Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates the citizens on crossing the figure of 200 crore vaccine doses
17 JUL 2022 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the people of India for showing remarkable faith in science and crossing the special figure of 200 crore COVID-19 vaccine doses. He also appreciated the spirit and determination of doctors, nurses, frontline workers, scientists, innovators and entrepreneurs in the campaign.
The Prime Minister tweeted in response to the announcement by the Union Health Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya:
“India creates history again! Congrats to all Indians on crossing the special figure of 200 crore vaccine doses. Proud of those who contributed to making India’s vaccination drive unparalleled in scale and speed. This has strengthened the global fight against COVID-19.
Throughout the rollout of the vaccine, the people of India have shown remarkable faith in science. Our doctors, nurses, frontline workers, scientists, innovators and entrepreneurs have played a key role in ensuring a safer planet. I appreciate their spirit and determination.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଟୀକାକରଣ ୨୦୦ କୋଟି ଡୋଜ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଥିବାରୁ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
17 JUL 2022 1:21PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଉପରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଭରସା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରି ୨୦୦ କୋଟି କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକା ଡୋଜର ବିଶେଷ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଭାରତର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନରେ ଡାକ୍ତର, ନର୍ସ, ଆଗଧାଡିର କର୍ମଚାରୀ, ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ, ଉଦ୍ଭାବକ ଏବଂ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀଙ୍କ ଆବେଗ ଏବଂ ନିଷ୍ଠାକୁ ସେ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭ୍ୟଙ୍କ ଘୋଷଣାର ଉତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଭାରତ ପୁଣି ଇତିହାସ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛି! ୨୦୦ କୋଟି ଟିକା ଡୋଜର ବିଶେଷ ସୀମା ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଥିବାରୁ ସମସ୍ତ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଭାରତର ଟୀକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନକୁ ଗତି ଦେବା ସହିତ ଅଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ କରିବାରେ ସହଯୋଗ କରିଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଗର୍ବିତ । ଏହା କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ବିରୋଧରେ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ସଂଗ୍ରାମକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିଛି ।”
ଏହି ଟିକାକରଣରେ ସଂପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭାବେ ଭାରତର ଲୋକମାନେ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଉପରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଆମର ଡାକ୍ତର, ନର୍ସ, ଆଗଧାଡିର କର୍ମଚାରୀ, ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ, ଉଦ୍ଭାବକ ଏବଂ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀ ଏକ ନିରାପଦ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାରେ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ମୁଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଆବେଗ ଏବଂ ନିଷ୍ଠାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛି ।