Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Ganjam district of Odisha
25 MAY 2022 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Ganjam district of Odisha.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"I am deeply pained by the loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Odisha’s Ganjam district. In this tragic hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray that those injured recover at the very earliest: PM @narendramodi"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উৰিষ্যাৰ গঞ্জাম জিলাত সংঘটিত এক ভয়ংকৰ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
25 MAY 2022 2:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে উৰিষ্যাৰ গঞ্জাম জিলাত সংঘটিত এক শোকাৱহ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে টুইট কৰিছে;
"উৰিষ্যাৰ গঞ্জাম জিলাত সংঘটিত এক ভয়ংকৰ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাৰ বাবে মই ব্যথিত। এই দুখৰ সময়ত, শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবোৰৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ গভীৰ সমবেদনা জনাইছোঁ। মই ঈশ্বৰৰ ওচৰত প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো যে যিসকল আঘাতপ্ৰাপ্ত হৈছে তেওঁলোক সোনকালে সুস্থ হওক: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi"