Prime Minister's Office
PM shares details of '8 Years of Women Empowerment'
A new paradigm is being created to further empowerment of women
09 JUN 2022 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared details of various articles available on narendramodi.in website having information about the Government's work towards the empowerment of Nari Shakti.
Shri Modi has also shared a tweet thread of MyGov having information about the various schemes and initiatives of the Government for the welfare and empowerment of Women.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"You will enjoy reading these articles on how a new paradigm is being created to further empowerment of women. These efforts cover diverse sectors and have ensured more dignity as well as opportunities for women. #8YearsOfWomenEmpowerment"
"Comprehensive information about the work to empower India’s Nari Shakti. #8YearsOfWomenEmpowerment"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ‘মহিলাদের ক্ষমতায়নের ৮ বছর’ – এর বিবরণ শেয়ার করেছেন
মহিলাদের আরও ক্ষমতায়নের জন্য একটি নতুন দৃষ্টান্ত তৈরি করা হচ্ছে
09 JUN 2022 5:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৯ জুন, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নারী শক্তির ক্ষমতায়নের লক্ষ্যে সরকারের কর্মকাণ্ড সম্বলিত তথ্য সহ narendramodi.in - এ বর্তমান বিভিন্ন নিবন্ধের বিশদ বিবরণ শেয়ার করেছেন।
শ্রী মোদী একই সঙ্গে MyGov – এর একটি ট্যুইটের যোগসূত্র শেয়ার করেছেন, যেখানে মহিলাদের কল্যাণ ও ক্ষমতায়নের জন্য সরকারের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্প এবং উদ্যোগের তথ্য রয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইটে জানিয়েছেন, “মহিলাদের আরও ক্ষমতায়নের জন্য কিভাবে একটি নতুন দৃষ্টান্ত তৈরি করা হচ্ছে, সে সম্পর্কে আপনি এই নিবন্ধগুলি পড়ে উপভোগ করতে পারেন। এই প্রয়াসগুলি বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রকে যুক্ত এবং মহিলাদের জন্য আরও মর্যাদা ও সুযোগ সুনিশ্চিত করেছে। #8YearsOfWomenEmpowerment"
“ভারতের নারী শক্তির ক্ষমতায়নের কর্মকাণ্ড সম্পর্কে সর্বাঙ্গীন তথ্য। #8YearsOfWomenEmpowerment"