Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness on the entire team of ASHA workers getting WHO Director-General's Global Health Leaders' award
23 MAY 2022 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness for the entire team of ASHA workers receiving WHO Director-General's Global Health Leaders' award. Shri Modi said that ASHA workers are at forefront of ensuring a healthy India and their dedication and determination is admirable.
In response of tweet by World Health Organisation, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Delighted that the entire team of ASHA workers have been conferred the @WHO Director-General’s Global Health Leaders’ Award. Congratulations to all ASHA workers. They are at the forefront of ensuring a healthy India. Their dedication and determination is admirable."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আশা কৰ্মীসকলে বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ মহা নিৰ্দেশকৰ ‘গ্লবেল হেল্থ লিডাৰ্ছ’ বঁটা লাভ কৰাত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
23 MAY 2022 9:10AM by PIB Guwahati
বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ মহানিৰ্দেশকৰ গ্লবেল হেল্থ লিডাৰ্ছ বঁটা লাভ কৰা আশা কৰ্মীসকলৰ সমগ্ৰ দলটোৰ বাবে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে আশা কৰ্মীসকলে আগশাৰীত থাকি এক সুস্থ ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ লক্ষ্যত আগুৱাই গৈছে। তেওঁলোকৰ নিষ্ঠা আৰু সংকল্প প্ৰশংসনীয়।
বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে এইদৰে;
"আশা কৰ্মীৰ সমগ্ৰ দলটোক বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ মহানিৰ্দেশকৰ গ্লবেল হেল্থ লিডাৰ্ছ বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰাত আনন্দিত হৈছোঁ। সকলো আশা কৰ্মীকে অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। তেওঁলোক এক সুস্থ ভাৰত সুনিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ আগুৱাই গৈছে। তেওঁলোকৰ নিষ্ঠা আৰু দৃঢ়তা প্ৰশংসনীয়।"