Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls the noble teachings of Lord Buddha on the sacred occasion of Ashadha Purnima
13 JUL 2022 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the sacred occasion of Ashadha Purnima.
Shri Modi also recalled the noble teachings of Lord Buddha.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Greetings on the sacred occasion of Ashadha Purnima. We recall the noble teachings of Lord Buddha and reiterate our commitment to realise his enlightened vision of a just and compassionate society."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆଷାଢ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣିମାର ପବିତ୍ର ଅବସରରେ ଭଗବାନ ବୁଦ୍ଧଙ୍କ ମହତବାଣୀ ସ୍ମରଣ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
13 JUL 2022 9:34AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପବିତ୍ର ଆଷାଢ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣିମା ଅବସରରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଭଗବାନ ବୁଦ୍ଧଙ୍କ ମହତବାଣୀକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ପବିତ୍ର ଆଷାଢ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣିମାର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଭଗବାନ ବୁଦ୍ଧଙ୍କ ମହତବାଣୀକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରି ଏକ ନ୍ୟାୟସଙ୍ଗତ ଓ ସହାନୁଭୂତିଶୀଳ ସମାଜ ଗଠନ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କ ପ୍ରବୁଦ୍ଧ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ସାକାର କରିବାକୁ ନିଜ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଦୋହରାଇବା ।”