Prime Minister's Office
PM condemns cowardly terrorist attack against the Karte Parwan Gurudwara in Kabul
18 JUN 2022 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condemned the cowardly terrorist attack against the Karte Parwan Gurudwara in Kabul, Afghanistan. He also prayed for the safety and well-being of the devotees.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Shocked by the cowardly terrorist attack against the Karte Parwan Gurudwara in Kabul. I condemn this barbaric attack, and pray for the safety and well-being of the devotees."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କାବୁଲର କାରଟେ ପାରୱାନ ଗୁରୁଦ୍ୱାରରେ ଭୀରୁ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀଙ୍କ ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ନିନ୍ଦା କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
18 JUN 2022 10:12PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଫଗାନିସ୍ତାନର କାବୁଲରେ କାରଟେ ପାରୱାନ ଗୁରୁଦ୍ୱାରରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ନିନ୍ଦା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଭକ୍ତଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ମଙ୍ଗଳ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“କାବୁଲର କାରଟେ ପାରୱାନ ଗୁରୁଦ୍ୱାରରେ ଭୀରୁ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀଙ୍କ ଆକ୍ରମଣରେ ଚକିତ । ମୁଁ ଏହି ବର୍ବର ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ନିନ୍ଦା କରୁଛି ଏବଂ ଭକ୍ତଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ତଥା ମଙ୍ଗଳ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି ।”
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1538183309359869953?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw