Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes Joe Biden quick recovery from COVID-19
21 JUL 2022 9:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished the President of the United States of America, Mr Joe Biden a quick recovery from COVID-19.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"My best wishes to @POTUS @JoeBiden for a quick recovery from COVID-19, and prayers for his good health"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কোভিড-১৯ আক্রান্ত জো বাইডেনের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
21 JUL 2022 9:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২১শে জুলাই, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কোভিড-১৯ আক্রান্ত মার্কিন রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী জো বাইডেনের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“কোভিড-১৯ আক্রান্ত মার্কিন রাষ্ট্রপতি @POTUS @JoeBiden-এর দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি এবং তাঁর সুস্বাস্থ্যের জন্য প্রার্থনা করছি”।