Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Eknath Shinde on taking oath as Maharashtra CM
Also congratulates Shri Devendra Fadnavis on being sworn in as Deputy CM
30 JUN 2022 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Eknath Shinde on taking oath as Chief Minister of Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"I would like to congratulate Shri @mieknathshinde Ji on taking oath as Maharashtra CM. A grassroots level leader, he brings with him rich political, legislative and administrative experience. I am confident that he will work towards taking Maharashtra to greater heights."
The Prime Minister also congratulated Shri Devendra Fadanvis on taking oath as Deputy Chief Minister of Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Congratulations to Shri @Dev_Fadnavis Ji on taking oath as Maharashtra Deputy CM. He is an inspiration for every BJP Karyakarta. His experience and expertise will be an asset for the Government. I am certain he will further strengthen Maharashtra’s growth trajectory."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ଶ୍ରୀ ଏକନାଥ ସିନ୍ଦେଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଉପ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ଶ୍ରୀ ଦେବେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଫଡନାଭିସଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
30 JUN 2022 8:32PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏକନାଥ ସିନ୍ଦେଙ୍କୁ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏକନାଥ ସିନ୍ଦେଙ୍କୁ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି । ଜଣେ ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରର ନେତା, ତାଙ୍କର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ରାଜନୈତିକ, ବିଧାନସଭା ତଥା ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ରହିଛି । ମୋର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଅଛି ଯେ ସେ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରକୁ ନୂତନ ଶିଖରରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବା ଦିଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବେ ।”
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ଉପମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ଶ୍ରୀ ଦେବେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଫଡନାଭିସଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
“ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ଉପମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଦେବେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଫଡନାଭିସ୍ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ସେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ବିଜେପି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକର୍ତ୍ତାଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଅଟନ୍ତି । ତାଙ୍କର ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି ହେବ । ମୁଁ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ଯେ ସେ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ପଥକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବେ ।”