Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates the citizens on crossing the figure of 200 crore vaccine doses
17 JUL 2022 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the people of India for showing remarkable faith in science and crossing the special figure of 200 crore COVID-19 vaccine doses. He also appreciated the spirit and determination of doctors, nurses, frontline workers, scientists, innovators and entrepreneurs in the campaign.
The Prime Minister tweeted in response to the announcement by the Union Health Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya:
“India creates history again! Congrats to all Indians on crossing the special figure of 200 crore vaccine doses. Proud of those who contributed to making India’s vaccination drive unparalleled in scale and speed. This has strengthened the global fight against COVID-19.
Throughout the rollout of the vaccine, the people of India have shown remarkable faith in science. Our doctors, nurses, frontline workers, scientists, innovators and entrepreneurs have played a key role in ensuring a safer planet. I appreciate their spirit and determination.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ 200 કરોડ રસીના ડોઝનો આંકડો પાર કરવા બદલ નાગરિકોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
17 JUL 2022 1:21PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વિજ્ઞાનમાં નોંધપાત્ર વિશ્વાસ દર્શાવવા અને 200 કરોડ કોવિડ-19 રસીના ડોઝના વિશેષ આંકડાને પાર કરવા બદલ ભારતના લોકોની પ્રશંસા કરી છે. તેમણે અભિયાનમાં ડોકટરો, નર્સો, ફ્રન્ટલાઈન વર્કર્સ, વૈજ્ઞાનિકો, ઈનોવેટર્સ અને સાહસિકોની ભાવના અને નિશ્ચયની પણ પ્રશંસા કરી હતી.
કેન્દ્રીય સ્વાસ્થ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી મનસુખ માંડવિયાની જાહેરાતના જવાબમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વિટ કર્યું:
“ભારતે ફરી ઇતિહાસ રચ્યો! 200 કરોડ રસીના ડોઝનો વિશેષ આંકડો પાર કરવા બદલ તમામ ભારતીયોને અભિનંદન. ભારતના રસીકરણ અભિયાનને સ્કેલ અને ઝડપમાં અપ્રતિમ બનાવવામાં ફાળો આપનારાઓ પર ગર્વ છે. આનાથી કોવિડ-19 સામેની વૈશ્વિક લડાઈ મજબૂત બની છે.
રસીના રોલઆઉટ દરમિયાન, ભારતના લોકોએ વિજ્ઞાનમાં નોંધપાત્ર વિશ્વાસ દર્શાવ્યો છે. સુરક્ષિત પૃથ્વી સુનિશ્ચિત કરવામાં આપણા ડોકટરો, નર્સો, ફ્રન્ટલાઈન વર્કર્સ, વૈજ્ઞાનિકો, ઈનોવેટર્સ અને ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકોએ મુખ્ય ભૂમિકા ભજવી છે. હું તેમની ભાવના અને નિશ્ચયની પ્રશંસા કરું છું. ”