Prime Minister's Office
PM condemns cowardly terrorist attack against the Karte Parwan Gurudwara in Kabul
18 JUN 2022 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condemned the cowardly terrorist attack against the Karte Parwan Gurudwara in Kabul, Afghanistan. He also prayed for the safety and well-being of the devotees.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Shocked by the cowardly terrorist attack against the Karte Parwan Gurudwara in Kabul. I condemn this barbaric attack, and pray for the safety and well-being of the devotees."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کابل میں کرتے پروان گردوارے پر ہشت گردی کے بزدلانہ حملے کی مذمت کی
18 JUN 2022 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے افغانستان میں کابل میں واقع کرتے پروان گرودوارے پر دہشت گرد ی کے بزدلانہ حملے کی مذمت کی ہے۔ انھوں نے عقیدت مندوں کے تحفظ اور خیر و عافیت کے لئے دعا بھی کی۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’کابل میں کرتے پروان گرودوارے پر دہشت گردی کے بزدلانہ حملے سے صدمے میں ہوں۔ میں اس وحشیانہ حملے کی مذمت کرتا ہوں اور عقیدتمندوں کے تحفظ اور خیر و عافیت کے لئے دعاگو ہوں۔‘‘