Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Telangana on state's Formation Day
02 JUN 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Telangana on the state's Formation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to my sisters and brothers of Telangana on the state's Formation Day. People of Telangana are synonymous with hardwork and unparalleled dedication to national progress. The culture of the state is world renowned. I pray for the well-being of the people of Telangana."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نےتلنگانہ کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پرریاست کے عوام کو مبارکباد دی
02 JUN 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے تلنگانہ کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر ریاست کے عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے ۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے کہا:
‘‘تلنگانہ کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر ریاست کی بہنوں اوربھائیوں کو مبارکباد ۔ تلنگانہ کے عوام ، سخت محنت اور قومی ترقی کے تئیں اپنی بے مثال وابستگی کے لئے معروف ہیں ۔ریاست کی تہذیب وثقافت دنیا بھرمیں معروف ہے ۔ میں تلنگانہ کے عوام کی خیروعافیت کے لئے دعاگوہوں ۔