Prime Minister's Office
PM shares details of '8 Years of Women Empowerment'
A new paradigm is being created to further empowerment of women
09 JUN 2022 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared details of various articles available on narendramodi.in website having information about the Government's work towards the empowerment of Nari Shakti.
Shri Modi has also shared a tweet thread of MyGov having information about the various schemes and initiatives of the Government for the welfare and empowerment of Women.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"You will enjoy reading these articles on how a new paradigm is being created to further empowerment of women. These efforts cover diverse sectors and have ensured more dignity as well as opportunities for women. #8YearsOfWomenEmpowerment"
"Comprehensive information about the work to empower India’s Nari Shakti. #8YearsOfWomenEmpowerment"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ 'મહિલા સશક્તીકરણના 8 વર્ષ'ની વિગતો શેર કરી
મહિલાઓના વધુ સશક્તીકરણ માટે એક નવો દાખલો બેસાડવામાં આવી રહ્યો છે
09 JUN 2022 5:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ narendramodi.in વેબસાઈટ પર ઉપલબ્ધ વિવિધ લેખોની વિગતો શેર કરી છે જેમાં નારી શક્તિના સશક્તીકરણ તરફ સરકારના કાર્ય વિશે માહિતી છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ MyGovનો એક ટ્વીટ થ્રેડ પણ શેર કર્યો છે જેમાં મહિલાઓના કલ્યાણ અને સશક્તીકરણ માટે સરકારની વિવિધ યોજનાઓ અને પહેલો વિશે માહિતી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"મહિલાઓના વધુ સશક્તીકરણ માટે કેવી રીતે એક નવો દાખલો બેસાડવામાં આવી રહ્યો છે તેના પર આ લેખો વાંચીને તમને આનંદ થશે. આ પ્રયાસો વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોને આવરી લે છે અને મહિલાઓ માટે વધુ ગૌરવ તેમજ તકો સુનિશ્ચિત કરે છે. #8YearsOfWomenEmpowerment"
"ભારતની નારી શક્તિને સશક્ત બનાવવાના કાર્ય વિશેની વ્યાપક માહિતી. #8YearsOfWomenEmpowerment"