Prime Minister's Office
PM extends greetings and good wishes to ROK President on assuming office
10 MAY 2022 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings and good wishes to the ROK President, H. E. Yoon Suk-yeol on assuming office as President today.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I extend my heartfelt greetings and good wishes to ROK President @sukyeol__yoon as he commences his term in office today. I look forward to meeting him soon and working together to further strengthen and enrich the India-ROK ties."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कोरिया गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति को पदभार ग्रहण करने पर बधाई और शुभकामनाएं दीं
10 MAY 2022 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज कोरिया गणराज्‍य के राष्‍ट्रपति श्री यून सुक-योल को राष्‍ट्रपति का पद ग्रहण करने पर बधाई और शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"मैं कोरिया गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति श्री यून सुक-योल को आज अपने कार्यकाल की शुरुआत करने पर हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देता हूं। मैं उनसे जल्द ही मिलने और भारत-कोरिया गणराज्य के संबंधों को और मजबूत करने और समृद्ध करने के लिए मिलकर काम करने के लिए उत्सुक हूं।"