ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଦକ୍ଷିଣ କୋରିଆ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ ଅବସରରେ ୟୁନ ସୁକ-ୟୋଲଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
10 MAY 2022 12:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆଜି ଦକ୍ଷିଣ କୋରିଆ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ମହାମହିମ ୟୁନ ସୁକ-ୟୋଲଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଓ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଦକ୍ଷିଣ କୋରିଆ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବେ ଆଜି ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା @sukyeol__yoonଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଓ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଉଛି । ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଭେଟିବା ସହ ଭାରତ-ଦକ୍ଷିଣ କୋରିଆ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends greetings and good wishes to ROK President on assuming office
10 MAY 2022 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings and good wishes to the ROK President, H. E. Yoon Suk-yeol on assuming office as President today.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I extend my heartfelt greetings and good wishes to ROK President @sukyeol__yoon as he commences his term in office today. I look forward to meeting him soon and working together to further strengthen and enrich the India-ROK ties."