Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Ganjam district of Odisha
25 MAY 2022 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Ganjam district of Odisha.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"I am deeply pained by the loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Odisha’s Ganjam district. In this tragic hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray that those injured recover at the very earliest: PM @narendramodi"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਗੰਜਾਮ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਭਿਆਨਕ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ‘ਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
25 MAY 2022 2:32PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਗੰਜਾਮ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਇੱਕ ਭਿਆਨਕ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ‘ਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਦੁਖ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਮੈਂ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਗੰਜਾਮ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਭਿਆਨਕ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ‘ਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਹੁਤ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਦੁਖ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਘੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ, ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹਨ। ਮੈਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ @narendramodi"
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1529381963584389122