Prime Minister's Office
PM attends farewell programme hosted for President Shri Ram Nath Kovind in Parliament
23 JUL 2022 10:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today attended the farewell programme hosted for President, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in Parliament.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said :
"Earlier today, attended the farewell programme hosted for President Kovind Ji in Parliament. It was attended by Ministers and leaders from various parties."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সংসদে আয়োজিত রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রামনাথ কোবিন্দের বিদায় সংবর্ধনায় যোগদান
23 JUL 2022 10:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৩শে জুলাই, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ সংসদে রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রামনাথ কোবিন্দের জন্য আয়োজিত বিদায় সম্বর্ধনা অনুষ্ঠানে যোগদান করেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“আজ রাষ্ট্রপতি কোবিন্দজির জন্য সংসদে আয়োজিত বিদায় সম্বর্ধনায় অংশ নিয়েছিলাম। কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রীসভার সদস্যবৃন্দ এবং বিভিন্ন দলের নেতারা এই অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেন। “