Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Defence Investiture Ceremony at Rashtrapati Bhavan
10 MAY 2022 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Defence Investiture Ceremony at Rashtrapati Bhavan in New Delhi. In the ceremony Gallantry Awards and Distinguished Service Decorations were conferred.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Attended the ceremony in which Gallantry Awards and Distinguished Service Decorations were conferred."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘প্ৰতিৰক্ষা অলংকৰণ সমাৰোহ’ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
10 MAY 2022 10:23PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনত অনুষ্ঠিত প্ৰতিৰক্ষা অলংকৰণ সমাৰোহত উপস্থিত থাকে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী। অনুষ্ঠানত শৌৰ্য আৰু বিশিষ্ট সেৱাৰ পদকসমূহ প্ৰদান কৰা হয়।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰকাশ কৰা এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“শৌৰ্য আৰু বিশিষ্ট সেৱাৰ পদকসমূহ প্ৰাদান কৰা সমাৰোহত উপস্থিত থাকো”।pic.twitter.com/c3zVH5o13r
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) May 10, 2022