Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Eknath Shinde on taking oath as Maharashtra CM
Also congratulates Shri Devendra Fadnavis on being sworn in as Deputy CM
30 JUN 2022 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Eknath Shinde on taking oath as Chief Minister of Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"I would like to congratulate Shri @mieknathshinde Ji on taking oath as Maharashtra CM. A grassroots level leader, he brings with him rich political, legislative and administrative experience. I am confident that he will work towards taking Maharashtra to greater heights."
The Prime Minister also congratulated Shri Devendra Fadanvis on taking oath as Deputy Chief Minister of Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Congratulations to Shri @Dev_Fadnavis Ji on taking oath as Maharashtra Deputy CM. He is an inspiration for every BJP Karyakarta. His experience and expertise will be an asset for the Government. I am certain he will further strengthen Maharashtra’s growth trajectory."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மகாராஷ்டிர முதல்வராகப் பதவியேற்றுக் கொண்டுள்ள திரு ஏக்நாத் ஷிண்டேவிற்கும், துணை முதல்வராகப் பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொண்டுள்ள திரு தேவேந்திர ஃபட்னாவிஸிற்கும் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
30 JUN 2022 8:32PM by PIB Chennai
மகாராஷ்டிர முதல்வராகப் பதவியேற்றுக் கொண்டுள்ள திரு ஏக்நாத் ஷிண்டேவிற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள சுட்டுரைச் செய்தியில் தெரிவித்திருப்பதாவது:
“மகாராஷ்டிர முதல்வராகப் பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொண்டிருக்கும் திரு @mieknathshinde அவர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன். அடிமட்ட அளவிலான தலைவராக, வளமான அரசியல், சட்டமன்ற மற்றும் நிர்வாக அனுபவத்தை அவர் பெற்றுள்ளார். மகாராஷ்டிர மாநிலத்தை மேலும் உயர்த்த அவர் பணியாற்றுவார் என்று நான் நம்புகிறேன்.”
மகாராஷ்டிராவின் துணை முதல்வராகப் பதவியேற்றுக் கொண்டுள்ள திரு தேவேந்திர ஃபட்னாவிஸிற்கும் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
“மகாராஷ்டிராவில், துணை முதல்வராகப் பதவியேற்றிருக்கும் திரு @Dev_Fadnavis அவர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துகள். பாஜகவின் ஒவ்வொரு தொண்டருக்கும் அவர் உத்வேகம் அளிக்கிறார். அவரது அனுபவமும், நிபுணத்துவமும் அரசின் சொத்தாக விளங்கும். மகாராஷ்டிராவின் வளர்ச்சியை அவர் மேலும் வலுப்படுத்துவார் என்பது திண்ணம்”, என்று பிரதமர் வெளியிட்ட சுட்டுரைச் செய்தியில் கூறினார்.