Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Telangana on state's Formation Day
02 JUN 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Telangana on the state's Formation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to my sisters and brothers of Telangana on the state's Formation Day. People of Telangana are synonymous with hardwork and unparalleled dedication to national progress. The culture of the state is world renowned. I pray for the well-being of the people of Telangana."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तेलंगाना के स्थापना दिवस पर राज्य के लोगों को बधाई दी
02 JUN 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तेलंगाना के स्थापना दिवस पर राज्य के लोगों को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"तेलंगाना के स्थापना दिवस पर राज्य की मेरी बहनों और भाइयों को बधाई। तेलंगाना के लोग राष्ट्रीय प्रगति के लिए कड़ी मेहनत और अद्वितीय समर्पण के पर्याय हैं। राज्य की संस्कृति विश्व प्रसिद्ध है। मैं तेलंगाना के लोगों की भलाई के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।"