Prime Minister's Office
PM condemns cowardly terrorist attack against the Karte Parwan Gurudwara in Kabul
18 JUN 2022 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condemned the cowardly terrorist attack against the Karte Parwan Gurudwara in Kabul, Afghanistan. He also prayed for the safety and well-being of the devotees.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Shocked by the cowardly terrorist attack against the Karte Parwan Gurudwara in Kabul. I condemn this barbaric attack, and pray for the safety and well-being of the devotees."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਾਬੁਲ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਤੇ ਪਾਰਵਨ ਗੁਰਦੁਆਰੇ ’ਤੇ ਕਾਇਰਤਾਪੂਰਨ ਆਤੰਕਵਾਦੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਦੀ ਨਿੰਦਾ ਕੀਤੀ
18 JUN 2022 10:12PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅਫ਼ਗ਼ਾਨਿਸਤਾਨ ਦੇ ਕਾਬੁਲ ਸਥਿਤ ਕਾਰਤੇ ਪਾਰਵਨ ਗੁਰਦੁਆਰੇ ’ਤੇ ਕਾਇਰਤਾਪੂਰਨ ਆਤੰਕਵਾਦੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਦੀ ਨਿੰਦਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਲੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਭਲਾਈ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
"ਕਾਬੁਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਰਤੇ ਪਾਰਵਨ ਗੁਰਦੁਆਰੇ ’ਤੇ ਕਾਇਰਤਾਪੂਰਨ ਆਤੰਕਵਾਦੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਤੋਂ ਸਦਮੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਾਂ। ਮੈਂ ਇਸ ਵਹਿਸ਼ੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਦੀ ਨਿੰਦਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਲੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।"