പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്ത ശ്രീ ഏകനാഥ് ഷിൻഡെയെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
ഉപമുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്ത ദേവേന്ദ്ര ഫഡ്‌നവിസിനും അഭിനന്ദനം
30 JUN 2022 8:32PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്ത ഏകനാഥ് ഷിൻഡെയെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു :
മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്‌ത ഏകനാഥ്‌ഷിന്ദേ ജിയെ ഞാൻ അഭിനന്ദിക്കാൻ ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്നു. താഴെത്തട്ടിലുള്ള ഒരു നേതാവ്, സമ്പന്നമായ രാഷ്ട്രീയ, നിയമനിർമ്മാണ, ഭരണപരിചയമുള്ള അദ്ദേഹം അദ്ദേഹത്തോടൊപ്പം കൊണ്ടുവരുന്നു. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയെ കൂടുതൽ ഉയരങ്ങളിലെത്തിക്കാൻ അദ്ദേഹം പ്രവർത്തിക്കുമെന്ന് എനിക്ക് ഉറപ്പുണ്ട്."
The Prime Minister also congratulated Shri Devendra Fadanvis on taking oath as Deputy Chief Minister of Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Congratulations to Shri @Dev_Fadnavis Ji on taking oath as Maharashtra Deputy CM. He is an inspiration for every BJP Karyakarta. His experience and expertise will be an asset for the Government. I am certain he will further strengthen Maharashtra’s growth trajectory."

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Eknath Shinde on taking oath as Maharashtra CM
Also congratulates Shri Devendra Fadnavis on being sworn in as Deputy CM
30 JUN 2022 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Eknath Shinde on taking oath as Chief Minister of Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"I would like to congratulate Shri @mieknathshinde Ji on taking oath as Maharashtra CM. A grassroots level leader, he brings with him rich political, legislative and administrative experience. I am confident that he will work towards taking Maharashtra to greater heights."
The Prime Minister also congratulated Shri Devendra Fadanvis on taking oath as Deputy Chief Minister of Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Congratulations to Shri @Dev_Fadnavis Ji on taking oath as Maharashtra Deputy CM. He is an inspiration for every BJP Karyakarta. His experience and expertise will be an asset for the Government. I am certain he will further strengthen Maharashtra’s growth trajectory."