Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Ganjam district of Odisha
25 MAY 2022 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Ganjam district of Odisha.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"I am deeply pained by the loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Odisha’s Ganjam district. In this tragic hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray that those injured recover at the very earliest: PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ওডিশার গঞ্জাম জেলায় এক মর্মান্তিক দুর্ঘটনায় বেশ কয়েকজনের প্রাণহানিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
25 MAY 2022 2:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ মে, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ওডিশার গঞ্জাম জেলায় এক মর্মান্তিক দুর্ঘটনায় বেশ কয়েকজনের প্রাণহানিতে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কার্যালয়ের এক ট্যুইটে বলা হয়েছে, “ওডিশার গঞ্জাম জেলায় মর্মান্তিক দুর্ঘটনায় বেশ কয়েকজনের প্রাণহানিতে আমি অত্যন্ত ব্যথিত। দুঃখের এই সময় শোক-সন্তপ্ত পরিবারগুলির প্রতি আমার সমবেদনা। আমি আহদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি : প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi"