Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Ganjam district of Odisha
25 MAY 2022 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Ganjam district of Odisha.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"I am deeply pained by the loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Odisha’s Ganjam district. In this tragic hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray that those injured recover at the very earliest: PM @narendramodi"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઓડિશાના ગંજમ જિલ્લામાં થયેલા એક દુ:ખદ અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
25 MAY 2022 2:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઓડિશાના ગંજમ જિલ્લામાં એક દુ:ખદ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કાર્યાલયે ટ્વિટ કર્યું;
"ઓડિશાના ગંજમ જિલ્લામાં એક દુ:ખદ અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિથી હું ખૂબ જ દુઃખી છું. આ દુ:ખદ ઘડીમાં, મારા વિચારો શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો સાથે છે. હું પ્રાર્થના કરું છું કે ઘાયલો જલ્દીથી સાજા થાય: PM @narendramodi"