प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सिक्किम राज्य-स्थापना दिवस पर सिक्किम वासियों को बधाई दी
16 MAY 2022 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सिक्किम राज्य-स्थापना दिवस पर सिक्किम वासियों को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“सिक्किम के मेरी बहनों और भाइयों को राज्य-स्थापना दिवस की बधाई। सिक्किम वासियों ने विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में अपनी विशिष्ट पहचान बनाई है और वे राष्ट्र की उन्नति में अपार योगदान कर रहे हैं। मेरी कामना है कि राज्य के सभी लोगों को प्रसन्नता और अच्छे स्वास्थ्य का आशीर्वाद मिले।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Sikkim on their Statehood Day
16 MAY 2022 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Sikkim on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Statehood Day greetings to my sisters and brothers of Sikkim. The people of Sikkim have distinguished themselves in diverse fields and are making rich contributions to national progress. May the people of the state be blessed with happiness and good health."