Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Eknath Shinde on taking oath as Maharashtra CM
Also congratulates Shri Devendra Fadnavis on being sworn in as Deputy CM
30 JUN 2022 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Eknath Shinde on taking oath as Chief Minister of Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"I would like to congratulate Shri @mieknathshinde Ji on taking oath as Maharashtra CM. A grassroots level leader, he brings with him rich political, legislative and administrative experience. I am confident that he will work towards taking Maharashtra to greater heights."
The Prime Minister also congratulated Shri Devendra Fadanvis on taking oath as Deputy Chief Minister of Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Congratulations to Shri @Dev_Fadnavis Ji on taking oath as Maharashtra Deputy CM. He is an inspiration for every BJP Karyakarta. His experience and expertise will be an asset for the Government. I am certain he will further strengthen Maharashtra’s growth trajectory."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত লোৱাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী একনাথ সিন্দেক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
তেওঁ লগতে উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা শ্ৰী দেৱেন্দ্ৰ ফাড়নাভিছকো অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে
30 JUN 2022 8:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী একনাথ সিন্দেক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰি কয় :
"মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে মই শ্ৰী একনাথ সিন্দেক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। এজন তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ নেতা সিন্দেই নিজৰ লগত লৈ আহিছে চহকী ৰাজনৈতিক আৰু প্ৰশাসনিক অভিজ্ঞতা। মই নিশ্চিত যে তেওঁ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰক অধিক উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যোৱাৰ দিশত কাম কৰিব।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে দেৱেন্দ্ৰ ফাড়নাভিছকো অভিনন্দন জনায়।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে :
"মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত লোৱাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী দেৱেন্দ্ৰ ফাড়নাভিছলৈ অভিনন্দন। তেওঁ বিজেপিৰ প্ৰতিখন কাৰ্য্যকৰ্তাৰ বাবে এক প্ৰেৰণা। তেওঁৰ অভিজ্ঞতা আৰু বিশেষজ্ঞতা চৰকাৰৰ বাবে এক সম্পদ হ’ব। মই নিশ্চিত যে তেওঁ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ গতিক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিব।"