Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Sikkim on their Statehood Day
16 MAY 2022 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Sikkim on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Statehood Day greetings to my sisters and brothers of Sikkim. The people of Sikkim have distinguished themselves in diverse fields and are making rich contributions to national progress. May the people of the state be blessed with happiness and good health."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସିକ୍କିମବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
16 MAY 2022 9:13AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସିକ୍କିମବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ମୋର ସିକ୍କିମର ଭଉଣୀ ଏବଂ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ସିକ୍କିମର ଲୋକମାନେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନିଜକୁ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ପ୍ରଗତିରେ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଅବଦାନ ରଖିଛନ୍ତି । ରାଜ୍ୟବାସୀ ସୁଖ ଓ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ହୁଅନ୍ତୁ ।”