Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs 40th PRAGATI Interaction
Agencies working in infrastructure sector should map their projects with water bodies being developed under Amrit Sarovar: PM
PM asks states to leverage the centralised Gati Shakti Sanchar Portal to ensure timely disposal of Right of Way applications
States may also formulate State level GatiShakti Master Plan on the lines of PM GatiShakti National Master Plan: PM
25 MAY 2022 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today chaired the meeting of 40th edition of PRAGATI, the ICT based multi-modal platform for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation, involving Centre and State governments.
In the meeting, nine agenda items were taken for review including eight projects and one Programme. Among the eight projects, two projects each were from the Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Road Transport & Highways and Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas along with one project each from the Ministry of Power and Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation. These eight projects have a cumulative cost of over Rs. 59,900 crore, concerning the 14 states viz Maharashtra, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Chhattisgarh, Odisha, Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Meghalaya, Tripura, Mizoram, Nagaland, Sikkim and Jharkhand.
Prime Minister said that the agencies working in the infrastructure sector, such as roads and railways, should map their projects with the water bodies being developed under Amrit Sarovar. This would be a win-win situation as the material dug out for the Amrit Sarovars can be utilised for civil works by the agencies.
During the interaction, the Prime Minister also reviewed ‘National Broadband Mission’ Programme. States and Agencies were asked to leverage the centralised Gati Shakti Sanchar Portal to ensure timely disposal of Right of Way (RoW) applications. This would expedite the implementation of the Mission. Parallely, they should work to use technology for enhancing ‘ease of living’ of the common man.
Prime Minister further said that States may also formulate State level GatiShakti Master Plan on the lines of PM GatiShakti National Master Plan and constitute state level units for this purpose. This can go a long way in better planning, identifying and addressing key issues and ensuring better coordination for timely execution of projects.
Up to the 39 editions of PRAGATI meetings, 311 projects having a total cost of 14.82 lakh crore have been reviewed.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৪০ সংখ্যক ‘প্ৰগতি’ বাৰ্তালাপত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
‘অমৃত সৰোৱৰ আঁচনি’ৰ অধীনত বিকশিত কৰা জলাশয়ৰ জৰিয়তে আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণৰে জড়িত সংস্থাসমূহে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ কামৰ খটিয়ান লোৱা উচিত : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
পথৰ অধিকাৰ সম্পৰ্কীয় আবেদনৰ যথা সময়ত নিষ্পত্তি কৰাৰ বাবে ‘গতি-শক্তি সঞ্চাৰ প’ৰ্টেল’ৰ সহায় লোৱাৰ আহ্বান জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গতি-শক্তি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মাষ্টাৰপ্লেন’ৰ আৰ্হিত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহেও ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্যায়ৰ ‘গতি-শক্তি মাষ্টাৰপ্লেন’ প্ৰস্তুত কৰিব পাৰে : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
25 MAY 2022 7:26PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কেন্দ্ৰ-ৰাজ্য উভয় চৰকাৰক জড়িত কৰি সক্ৰিয়-শাসনৰ লগতে সময় নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত সূচীৰে ৰূপায়ণ সম্ভৱ কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে গঠন কৰা ‘বহু-আৰ্হিযুক্ত আইচিটি’ ভিত্তিক মঞ্চ ‘প্ৰগতি’ৰ ৪০ সংখ্যক তাঙৰণত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে।
সভাত আঠটা প্ৰকল্প আৰু এটা কাৰ্যক্ৰমকে ধৰি ন-টা বিষয় পৰ্যালোচনাৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা হয়। আঠটা প্ৰকল্পৰ দুটাকৈ প্ৰকল্প ক্ৰমে ৰে’ল মন্ত্ৰালয়, স্থলপথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু পেট্ৰোলিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ। বাকী প্ৰকল্পকেইটা হ’ল ক্ৰমে শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়, জল সম্পদ বিভাগ আৰু ‘নদী আৰু গংগা উজ্জীৱিতকৰণ বিভাগ’ৰ। ৫৯,৯০০ কোটি টকা বিনিয়োগযোগ্য এইকেইটা প্ৰকল্পৰ সৈতে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, কৰ্ণাটক, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ, তামিল নাডু, চত্তিশগড়, ওড়িশা, অসম, অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ, মেঘালয়, ত্ৰিপুৰা, মিজোৰাম, নাগালেণ্ড, ছিক্কিম আৰু ঝাৰখণ্ড জড়িত হৈ আছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘অমৃত সৰোৱৰ’ আঁচনিৰ অধীনত বিকশিত কৰা জলাশয়ৰ জৰিয়তে আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণৰে জড়িত সংস্থাসমূহে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰকল্পসমূহ কামৰ খটিয়ান লোৱা উচিত বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে। এয়া সকলো পক্ষৰ বাবেই লাভদায়ক হ’ব বুলি মন্তব্য কৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ‘অমৃত সৰোৱৰ’ৰ বাবে খন্দা মাটি অন্যান্য সংস্থাসমূহৰ নিৰ্মাণ-প্ৰকল্পত ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পৰা যাব।
বাৰ্তালাপৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ব্ৰডবেণ্ড মিছন’ কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰো পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। তেওঁ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ লগতে সংশ্লিষ্ট সংস্থাসমূহক পথৰ অধিকাৰ(ৰাইট টু ৱে’) সম্পৰ্কীয় আবেদনৰ যথা সময়ত নিষ্পত্তি কৰাৰ বাবে ‘গতি-শক্তি সঞ্চাৰ প’ৰ্টেল’ৰ সহায় লোৱাৰ বাবে আহ্বান জনায়। ইয়ে মিছনৰ কাম-কাজ ত্বৰান্বিত কৰাত সহায় কৰিব। সমান্তৰাল ভাবে, সৰ্ব সাধাৰণ মানুহৰ জীৱন অধিক স্বাচ্ছন্দ্যপূৰ্ণ কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সদ্ব্যৱহাৰ কৰাটো গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গতি-শক্তি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মাষ্টাৰপ্লেন’ৰ আৰ্হিত ৰাজ্যচৰকাৰসমূহেও ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্যায়ৰ ‘গতি-শক্তি মাষ্টাৰপ্লেন’ প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ লগতে এই উদ্দেশ্য ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্যায়ৰ গোট গঠন কৰিব পাৰে বুলিও মন্তব্য কৰে মোদীয়ে। ইয়ে পৰিকল্পনাসমূহক সুদূৰপ্ৰসাৰী প্ৰভাৱ পেলোৱাৰ লগতে প্ৰকল্পসমূহ নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত সময়ত সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিব।
‘প্ৰগতি’ৰ ৩৯ সংখ্যক তাঙৰণ পৰ্যন্ত সভাত ১৪.৮২ লাখ কোটি টকা ব্যয়সাপেক্ষ মুঠ ৩১১ টা প্ৰকল্পৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰা হয়।