Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Maharashtra on 14th June
PM to inaugurate Jagatguru Shrisant Tukaram Maharaj Temple in Dehu, Pune
PM to inaugurate Jal Bhushan Building and Gallery of Revolutionaries at Raj Bhawan in Mumbai
Gallery of Revolutionaries developed as a one of its kind museum - to commemorate the contributions of freedom fighters and revolutionaries of Maharashtra
PM to also participate in Dwishatabdi Mahotsav of Mumbai Samachar - a newspaper which has been published continuously for 200 years
12 JUN 2022 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Maharashtra on 14th June. At around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate Jagatguru Shrisant Tukaram Maharaj Temple in Dehu, Pune. At around 4:15 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate Jal Bhushan Building and Gallery of Revolutionaries at Raj Bhawan in Mumbai. Thereafter, at around 6 PM, Prime Minister will participate in Dwishatabdi Mahotsav of Mumbai Samachar at Bandra Kurla Complex in Mumbai.
PM in Pune
Prime Minister will inaugurate Jagatguru Shrisant Tukaram Maharaj Temple in Dehu, Pune. Sant Tukaram was a Warkari saint and poet, famously known for Abhanga devotional poetry and community-oriented worship through spiritual songs known as Kirtans. He lived in Dehu. A Shila Mandir was built after his demise, but it was not formally structured as a Temple. It has been rebuilt in stone masonry with 36 peaks, and also carries an idol of Sant Tukaram.
PM in Mumbai
Prime Minister will inaugurate the Jal Bhushan Building and Gallery of Revolutionaries at Raj Bhawan in Mumbai. Jal Bhushan has been the official residence of the Governor of Maharashtra since 1885. Upon completing its lifespan, it was demolished and a new building was sanctioned in its place. Foundation stone for the new building was laid by the Hon’ble President of India in August, 2019. All distinctive features of the old building have been preserved in the newly constructed building.
In 2016, the then Governor of Maharashtra, Shri Vidyasagar Rao, had found a bunker in Raj Bhawan. It had earlier been used by Britishers as a secret storage for arms and ammunition. The bunker was renovated in 2019. The Gallery has been developed in the bunker as a one of its kind museum, to commemorate the contributions of freedom fighters and revolutionaries of Maharashtra. It offers tributes to the contributions of Vasudev Balwant Phadke, the Chaphekar brothers, Savarkar brothers, Madam Bhikaji Cama, V B Gogate, Naval Mutiny in 1946, among others.
Prime Minister will participate in Dwishatabdi Mahotsav of Mumbai Samachar at Bandra Kurla Complex in Mumbai. The printing of Mumbai Samachar as a weekly was started on 1st July, 1822 by Fardunjee Marzbanji. It later on became a daily in 1832. The newspaper has been published continuously for 200 years. To commemorate this unique feat, a postal stamp will also be released on the occasion.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৪ জুনত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়েপুনেৰ ডেহুত জগতগুৰু শ্ৰীশান্ত টুকাৰাম মহাৰাজ মন্দিৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়েমুম্বাইৰ ৰাজ ভৱনত জল ভূষণ বিল্ডিং আৰু গেলেৰী অৱ ৰিভল্যুচনেৰীছ উদ্বোধন কৰিব
