 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,83,657COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.25Cr (87,25,20,064) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.46% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 5.29%.