Prime Minister's Office
PM meets champion women boxers from World Boxing Championship
01 JUN 2022 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met the champion women boxers from World Boxing Championship, Nikhat Zareen, Manisha Moun and Parveen Hooda today.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Glad to have met boxers @nikhat_zareen, @BoxerMoun and Parveen Hooda who made India proud at the Women's World Boxing Championship. We had excellent conversations on their life journeys including passion towards sports and life beyond it. Best wishes for their future endeavours."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশ্ব বক্সিং চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপৰ বিজয়ী মহিলা বক্সাৰসকলক সাক্ষাৎ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
01 JUN 2022 8:33PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বিশ্ব বক্সিং চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপৰ বিজয়ী মহিলা বক্সাৰ নিখাত জাৰিন, মনীষা মৌন আৰু পাৰবীন হুডাক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
"মহিলা বিশ্ব বক্সিং চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ভাৰতক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰা বক্সাৰ @nikhat_zareen, @BoxerMoun আৰু পাৰবীন হুডাক লগ পাই আনন্দিত হৈছোঁ। আমি তেওঁলোকৰ ক্ৰীড়াৰ প্ৰতি অনুৰাগ আৰু ইয়াৰ উৰ্দ্ধৰ জীৱন সন্দৰ্ভত এক উৎকৃষ্ট বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হৈছিলোঁ। তেওঁলোকৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে শুভকামনা জনাইছোঁ।"