গেলেৰী অৱ ৰিভল্যুচনেৰীজ সংগ্ৰহালয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামী আৰু বিপ্লৱীসকলৰ অৱদানক স্মৰণ কৰিব
২০০ বছৰ ধৰি অবিৰতভাৱে প্ৰকাশ হৈ অহা মুম্বাই সমাচাৰৰ দ্বীশতাব্দী মহোৎসৱতো অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
12 JUN 2022 11:43AM by PIB Guwahati
১৪ জুনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। দিনৰ প্ৰায় ১:৪৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুনেৰ ডেহুত জগতগুৰু শ্ৰীশান্ত টুকাৰাম মহাৰাজ মন্দিৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। প্ৰায় ৪:১৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুম্বাইৰ ৰাজ ভৱনত জল ভূষণ বিল্ডিং আৰু গেলেৰী অৱ ৰিভল্যুচনেৰীছ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ পিছতে প্ৰায় ৬ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুম্বাইৰ বান্দ্ৰ কুৰ্লা কমপ্লেক্সত মুম্বাই সমাচাৰৰ দ্বীশতাব্দী মহোৎসৱত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
পুনেত পি এম
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুনেৰ ডেহুত উদ্বোধন কৰিব জগতগুৰু শ্ৰীশান্ত টুকাৰাম মহাৰাজ মন্দিৰ। অভঙা ভক্তি কবিতা আৰু কীৰ্তন নামেৰে জনাজাত আধ্যাত্মিক গীতৰ জৰিয়তে সমাজমুখী পূজাৰ বাবে বিখ্যাত আছিল সন্ত টুকাৰাম এজন ৱাৰকাৰী সাধু আৰু কবি। তেওঁ ডেহুত বসবাস কৰিছিল। তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুৰ পিছত এটা শিলা মন্দিৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছিল যদিও ইয়াক আনুষ্ঠানিকভাৱে মন্দিৰ হিচাপে গঠন কৰা হোৱা নাছিল। ইয়াক ৩৬টা শৃংগৰে শিলৰ দ্বাৰা পুনৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে, আৰু ইয়াত সন্ত টুকাৰমৰ এটা মূৰ্তিও আছে।
মুম্বাইত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
মুম্বাইৰ ৰাজভৱনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উদ্বোধন কৰিব জল ভূষণ বিল্ডিং আৰু গেলেৰী অৱ ৰিভল্যুচনেৰীজ। ১৮৮৫ চনৰ পৰা মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰাজ্যপালৰ চৰকাৰী বাসভৱন হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে জল ভূষণ।ইয়াৰ আয়ুস সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ লগে লগে ইয়াক ভাঙি পেলোৱা হয় আৰু তাৰ ঠাইত নতুন ভৱন এটা অনুমোদন কৰা হয়। ভাৰতৰ মাননীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়েআগষ্ট, ২০১৯ত নতুন ভৱনটোৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিছিল। পুৰণি ভৱনটোৰ সকলো স্বকীয় বৈশিষ্ট্য নৱনিৰ্মিত ভৱনটোত সংৰক্ষিত কৰি ৰখা হৈছে।
২০১৬ চনত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ তদানীন্তন ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী বিদ্যাসাগৰ ৰাওৱে ৰাজভৱনত এটা বাংকাৰ বিচাৰি পাইছিল। ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে ইয়াক ব্ৰিটিছসকলে অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰৰ গোপন ভঁৰাল হিচাপে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিছিল। ২০১৯ চনত বাংকাৰটো পুনৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হয়।মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামী আৰু বিপ্লৱীসকলৰ অৱদানৰ স্মৃতিতবাংকাৰটোত এটা সংগ্ৰহালয় গঢ়ি তোলা হৈছে। ইয়াত বাসুদেৱ বলৱন্ত ফডকে, চাফেকাৰ ভাতৃদ্বয়, সাভাৰকাৰ ভাতৃদ্বয়, মেডাম ভিকাজী কামা, ভি বি গোগেট, ১৯৪৬ চনৰ নৌসেনা বিদ্ৰোহ আদিৰ অৱদানৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুম্বাইৰ বান্দ্ৰ কুৰ্লা কমপ্লেক্সত মুম্বাই সমাচাৰৰ দ্বীশতাব্দী মহোৎসৱত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। সাপ্তাহিক কাকত হিচাপে ফাৰদুঞ্জী মাৰ্জবঞ্জীৰদ্বাৰা মুম্বাই সমাচাৰৰ ছপা আৰম্ভ হৈছিল ১৮২২ চনৰ ১ জুলাইত। পিছলৈ ১৮৩২ চনত ই এখন দৈনিক কাকতত পৰিণত হয়।২০০ বছৰ ধৰি অবিৰতভাৱে প্ৰকাশ হৈ আহিছে এই কাকতখন। এই অনন্য কৃতিত্বৰ স্মৃতিত এখন ডাকটিকটো মুকলি কৰা হ’ব।