Prime Minister's Office
PM extends greetings and good wishes to ROK President on assuming office
10 MAY 2022 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings and good wishes to the ROK President, H. E. Yoon Suk-yeol on assuming office as President today.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I extend my heartfelt greetings and good wishes to ROK President @sukyeol__yoon as he commences his term in office today. I look forward to meeting him soon and working together to further strengthen and enrich the India-ROK ties."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দক্ষিণ কোরিয়ার রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসাবে দায়িত্বভার গ্রহণ করায় ইয়ুন সুক ইয়ল'কে শুভেচ্ছা ও অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
10 MAY 2022 12:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ মে, ২০২২
দক্ষিণ কোরিয়ার রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসাবে ইয়ুন সুক ইয়ল দায়িত্বভার গ্রহণ করার জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তাঁকে শুভেচ্ছা ও অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে তিনি বলেছেন, “আমি দক্ষিণ কোরিয়ার রাষ্ট্রপতি @sukyeol__yoon-কে শুভেচ্ছা ও অভিনন্দন জানাই। তিনি আজ তাঁর কার্যকাল শুরু করছেন। আমি শীঘ্রই তাঁর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ ও ভারত – দক্ষিণ কোরিয়ার সম্পর্ককে আরও শক্তিশালী ও সমৃদ্ধ করার জন্য এক সাথে কাজ করার বিষয়ে উন্মুখ রয়েছি”।