Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Nikhat Zareen for Gold Medal at Women's World Boxing Championship
Also congratulates Manisha Moun and Parveen Hooda for their Bronze medals
19 MAY 2022 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nikhat Zareen for Gold Medal at Women's World Boxing Championship. He also congratulated Manisha Moun and Parveen Hooda for their Bronze medals.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said :
"Our boxers have made us proud! Congratulations to @nikhat_zareen for a fantastic Gold medal win at the Women's World Boxing Championship. I also congratulate Manisha Moun and Parveen Hooda for their Bronze medals in the same competition."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহিলাদের বিশ্ব বক্সিং চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ের জন্য নিখাত জারিন’কে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য মণীষা মৌন এবং প্রবীণ হুডা’কে অভিনন্দন
19 MAY 2022 11:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ মে, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহিলাদের বিশ্ব বক্সিং চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ের জন্য নিখাত জারিন’কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। একই সঙ্গে তিনি ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী দুই বক্সার মণীষা ও প্রবীণ হুডা’কেও অভিনন্দন জানান।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “আমাদের বক্সাররা গর্বিত করেছেন। মহিলাদের বিশ্ব বক্সিং চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ের জন্য @nikhat_zareen-কে অভিনন্দন। এই প্রতিযোগিতাতেই ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী মণীষা মৌন ও প্রবীণ হুডা’কে অভিনন্দন জানাই”।